The following are high school football playoff pairings for teams in the Bulletin coverage area, as well as the final district standings of the season:

Division II-3A Region I Bi-District

Brownwood (6-4) vs. Glen Rose (9-1)

7:30 p.m. Friday, Stephenville

———

Division I-2A Region I Bi-District

Bangs (7-3) vs. Breckenridge (4-6)

7:30 p.m. Friday, Abilene Wylie

———

Division I-A Region I Bi-District

Goldthwaite (5-5), bye

———

Division I-A Region I Bi-District

San Saba (5-5) vs. Cayuga (7-3)

7:30 p.m. Friday, Joshua

———

Six-Man Division I Bi-District

Zephyr (7-3) vs. Gordon (7-3)

7:30 p.m. Friday, Hico (tentative)

———

Six-Man Division I Bi-District

Santa Anna (9-1) vs. Lingleville (7-3)

7:30 p.m. Friday, May

———

Six-Man Division II Bi-District

Blanket (5-5) vs. Cherokee (5-4)

7:30 p.m. Friday, Lometa

———

Six-Man Division II Bi-District

Richland Springs (10-0) vs. Oglesby (3-6)

7:30 p.m. Friday, Evant

———

Six-Man Division II Bi-District

Sidney (9-1) vs. Newcastle (5-4)

7:30 p.m. Friday, Strawn

———

Division I-2A Region I Bi-District

Merkel (7-3) vs. Comfort (4-6)

7:30 p.m. Friday, Brownwood

DISTRICT 8-3A

    District     Overall

    W    L    W    L

II-Gatesville    5    0    10    0

II-Brownwood    4    1    6    4

I-Burnet    3    2    4    5

Liberty Hill    2    3    6    4

Llano    1    4    3    7

Lampasas    0    5    1    9

-———

Friday’s Games

Brownwood 41, Llano 13

Gatesville 48, Liberty Hill 25

Burnet 29, Lampasas 27

DISTRICT 3-2A DIVISION?I

    District    Overall

    W    L    W    L

x-Wall    6    0    9    1

x-Bangs    5    1    7    3

x-Comfort    4    2    4    6

Early    3    3    3    7

Brady    2    4    2    8

Ingram Moore    1    5    5    5

Grape Creek    0    6    2    8

-———

Friday’s Games

Comfort 54, Early 12

Bangs 42, Brady 6

Wall 73, Ingram Tom Moore 6

Grape Creek, bye

DISTRICT 4-2A DIVISION?I

    District     Overall

    W    L    W    L

x-Eastland    6    0    8    2

x-Merkel    5    1    7    3

x-Breckenridge    4    2    4    6

Clyde    3    3    3    5

Comanche    2    4    3    7

Jim Ned    1    5    1    9

Dublin    0    6    2    8

-———

Friday’s Games

Breckenridge 35, Comanche 27

Clyde 49, Jim Ned 17

Merkel 63, Dublin 7

Eastland, bye

DISTRICT 4-2A DIVISION?II

    District     Overall

    W    L    W    L

x-Cisco    5    0    9    1

x-Colorado City    4    1    7    3

x-Ballinger    2    3    7    3

Hamilton    2    3    7    3

Hawley    1    4    4    6

Coleman    1    4    2    8

-———

Friday’s Games

Colorado City 27, Coleman 0

Cisco 40, Ballinger 7

Hamilton 42, Hawley 21

DISTRICT 5-A DIVISION?I

    District    Overall

    W    L    W    L

1-Goldthwaite    3    1    5    5

2-Hico    3    1    7    3

3-San Saba    3    1    5    5

De Leon    1    3    5    5

Santo    0    4    4    6

-———

Friday’s Games

Hico 9, Goldthwaite 6

San Saba 49, Santo 21

De Leon, bye

6-MAN DIVISION?I DISTRICT 9

    District    Overall

    W    L    W    L

1-Santa Anna    3    1    9    1

2-Zephyr    3    1    7    3

Rochelle    3    1    8    2

May    1    3    6    4

Lometa    0    4    4    6

-———

Friday’s Games

Zephyr 56, Rochelle 28

May 53, Lometa 8

Santa Anna, bye

6-MAN DIVISION?II DISTRICT 12

    District    Overall

    W    L    W    L

x-Strawn    3    0    9    1

x-Sidney    2    1    9    1

Rising Star    1    2    2    8

Moran    0    3    1    9

-———

Friday’s Games

Sidney 70, Rising Star 57

Strawn 50, Moran 0

6-MAN DIVISION?II DISTRICT 13

    District    Overall

    W    L    W    L

x-Richland Springs    3    0    10    0

x-Blanket    2    1    5    5

Mullin    1    2    6    4

Brookesmith    0    3    1    9

-———

Friday’s Game

Richland Springs 61, Brookesmith 0

Friday’s Game

Blanket 66, Mullin 46

TAPPS 6-MAN DII DISTRICT 2

    District    Overall

    W    L    W    L

x-WF Notre Dame    3    0    8    0

x-Granbury NCT    2    1    9    1

Victory Life    1    2    2    7

WF Christian    0    3    3    7

-———

Friday’s Games

Granbury NCT 68, Victory Life 38

WF Notre Dame, bye

WF Christian, bye