DISTRICT 3-4A DIVISION I

District Overall

W L W L

Abilene Wylie 0 0 1 0

Brownwood 0 0 1 0

Stephenville 0 0 1 0

Big Spring 0 0 0 1

Snyder 0 0 0 1

‑———

Friday, Sept. 1

Abilene Wylie 45, Vernon 6

Amarillo Caprock 38, Big Spring 18

Brownwood 60, Canyon 20

Stephenville 53, Cleburne 20

Midland Greenwood 14, Snyder 7

‑———

Friday, Sept. 8

Lubbock Monterey at Abilene Wylie

Big Spring at Sweewater

Graham at Brownwood

Stephenville at Springtown

Muleshoe at Snyder

DISTRICT 3-3A DIVISION I

District Overall

W L W L

Clyde 0 0 1 0

Comanche 0 0 1 0

Early 0 0 1 0

Jim Ned 0 0 1 0

Brady 0 0 0 1

Merkel 0 0 0 1

‑———

Thursday, Aug. 31

Eastland 42, Merkel 20

Friday, Sept. 1

Clyde 49, Brownfield 32

Pecos 57, Brady 27

Early 45, Bangs 6

Comanche 55, Ballinger 0

Jim Ned 32, Coleman 0

‑———

Friday, Sept. 8

Brady at Lago Vista

Clyde at Eastland

Coleman at Comanche

Roscoe at Early

Jim Ned at Goldthwaite

Merkel at Hamlin

DISTRICT 4-3A DIVISION II

District Overall

W L W L

Eastland 0 0 1 0

Cisco 0 0 1 0

Bangs 0 0 0 1

Coleman 0 0 0 1

Dublin 0 0 0 1

Tolar 0 0 0 1

‑———

Thursday, Aug. 31

Eastland 42, Merkel 20

Friday, Sept. 1

Early 45, Bangs 6

Cisco 20, Breckenridge 6

Jim Ned 32, Coleman 0

Hico 23, Dublin 8

Crawford 26, Tolar 6

‑———

Friday, Sept. 8

Hawley at Bangs

Wall at Cisco

Coleman at Comanche

Dublin at Albany

Clyde at Eastland

Tolar at Hico

DISTRICT 7-2A DIVISION I

District Overall

W L W L

Crawford 0 0 1 0

De Leon 0 0 1 0

Hamilton 0 0 0 0

Hico 0 0 1 0

San Saba 0 0 1 0

Goldthwaite 0 0 0 1

Valley Mills 0 0 0 1

‑———

Friday, Sept. 1

Crawford 26, Tolar 6

De Leon 50, Baird 0

Mason 45, Goldthwaite 7

Tomball Christian at Hamilton, cancelled

Hico 23, Dublin 8

San Saba 42, Winters 7

Italy 53, Valley Mills 13

‑———

Friday, Sept. 8

Crawford at Clifton

De Leon at Winters

Jim Ned at Goldthwaite

Hamilton at Millsap

Tolar at Hico

Harper at San Saba

Palmer at Valley Mills

DISTRICT 8-A DIVISION I

District Overall

W L W L

Veribest 0 0 1 0

Paint Rock 0 0 0 1

Santa Anna 0 0 0 1

Water Valley 0 0 0 1

‑———

Friday, Sept. 1

Blackwell 58, Paint Rock 0

May 60, Santa Anna 0

Veribest 60, Rochelle 14

Saturday, Sept. 2

Knox City 76, Water Valley 30

‑———

Friday, Sept. 8

Paint Rock at Gustine

Garden City at Santa Anna

Rankin at Veribest

Klondike at Water Valley

DISTRICT 10-A DIVISION I

District Overall

W L W L

Blanket 0 0 1 0

Evant 0 0 1 0

Jonesboro 0 0 1 0

Zephyr 0 0 1 0

‑———

Friday, Sept. 1

Blanket 48, Rising Star 0

