The following are the high school football standings for the district in the Bulletin's coverage area heading into the final weekend of the regular season:

 

DISTRICT 8-3A

    District     Overall

    W    L    W    L

Gatesville    4    0    9    0

Brownwood    3    1    5    4

Liberty Hill    2    2    6    3

Burnet    2    2    4    5

Llano    1    3    3    6

Lampasas    0    4    1    8

-———

Friday’s Games

Llano at Brownwood

Gatesville at Liberty Hill

Lampasas at Burnet

Week 9 Results

Gatesville 35, Brownwood 14

Liberty Hill 28, Lampasas 7

Burnet 62, Llano 24

DISTRICT 3-2A DIVISION?I

    District    Overall

    W    L    W    L

Wall    5    0    8    1

Bangs    4    1    6    3

Comfort    3    2    3    6

Early    3    2    3    6

Ingram Moore    1    4    5    4

Brady    2    3    2    7

Grape Creek    0    6    2    8

-———

Friday’s Games

Comfort at Early

Brady at Bangs

Ingram Tom Moore at Wall

Grape Creek, bye

Week 9 Results

Bangs 55, Ingram Tom Moore 7

Brady 62, Grape Creek 26

Wall 54, Comfort 0

Early, bye

DISTRICT 4-2A DIVISION?I

    District     Overall

    W    L    W    L

Eastland    6    0    8    2

Merkel    4    1    6    3

Breckenridge    3    2    3    6

Clyde    2    3    4    5

Comanche    2    3    3    6

Jim Ned    1    4    1    8

Dublin    0    5    2    7

-———

Friday’s Games

Comanche at Breckenridge

Clyde at Jim Ned

Dublin at Merkel

Eastland, bye

Week 9 Results

Comanche 28, Jim Ned 24

Breckenridge 15, Dublin 0

Eastland 32, Clyde 22

Merkel, bye

DISTRICT 4-2A DIVISION?II

    District     Overall

    W    L    W    L

Cisco    4    0    8    1

Colorado City    3    1    6    3

Ballinger    2    2    7    2

Hamilton    1    3    6    3

Coleman    1    3    2    7

Hawley    1    3    4    5

-———

Friday’s Games

Coleman at Colorado City

Cisco at Ballinger

Hamilton at Hawley

Week 9 Results

Hawley 23, Coleman 7

Cisco 34, Colorado City 20

Ballinger 21, Hamilton 14

DISTRICT 5-A DIVISION?I

    District    Overall

    W    L    W    L

Goldthwaite    3    0    5    4

San Saba    2    1    4    5

Hico    2    1    6    3

De Leon    1    3    5    5

Santo    0    3    4    5

-———

Friday’s Games

Goldthwaite at Hico

Santo at San Saba

De Leon, bye

Week 9 Results

Goldthwaite 28, San Saba 14

De Leon 31, Santo 28

Hico, bye

6-MAN DIVISION?I DISTRICT 9

    District    Overall

    W    L    W    L

Rochelle    3    0    8    1

Santa Anna    3    1    9    1

Zephyr    2    1    6    3

May    0    3    5    4

Lometa    0    3    4    5

-———

Friday’s Games

Zephyr at Rochelle

Lometa at May

Santa Anna, bye

Week 9 Results

Zephyr 38, May 16

Santa Anna 69, Lometa 22

Rochelle, bye

6-MAN DIVISION?II DISTRICT 12

    District    Overall

    W    L    W    L

Strawn    2    0    8    1

Sidney    1    1    8    1

Rising Star    1    1    2    7

Moran    0    2    1    8

-———

Friday’s Games

Sidney at Rising Star

Moran at Strawn

Week 9 Results

Strawn 46, Sidney 0

Rising Star 61, Moran 12

6-MAN DIVISION?II DISTRICT 13

    District    Overall

    W    L    W    L

Richland Springs    2    0    9    0

Blanket    1    1    4    5

Mullin    1    1    6    3

Brookesmith    0    2    1    8

-———

Friday’s Games

Mullin at Blanket

Richland Springs at Brookesmith

Week 9 Results

Richland Springs 62, Blanket 16

Mullin 54, Brookesmith 0

TAPPS 6-MAN DII DISTRICT 2

    District    Overall

    W    L    W    L

WF Notre Dame    3    0    8    0

Granbury NCT    1    1    8    1

Victory Life    1    1    2    6

WF Christian    0    3    3    7

-———

Friday’s Games

Granbury NCT at Victory Life

WF Notre Dame, bye

WF Christian, bye

Week 9 Results

WF Notre Dame 67, WF Christian 0

Victory Life, bye

Granbury NCT, bye