Class 5A Region I


Bi-district round


Monday, Feb. 20


Lubbock Coronado 77, Amarillo Caprock 56


EP Bowie 76, Clint Horizon 68


EP Andress 70, Canutillo 46


Tuesday, Feb. 21


EP Burges 55, EP Hanks 44


Amarillo 59, Lubbock Cooper 29


FW Eastern Hills 56, FW Arlington Heights 54, (OT)


Denton 54, FW Brewer 51


FW Trimble Tech 60, Richland 46


Saginaw Chisholm Trail 62, WF Rider 40


EP Chapin 66, EP Del Valle 63


Amarillo Palo Duro 96, San Angelo Lake View 57


Abilene Cooper 74, Plainview 67


Justin Northwest 78, Sherman 68


Grapevine 57, FW Wyatt 56


Denton Ryan 64, Saginaw Boswell 51


Birdville 73, FW Southwest 72, (2OT)


Area round


Friday, Feb. 24


Lubbock Coronado (30-3, W4) vs. EP Burges (25-4, R1), 6:30 p.m. at Monahans


Amarillo (26-10, W3) vs. EP Bowie (23-9, T1), 5 p.m. at Odessa


FW Eastern Hills (19-7, W8) vs. Denton (18-11, R5), 7:30 p.m. at Keller Central


FW Trimble Tech (21-9, W7) vs. Saginaw Chisholm Trail (25-5, R6), 7 p.m. at Richland


Amarillo Palo Duro (22-6, R3) vs. EP Chapin (17-15, F1), 7 p.m. at Artesia, N.M.


EP Andress (25-6, W1) vs. Abilene Cooper (15-15, R4), 8 p.m. at Andrews


Justin Northwest (29-5, W6) vs. Grapevine (22-15, T8), 7 p.m. at Flower Mound


Denton Ryan (21-9, W5) vs. Birdville (23-8, R8), 7 p.m. at Keller Timber Creek


Region quarterfinals


Feb. 27-28


Lubbock Coronado-EP Burges winner vs. Amarillo-EP Bowie winner, TBA


FW Eastern Hills-Denton winner vs. FW Trimble Tech-Saginaw Chisholm Trail winner, TBA


Amarillo Palo Duro-EP Chapin winner vs. EP Andress-Abilene Cooper winner, TBA


Justin Northwest-Grapevine winner vs. Denton Ryan-Birdville winner, TBA


—-


Class 4A Region II


Bi-district round


Monday, Feb. 20


Dallas Lincoln 77, Krum 33


Ferris 97, Melissa 90, (3OT)


Tuesday, Feb. 21


Terrell 67, Celina 53


Argyle 50, Wilmer-Hutchins 47


Anna 44, Quinlan Ford 31


Dallas Carter 70, Bridgeport 48


Center 86, Gladewater 31


Mabank 51, Pittsburg 45


Tatum 75, Gilmer 45


Tex. Pleasant Grove 58, Wills Point 49


Decatur 66, Dallas Pinkston 62, (OT)


