The following are the results from the Pecan Valley Relays, hosted by Early High School on Thursday:

VARSITY GIRLS

Team Standings: 1. Bangs 153; 2. Comanche 144; 3. Eastland 94; 4. Early 66; 5. Coleman 64.5; 6. Miles 58.5; 7. San Saba 27.

Shot Put: 1. Horton, Early, 35-4; 2. Smithey, Early, 31-8; 3. Parks, Bangs, 30-7; 4. Sanchez, Miles, 30-4; 5. Schwartz, Comanche, 29-1; 6. Wilson, Miles, 28-7.

Discus: 1. Horton, Early, 114-6; 2. Henson, Eastland, 93-6; 3. Parks, Bangs, 84-3.5; 4. Schwartz, Comanche, 75-5; 5. Wilson, Miles, 72-0; 6. Rudloff, Bangs, 67-7.

Pole Vault: 1. Hansmire, Comanche, 7-6; 2. Halfmann, Miles, 6-6.

High Jump: 1. Rutledge, Coleman, 4-10; 2. Montieth, Comanche, 4-8; 3. Light, Bangs, 4-8; 4. Ridde, Miles, 4-8; 5. Tomme, Bangs, 4-6; 5. Hoffman, Miles, 4-4.

Long Jump: 1. Allen, Comanche, 15-3; 2. Maxcey, San Saba, 15-2; 3. Sprowls, Bangs, 15-0; 4. Sanchez, Comanche, 14-11.5; 5. West, Miles, 14-11.5; 6. Cisneroz, San Saba, 14-7.

Triple Jump: 1. Moylan, Eastland, 34-2.5; 2. Tacker, Eastland, 31-8.5; 3. Ingram, San Saba, 31-7; 4. West, Miles, 31-3.75; 5. Jamison, Coleman, 31-3.5; 6. Hutchins, Bangs, 30-8.

3200 meters: 1. Schulte, Comanche, 12:22.55; 2. Campbell, Early, 12:58.57; 3. Jones, Bangs, 13:02.96; 4. Lovelady, Bangs, 13:15.76; 5. Winborn, 13:53.42; 6. Cuevas, San Saba, 14:10.46.

4x100 relay: 1. Bangs, 52.12; 2. Eastland, 52.81; 3. Comanche, 53.15; 4. Coleman, 53.5; 5. Miles, 54.27; 6. San Saba, 55.96.

800 meters: 1. Johnston, Early, 2:31.52; 2. Hansmire, Comanche, 2:34.09; 3. Zapata, Bangs, 2:35.4; 4. Hoffman, Miles, 2:37.93; 5. Jones, Bangs, 2:38.3; 6. King, Comanche, 2:38.81.

100-meter hurdles: 1. Willis, Coleman, 16.87; 2. Hinze, Bangs, 17.37; 3. Colcleasure, Comanche, 18.24; 4. Stephens, Comanche, 18.63; 5. Meador, San Saba, 19:34; 6. Ingram, San Saba, 23.75.

100 meters: 1. Finley, Bangs, 12.96; 2. Delagarza, Coleman, 13.08; 3. Dority, Coleman, 13.21; 4. Nicholson, Eastland, 13.24; 5. Gulley, Eastland, 13.31; 6. Pettit, Bangs, 13.37.

4x200 relay: 1. Eastland, 1:53.09; 2. Miles, 1:55.62; 3. Bangs, 1:56.52; 4. Comanche, 1:56.75; 5. Early, 1:59.62; 6. Coleman, 2:00.96.

400 meters: 1. Crosson, Comanche, 1:03.91; 2. Johnston, Early, 1:05.75; 3. Light, Bangs, 1:07.12; 4. Scott, San Saba, 1:07.49; 5. King, Comanche, 1:07.84; t6. Bordelon, Coleman, 1:07.98; t6. Hoffman, Miles, 1:07.98.

300-meter hurdles: 1. Lipsey, Bangs, 49.9; 2. Moylan, Eastland, 50.64; 3. Willis, Coleman, 51.77; 4. Hinze, Bangs, 52.62; 5. Stephens, Comanche, 53:09; 6. Osbourn, San Saba, 55.09.

200 meters: 1. Hullum, Eastland, 27.75; 2. Laird, Bangs, 27.78; 3. Addy, Eastland, 28.28; 4. Cotton, Comanche, 28.65; 5. Sprowls, Bangs, 28.78; 6. Sanchez, Comanche, 28.99.

