The high school football standings for the Bulletin's coverage area heading into Week 4:

 

DISTRICT 8-3A

    District     Overall

    W    L    W    L

Gatesville    0    0    4    0

Liberty Hill    0    0    3    1

Burnet    0    0    2    2

Lampasas    0    0    2    2

Llano    0    0    2    2

Brownwood    0    0    1    3

-———

Friday’s Games

Sweetwater at Brownwood

Burnet at Taylor

Waco La Vega at Gatesville

Lampasas at China Spring

Wimberley at Liberty Hill

Fredericksburg at Llano

———

Week 3 Results

Abilene Wylie 38, Brownwood 14

Burnet 37, Canyon Lake 31

Gatesville 35, Taylor 14

Lampasas 22, Fredericksburg 19

Liberty Hill 76, Rockdale 35

Boerne 35, Llano 27

DISTRICT 3-2A DIVISION?I

    District    Overall

    W    L    W    L

Ingram Moore    0    0    4    0

Wall    0    0    3    1

Bangs    0    0    2    2

Grape Creek    0    0    2    2

Brady    0    0    0    4

Comfort    0    0    0    4

Early    0    0    0    4

———

Friday’s Games

Bangs at Grape Creek

Wall at Brady

Early at Ingram Moore

Comfort, bye

———

Week 3 Results

Bangs 28, Coleman 21

Comanche 20, Brady 6

Bandera 39, Comfort 21

Ballinger 30, Early 12

Ozona 55, Grape Creek 14

Ingram Moore 34, San Antonio St. Anthony’s 14

Wall 43, Sweetwater 20

DISTRICT 4-2A DIVISION?I

    District     Overall

    W    L    W    L

Clyde    0    0    2    2

Dublin    0    0    2    2

Eastland    0    0    2    2

Merkel    0    0    2    2

Comanche    0    0    1    3

Breckenridge    0    0    0    4

Jim Ned    0    0    0    4

———

Friday’s Games

Breckenridge at Clyde

Merkel at Comanche

Jim Ned at Eastland

Dublin, bye

———

Week 3 Results

Graham 44, Breckenridge 0

Clyde 50, Lamesa 14

Comanche 20, Brady 6

Valley Mills 14, Dublin 12

Eastland 34, Goldthwaite 14

Merkel 36, Hawley 0

Forsan 25, Jim Ned 21

DISTRICT 4-2A DIVISION?II

    District     Overall

    W    L    W    L

Ballinger    0    0    4    0

Cisco    0    0    4    0

Hamilton    0    0    4    0

Colorado City    0    0    2    2

Hawley    0    0    2    2

Coleman    0    0    1    3

———

Friday’s Games

Ballinger at Coahoma

Cisco at Stamford

Coleman at Anson

Reagan County at Colorado City

Hamilton at De Leon

Seymour at Hawley

———

Week 3 Results

Ballinger 30, Early 12

Cisco 34, Godley 33

Bangs 28, Coleman 21

Stamford 34, Colorado City 14

Hamilton 14, San Saba 6

Merkel 36, Hawley 0

DISTRICT 5-A DIVISION?I

    District    Overall

    W    L    W    L

De Leon    0    0    3    1

Santo    0    0    3    1

Hico    0    0    2    2

San Saba    0    0    2    2

Goldthwaite    0    0    1    3

———

Friday’s Games

Hamilton at De Leon

Mart at Goldthwaite

Hillsboro at Hico

San Saba at Mason

Perrin-Whitt at Santo

———

Week 3 Results

De Leon 17, Meridian 0

Eastland 34, Goldthwaite 14

Palmer 27, Hico 21

Hamilton 14, San Saba 6

Santo 48, Olney 0

6-MAN DIVISION?I DISTRICT 9

    District    Overall

    W    L    W    L

Santa Anna    0    0    4    0

Lometa    0    0    3    1

May    0    0    3    1

Rochelle    0    0    3    1

Zephyr    0    0    2    2

———

Friday’s Games

Mullin at Lometa

May at Gustine

Lohn at Rochelle

Eden at Santa Anna

Zephyr at Cherokee

———

Week 3 Results

Cherokee 54, Lometa 28

May 66, Blanket 28

Rochelle 58, Panther Creek 12

Santa Anna 53, Mullin 8

Zephyr 60, Jonesboro 36

6-MAN DIVISION?II DISTRICT 12

    District    Overall

    W    L    W    L

Sidney    0    0    4    0

Strawn    0    0    4    0

Moran    0    0    0    4

Rising Star    0    0    0    4

———

Friday’s Games

Evant at Moran

Panther Creek at Rising Star

Sidney at Cranfills Gap

Gordon at Strawn

———

Week 3 Results

Jayton 52, Moran 6

Paint Rock 27, Rising Star 14

Sidney 92, Oglesby 45

Strawn 60, Lueders-Avoca 14

6-MAN DIVISION?II DISTRICT 13

    District    Overall

    W    L    W    L

Richland Springs    0    0    4    0

Mullin    0    0    3    1

Blanket    0    0    1    3

Brookesmith    0    0    1    3

———

Friday’s Games

Blanket at Blackwell

Brookesmith at Victory Life

Mullin at Lometa

San Antonio FEAST at Richland Springs

———

Week 3 Results

May 66, Blanket 28

Eden 55, Brookesmith 0

Santa Anna 53, Mullin 8

Richland Springs 54, Gustine 0

TAPPS 6-MAN DII DISTRICT 2

    District    Overall

    W    L    W    L

Granbury NCT    0    0    4    0

WF Notre Dame    0    0    3    0

WF Christian    0    0    2    2

Victory Life    0    0    0    4

———

Friday’s Games

Alvin Living Stones at Granbury NCT

Brookesmith at Victory Life

Wichita Falls Christian at Saint Jo

Wichita Falls Notre Dame, bye

———

Week 3 Results

Granbury NCT 75, Dublin Premier 0

Stephenville Faith 79, Victory Life 32

Dallas Tyler Street 52, WF Christian 6

WF Notre Dame 62, Harrold 8