Kaufman 71, Princeton 67


Paris 63, Van 42


Tyler Chapel Hill 52, Henderson 50


Brownsboro 61, North Lamar 48


Carthage 67, Long. Spring Hill 53


Area round


Friday, Feb. 24


Terrell (W12) vs. Argyle (27-4, R9), 7:30 p.m. at Prosper


Anna (26-7, W11) vs. Dallas Carter (18-10, R10), 7 p.m. at Plano Sr. High


Center (30-4, W16) vs. Mabank (18-11, R13), 6 p.m. at Tyler JC


Tex. Pleasant Grove (R14) vs. Tatum (15-18, F16), 7:30 p.m. at Pleasant Grove


Dallas Lincoln (25-5, W10) vs. Ferris (T12), 7:30 p.m. at Lancaster


Decatur (26-7, W9) vs. Kaufman (R12), 7 p.m. at Frisco Independence


Paris (23-4, W14) vs. Tyler Chapel Hill (T16), 7 p.m. at Wills Point


Brownsboro (23-7, W13) vs. Carthage (R16), 7 p.m. at Gladewater


Region quarterfinals


Feb. 27-28


Terrell-Argyle winner vs. Anna-Dallas Carter winner, TBA


Center-Mabank winner vs. Tex. Pleasant Grove-Tatum winner, TBA


Dallas Lincoln-Ferris winner vs. Decatur-Kaufman winner, TBA


Paris-Tyler Chapel Hill winner vs. Brownsboro-Carthage winner, TBA


—-


Class 3A Region II


Bi-district round


Monday, Feb. 20


Ponder 66, Whitewright 56


Daingerfield 56, Chisum 42


Tuesday, Feb. 21


Edgewood 54, Life Oak Cliff 46


Pilot Point 45, Leonard 35


Dallas Madison 92, Scurry-Rosser 57


Van Alstyne 73, Whitesboro 42


Jefferson 73, Winona 48


Mount Vernon 90, New Boston 51


Elysian Fields 60, Troup 46


Prairiland 53, Queen City 42


Gunter 54, Commerce 40


Triple A Academy 53, Mineola 34


Kemp 74, Sunnyvale 62


Arp 83, Ore City 54


MP Chapel Hill 59, Omaha Paul Pewitt 49


White Oak 57, Sabine 47


Area round


Thursday, Feb. 23


Jefferson (W16) vs. Mount Vernon (25-2, R13), 7 p.m. at Daingerfield


Friday, Feb. 24


Edgewood (21-7, W12) vs. Pilot Point (22-8, R9), 7:30 p.m. at Rowlett


Dallas Madison (22-8, W11) vs. Van Alstyne (22-9, R10), 7 p.m. at Royse City


Prairiland (19-9, T13) vs. Elysian Fields (15-9, F16), 7:30 p.m. at Lindale


Triple A Academy (21-11, R11) vs. Gunter (16-13, F9), 6 p.m. at Rowlett


Ponder (28-6, W9) vs. Kemp (23-9, R12), 6:30 p.m. at Coppell


Daingerfield (15-12, W14) vs. Arp (R15), 7 p.m. at Long. Spring Hill


MP Chapel Hill (28-5, W13) vs. White Oak (25-6, R16), 7 p.m. at Hallsville


Region quarterfinals


Feb. 27-28


Edgewood-Pilot Point winner vs. Dallas Madison-Van Alstyne winner, TBA


Jefferson-Mount Vernon winner vs. Prairiland-Elysian Fields winner, TBA


Triple A Academy-Gunter winner vs. Ponder-Kemp winner, TBA


Daingerfield-Arp winner vs. MP Chapel Hill-White Oak winner, TBA


—-


Class 2A Region II


Bi-district round


Monday, Feb. 20


Lindsay 64, Alvord 38


Muenster 70, Bells 33


Olney 58, Goldthwaite 50


Seymour 53, De Leon 47


Tuesday, Feb. 21


Petrolia 83, Hamilton 51


Big Sandy 83, Linden-Kildare 73


Campbell 59, Blue Ridge 55


Clarksville 66, Gary 23


Martin’s Mill 59, Bland 51


Poolville 43, Sam Rayburn 40


Electra 60, Meridian 24


Tom Bean 49, Chico 31


Dallas Gateway 75, Wolfe City 40


McLeod 63, Overton 53


Celeste 97, Boles 95


Rivercrest 74, Union Grove 57


Area round


Friday, Feb. 24


Lindsay (23-7, W12) vs. Petrolia (26-6, R9), 7 p.m. at Chico


Muenster (27-5, W11) vs. Olney (11-10, T9), 7 p.m. at Henrietta


Big Sandy (25-5, W16) vs. Campbell (25-8, T14), 8 p.m. at Rains


Poolville (11-10, R11) vs. Seymour (15-15, F9), 7 p.m. at Graham


Electra (26-4, W9) vs. Tom Bean (21-9, R12), 7 p.m. at Boyd


Dallas Gateway (W14) vs. McLeod (27-6, R15), 7 p.m. at Longview


Celeste (22-7, W13) vs. Rivercrest (T15), 6:30 p.m. at Rains


Saturday, Feb. 25


Clarksville (27-6, W15) vs. Martin’s Mill (22-8, R14), 7 p.m. at Paris


Region quarterfinals


Feb. 27-28


Lindsay-Petrolia winner vs. Muenster-Olney winner, TBA


Big Sandy-Campbell winner vs. Clarksville-Martin’s Mill winner, TBA


Poolville-Seymour winner vs. Electra-Tom Bean winner, TBA


Dallas Gateway-McLeod winner vs. Celeste-Rivercrest winner, TBA


—-


Class 1A Region III


Bi-district round


Monday, Feb. 20


Gorman 57, Throckmorton 46


Miller Grove 51, Union Hill 48


Lingleville 66, Bryson 48


Tuesday, Feb. 21


Zephyr 61, Morgan 55


Bellevue 62, Tioga 44


Priddy 94, Kopperl 59


Dodd City 67, Forestburg 40


Sulphur Bluff 53, Fruitvale 40


Area round


Thursday, Feb. 23


Lipan (W18) vs. Zephyr (21-7, R19), 6:30 p.m. at Eastland


Ector (18-10, W22) vs. Miller Grove (R23), 7 p.m. at Commerce


Saltillo (18-14, W23) vs. Dodd City (R22), 6:30 p.m. at Chisum


Slidell (22-9, W21) vs. Sulphur Bluff (T23), 7 p.m. at Trenton


Friday, Feb. 24


Iredell (17-3, W20) vs. Gorman (14-13, T18), 7 p.m. at Tolar


Yantis (20-9, W24) vs. Bellevue (R21), 6:30 p.m. at McKinney Boyd


Lometa (21-5, W19) vs. Lingleville (18-4, R18), 7 p.m. at Hamilton


Graford (23-4, W17) vs. Priddy (23-7, T19), 7:30 p.m. at Eastland


Region quarterfinals


Feb. 27-28


Iredell-Gorman winner vs. Lipan-Zephyr winner, TBA


Yantis-Bellevue winner vs. Ector-Miller Grove winner, TBA


Lometa-Lingleville winner vs. Graford-Priddy winner, TBA


Saltillo-Dodd City winner vs. Slidell-Sulphur Bluff winner, TBA