1600 meters: 1. Schulte, Comanche, 5:36.0; 2. Ballard, Comanche, 5:59.75; 3. Lovelady, Bangs, 6:03.59; 4. Zapata, Bangs, 6:04.87; 5. King, Early, 6:28.65; 6. Cuevas, San Saba, 6:35.72.

4x400 relay: 1. Comanche, 4:18.4; 2. Bangs, 4:29.24; 3. Coleman, 4:36.12; 4. Miles, 4:42.24; 5. Early, 4:48.47; 6. Eastland, 4:58.18.

VARSITY BOYS

Team Standings: 1. Bangs 135; 2. Eastland 134; 3. Coleman 121; 4. Comanche 112; 5. Early 63; 6. San Saba 19.

Shot Put: 1. Mares, Eastland, 43-3; 2. Jones, Early, 42-0; 3. Bosquez, Bangs, 40-9; 4. Montano, Eastland, 40-0; 5. Wirtz, Comanche, 37-9.5; 6. Adams, Eastland, 37-9.

Discus: Bosquez, Bangs, 126-8; 2. Adams, Eastland, 123-7; 3. Gravell, Bangs, 123-4; 4, Denning, Comanche, 109-9; 5. Montano, Eastland, 107-11; 6. Lopez, Comanche, 97-8.

Pole Vault: 1. Luker, Comanche, 12-0; 2. Odgen, Coleman, 9-6; 3. Mankin, Comanche, 9-0.

High Jump: 1. Hemphill, Coleman, 6-4; 2. Smith, Bangs, 6-0.

Long Jump: 1. Carroll, Comanche, 19-0.5; 2. Gravell, Bangs, 18-11; 3. Duran, Comanche, 18-10; 4. Smith, Bangs, 18-6; 5. Norris, Coleman, 18-6; 6. Joiner, Eastland, 18-0.

Triple Jump: 1. Vega, San Saba, 43-6; 2. Smith, Bangs, 38-9; 3. Carroll, Comanche, 38-5; 4. Joiner, Eastland, 38-0.5; 5. Moylan, Eastland, 37-2.5.

3200 meters: 1. Todd, Eastland, 11:28; 2. Moreno, Eastland, 11:29; 3. Majors, Eastland, 11:36; 4. Donaho, Early, 11:43; 5. Taylor, Coleman, 11:5; 6. Paez, San Saba, 11:51.

4x100 relay: 1. Coleman, 44.99; 2. Bangs, 45.52; 3. Comanche, 47.74; 4. Early, 48.24.

800 meters: 1. Gowdy, Early, 2:09.5; 3. Sandoval, Bangs, 2:18.41; 3. Volleman, Comanche, 2:18.31; 4. Winbourn, Early, 2:18.95; 5. Brixey, Coleman, 2:21.9; 6. Lira, Comanche, 2:25.75.

110-meter hurdles: 1. Joiner, Eastland, 14.68; 2. Norris, Coleman, 16.46; 3. Lindsey, San Saba, 17.62; 4. Moreman, Comanche, 17.72l 5. Moyland, Eastland, 17.75.

100 meters: 1. Hemphill, Coleman, 10.86; 2. Joiner, Eastland, 10.99; 3. Harris, Eastland, 11.47; 4. Guerrero, Bangs, 11.71; 5. Hensley, Coleman, 11.9; 6. Rodriguez, Comanche, 11.96.

4x200 relay: 1. Coleman, 1:35.34; 2. Bangs, 1:37.24; 3. Comanche, 1:40.62; 4. Early, 1:42.43.

400 meters: 1. Sandoval, Bangs, 53.56; 2. Gowdy, Early, 53.93; 3. Edgar, Coleman, 56.93; 4. Winbourn, Early, 57.75; 5. Noquez, Comanche, 58.24; 6. Wood, Bangs, 58.49.

300-meter hurdles: 1. Joiner, Eastland, 40.81; 2. Norris, Coleman, 41.02; 3. Anderson, Coleman, 42.53; 4. Moylan, Eastland, 43.03; 5. Hensley, Coleman, 44.5; 6. Moerman, Comanche, 46.87.

200 meters: 1. Reyna, Coleman, 23.6; 2. Carroll, Comanche, 23.94; 3. Guerrero, Bangs, 24.4; 4. Montieth, Comanche, 24.76; 5. Martinez, Comanche, 24.83; 6. Pesina, Early, 25.56.

