The following cases were reported from the Brown County Clerk’s office:
    Matthew Ray Daunis, criminal trespass.
    Khayman Broadi Delarosa, DWI.
    Andrew Rey Delossantos, DWI.
    Jeffery David Dempsey, DWI.
    Kaitlin Nicole Donahoo, possession of dangerous drug, possession of marijuana under 2 ounces.
    Sean Duncan Dority, possession of controlled substance PG 3 under 28 grams.
    Bradly Scott Durand, possession of marijuana under 2 ounces.
    Kourtney Elaine Gainey, theft of property greater than or equal to $100 under $750.
    Alex Wayne Kight, DWI.
    Brian Jacob Laube, indecent exposure.
    Christy Rains, theft of property greater than or equal to $100 under $750 (two cases), failure to identify fugitive.
    Lovonna Wells, theft of property greater than or equal to $100 under $750.
    Dalton Blake Crosby, theft of property greater than or equal to $100 under $750.

    The following marriages were reported from the Brown County Clerk’s office:
    Zachary Keaton Browder and Amber Nicole Payne.
    Blake Ryan Hammonds and Saydie Ruth Bradley.
    Colton Rayfield Harris and  Aileen Stephanie Andrew.
    Mark John Kelly and Freda Carrol Day.

    The following cases were reported from the Brown County District Clerk’s office:
    Brown County Appraisal District vs. Charlie Hays Et Al, tax cases.
    Brown County Appraisal District vs. American Realty Network Inc. Et Al, tax cases.
    Brown County Appraisal District vs. Glenn Neans, trustee, tax cases.
    Brown County Appraisal District vs. Willie Morgan Et Al, tax cases.
    Brown County Appraisal District vs. Laurie Chasten Et Al, tax cases.
    Brown County Appraisal District vs. vs. Carroll Fire and Safety, tax cases.
    Brown County Appraisal District vs. Lake Brownwood Sandy Beach Inc. Et Al, tax cases.
    Brown County Appraisal District vs. Peninsula Pipelines (North Texas) LLC, tax cases.
    Brown County Appraisal District vs. Raymond Lee Gregory III Et Al, tax cases.
    Brown County Appraisal District vs. Ben J. Compango Et Al, tax cases.
    Brown County Appraisal District vs. Michael Lewis Barker Et Al, tax cases.
    Brown County Appraisal District vs. Lawson D. Germany Et Al, tax cases.
    Propel Financial Services LLC vs. Dennis Swain Et Al as agent and attorney in fact, all other civil cases.
    Patsy D. Meade and William Charles Rumfield vs. Chad Allen Brown, injury or damage with motor vehicle.
    Bayview Loan Servicing LLC, a Delaware Limited Liability vs. Erik Pederson Sr. and the unknown heirs at law of Judy Pederson, deceased, all other civil cases.
    Discovery Bank vs. Dale Petrosky, contract-consumer/commercial debt.
    ARMC LP doing business as Abilene Regional Medical Center vs. Jessie Scott, contract-consumer/commercial debt.
    Travis E. Anderson vs. G. Lee Haney, civil case related to criminal matter.
    CACH LLC vs. Bryce Rains, contract-consumer/commercial debt.
    LVNV Funding LLC assignee of Credit One Bank N.A. vs. Cynthia Delgado, contract-consumer/commercial debt.
    Joseph Eugene Gray vs. Wanda Sue Gray, divorce.
    Kristine Ann Moore vs. Dale Eugene Moore, divorce.
    Richard Nino Uballe vs. Sarah Marie Uballe, divorce.
    Lori Laird vs. Dustyn Laird, divorce.
    Jordan Nicole McHaha vs. Dustin McGaha, divorce.
    Mary Salazar vs. Matthew Salazar, divorce.