1600 meters: 1. Todd, Eastland, 5:13.28; 2. Sandoval, Bangs, 5:15:47; 3. Moreno, Eastland, 5:16.22; 4. Majors, Eastland, 5:17.59; 5. Taylor, Coleman, 5:21.66; 6. Roberts, Coleman, 5:24.94.

4x400 relay: 1. Eastland, 3:36.06; 2. Bangs, 3:44.06; 3. Coleman, 3:46.84; 4. Early, 3:48.46.

JV GIRLS

Team Standings: 1. Bangs 176; 2. Comanche 154; 3. Eastland 100; 4. Coleman 69; 5. Early 39.

Shot Put: 1. Carbajal, Bangs, 26-10; 2. Tongate, Bangs, 25-2.5; 3. Arnold, Eastland, 23-8; 4. Balderas, Comanche, 23-4; 5. Barker, Coleman, 21-6.5; 6. Villa, Eastland, 21-4.

Discus: 1. Carbajal, Bangs, 79-5; 2. Arnold, Eastland, 73-1; 3. Smith, Eastland, 64-8; 4. Barker, Coleman, 61-7; 5. Bradley, Bangs, 59-0; 6. Guy, Coleman, 54-1.

Pole Vault: 1. Hickma, Comanche, 6-0.

High Jump: 1. Smith, Eastland, 4-4.

Long Jump: 1. Witt, Early, 12-10; 2. Bradley, Bangs, 12-3; 3. Dent, Bangs, 12-0; 4. Ojeda, Eastland, 11-3; 5. Wilmore, Early, 10-6.

Triple Jump: 1. Ruiz, Comanche, 29-4; 2. Dent, Bangs, 29-0; 3. Gore, Comanche, 28-11; 4. Plaster, 27-0.25; 5. Pizzarro, Coleman, 24-6.

3200 meters: 1. Burton, Bangs, 14:19; 2. Cooper, Bangs, 14:29; 3. Ibarra, Comanche, 15:25.4; 4. Guest, Early, 15:57.5; 5. Davis, Eastland, 16:31; 6. Kellar, Eastland, 16-4.

4x100 relay: 1. Comanche, 55:59; 2. Eastland, 57.46; 3. Coleman, 57.58; 4. Bangs, 58.71; 5. Early, 59.76.

800 meters: 1. Crispin, Bangs, 2:47.49; 2. Burton, Bangs, 2:48.97; 3. Baker, Bangs, 2:58.78; 4. McGulk, Comanche, 3:00.37; 5. Womack, Early, 3:05.96; 6. Menzies, Eastland, 3:14.0

100-meter hurdles: 1. Vestal, Comanche, 19.52; 2. Bill, Comanche, 21:15; 3. Smith, Eastland, 23.72.

100 meters: 1. Ruiz, Comanche, 13.9; 2. Williams, Coleman, 14.0; 3. Walker, Coleman, 14.22; 4. Dent, Bangs, 14:46; 5. Pizarro, Coleman, 14.68; 6. Cooper, Bangs, 14.96.

4x200 relay: 1. Comanche, 2:00.02; 2. Eastland, 2:02.52; 3. Coleman, 2:07.62; 4. Bangs, 2:08.94; 5. Early, 2:10.56.

400 meters: 1. Crispin, Bangs, 1:08.87; 2. Williams, Coleman, 1:11.28; 3. Wilkerson, Comanche, 1:15.5; 4. Guerrero, Coleman, 1:15.5; 5. Cooper, Bangs, 1:16.52; 6. Menzies, Eastland, 1:16.59.

300-meter hurdles: 1. Wickson, Bangs, 57.42; 2. Vestal, Comanche, 59.08.

200 meters: 1. Jones, Comanche, 27.62; 2. Sharp, Eastland, 29.71; 3. Williams, Coleman, 30-06; 4. Davidson, Bangs, 30.44; 5. Gray, Coleman, 30.74; 6. Cooper, Bangs, 31.28.

1600 meters: 1. Cooper, Bangs, 6:44.68; 2. Womack, Early, 6:45.56; 3. Ibarra, Comanche, 6:56.94; 4. Baker, Bangs, 7:04.34; 5. Davis, Eastland, 7:11.68; 6. Womack, Early, 7:14.24.

4x400 relay: 1. Bangs, 4:46.09; 2. Comanche, 4:49.61; 3. Eastland, 5:07.81.

JV BOYS

Team Standings: 1. Eastland 291; 2. Coleman 103.5; 3. Bangs 82; 4. Comanche 53; 5. Early 51.5; 6. San Saba 19.

Shot Put: 1. Cecil, Eastland, 39-6; 2. Cervantez, Eastland, 38-7; 3. Burkey, Coleman, 36-1; 4. Blackwell, Eastland, 35-11; 5. Garza, Bangs, 35-6; 6. Garcia, Comanche, 33-11.

Discus: 1. Blackwell, Eastland, 116-1; 2. Garza, Bangs, 108-5; 3. Cecil, Eastland, 104-3. 4. Cervantez, Eastland, 102-11; 5. San Juan, Bangs, 101-1; 6. Ramirez, San Saba, 99-3.

Pole Vault: 1. Siller, Coleman, 9-6; 2. Johnson, Eastland, 8-0; 3. Flores, Coleman, 7-6.

High Jump: 1. Hedden, Eastland, 5-8; 2. Johnson, Eastland, 5-6; 3. Storm, Eastland, 5-2; 4. Builta, Coleman, 5-2; 5. Hernandez, Early, 5-0; 6. Hammonds, Coleman, 5-0.

Long Jump: 1. Siller, Coleman, 18-7; 2. Roberts, Comanche, 17-5; 3. Mankin, Comanche, 17-4; 4. Gosnell, Eastland, 17-0.5; 5. Rackanoff, Bangs, 16-11; 6. Hernandez, Early, 16-9.

Triple Jump: 1. Hedden, Eastland, 38-3; 2. Hammonds, Coleman, 37-7.5; 3. Storm, Eastland, 36-0.5; 4. Senger, Comanche, 35-7.5; 5. Thayer, Eastland, 35-4; 6. Rackanoff, Bangs, 34-11.

3200 meters: 1. Moreno, Eastland, 12:07; 2. Campbell, Eastland, 12:22; 3. Jones, Eastland, 12:32; 4. Reader, Bangs, 12:42; 5. Bell, Early, 12.5; 6. Vasquez, Coleman, 13:37.

4x100 relay: 1. Eastland, 47.65; 2. Coleman, 48.28; 3. Early, 49.75; 4. Comanche, 49.87; 5. San Saba, 50.78.

800 meters: 1. Heinzman, Eastland, 2:18.06; 2. Ojeda, Eastland, 2:18.81; 3. Miller, Bangs, 2:26.03; 4. Robinson, Bangs, 2:29.32; 5. Bostick, Bangs, 2:32.63; 6. Cortez, Coleman, 2:48.69.

110-meter hurdles: 1. Jarvis, Eastland, 17.19; 2. Thompson, Eastland, 18.34; 3. Aguirre, San Saba, San Saba, 19.79; 4. Guidroz, San Saba, 20.19; 5. Stacey, Eastland, 21.29.

100 meters: 1. Morris, Eastland, 11.92; 2. Hickman, Comanche, 12:0; 3. Garcia, Early, 12:24; 4. Marks, Coleman, 12.27; 5. Greenhaw, Bangs, 12:37; 6. Garza, Bangs, 12.5.

4x200 relay: 1. Coleman, 1:42.75; 2. Eastland, 1:43.96; 3. Comanche, 1:44.31; 4. Early, 1:46.24; 5. San Saba, 1:47.56.

400 meters: 1. Taylor, Bangs, 58.2; 2. Thayer, Eastland, 59.21; 3. Hickman, Comanche, 59.43; 4. Mackney, Early, 1:01.08; 5. Reichenau, Bangs, 1:01.55; 6. Sanderson, Eastland, 1:03.58.

300-meter hurdles: 1. Jarvis, Eastland, 44.9; 2. Thompson, Eastland, 48.02; 3. Chick, Early, 50.31; 4. Gosnell, Eastland, 50.36; 5. Ebarb, Early, 50.84; 6. Chambers, Coleman, 52.81.

200 meters: 1. Hall, Bangs, 24.44; 2. Greenhaw, Bangs, 24.79; 3. Thayer, Eastland, 25.5; 4. Sanderson, Eastland, 25.78; 5. Morris, Eastland, 26.22; 6. Garza, Bangs, 26.28.

1600 meters: 1. Jones, Eastland, 5:26.38; 2. Ojeda, Eastland, 5:36.39; 3. Moreno, Eastland, 5:33.0; 4. Vasquez, Coleman, 5:48.0; 5. Bell, Early, 5:59.07; 6. Reeder, Bangs, 6:05.07.

4x400 relay: 1. Eastland, 3:52.46; 2. Bangs, 3:55.27; 3. Coleman, 4:04.07; 4. Early, 4:06.46.