Jonesboro 30, Iredell 0

Zephyr 55, Oakwood 45

Saturday, Sept. 2

Evant 48, Lingleville 34

‑———

Friday, Sept. 8

Blanket at Sidney

Evant at Cranfills Gap

Milford at Jonesboro

Granbury NCTA at Zephyr

DISTRICT 11-A DIVISION I

District Overall

W L W L

Gordon 0 0 1 0

Gorman 0 0 1 0

May 0 0 1 0

Lingleville 0 0 0 1

‑———

Friday, Sept. 1

Gordon 44, Newcastle 38

Gorman 45, Brookesmith 0

May 60, Santa Anna 0

Saturday, Sept. 2

Evant 48, Lingleville 34

‑———

Friday, Sept. 8

Crowell at Gordon

Throckmorton at Gorman

Lingleville, OPEN

Eden at May

DISTRICT 11-A DIVISION II

District Overall

W L W L

Moran 0 0 1 0

Strawn 0 0 1 0

Woodson 0 0 1 0

Rising Star 0 0 0 1

‑———

Friday, Sept. 1

Moran 53, Sidney 24

Blanket 48, Rising Star 0

Woodson 63, Trent 14

Saturday, Sept. 2

Strawn 66, Blum 20

‑———

Friday, Sept. 8

Rising Star at Mullin

Strawn at Forestburg

Woodson at Northside

Saturday, Sept. 9

Moran at Gold-Burg

DISTRICT 12-A DIVISION II

District Overall

W L W L

Panther Creek 0 0 1 0

Brookesmith 0 0 0 1

Mullin 0 0 0 1

Sidney 0 0 0 1

Gustine 0 0 0 1

‑———

Thursday, Aug. 31

Trinidad 48, Gustine 0

Friday, Sept. 1

Gorman 45, Brookesmith 0

Lometa 45, Mullin 0

Panther Creek 79, Robert Lee 73 (OT)

Moran 53, Sidney 24

‑———

Friday, Sept. 8

Paint Rock at Gustine

Rising Star at Mullin

Trent at Panther Creek

Blanket at Sidney

Saturday, Sept. 9

Brookesmith at Blackwell

DISTRICT 13-A DIVISION II

District Overall

W L W L

Cherokee 0 0 0 1

Richland Springs 0 0 0 1

Rochelle 0 0 0 1

Lohn 0 0 0 1

‑———

Thursday, Aug. 31

Lometa JV 40, Lohn 21

Friday, Sept. 1

Medina 81, Cherokee 54

Veribest 60, Rochelle 14

Saturday, Sept. 2

Happy 96, Richland Springs 72

‑———

Thursday, Sept. 7

Lohn at Zephyr JV

Friday, Sept. 8

Lometa at Cherokee

Waco Methodist at Richland Springs

Rochelle at Medina

AMERICAN SOUTHWEST CONFERENCE

Conf. Overall

W L W L

Belhaven 0 0 1 0

Louisiana College 0 0 1 0

Sul Ross 0 0 1 0

East Texas Baptist 0 0 0 0

Hardin-Simmons 0 0 0 0

Mary Hardin-Baylor 0 0 0 0

Texas Lutheran 0 0 0 0

Howard Payne 0 0 0 1

McMurry 0 0 0 1

Southwestern 0 0 0 1

———

Thursday, Aug. 31

Belhaven 42, Millsaps 37

Oklahoma Panhandle State 10, McMurry 0

Saturday, Sept. 2

SW Assemblies of God 63, Howard Payne 34

Louisiana College 59, Wayland Baptist 20

Denison 49, Southwestern 31

Sul Ross 47, UT Permian Basin 22

East Texas Baptist, OPEN

Hardin-Simmons, OPEN

Mary Hardin-Baylor, OPEN

Texas Lutheran, OPEN

———

Saturday, Sept. 9

Sul Ross at Mary-Hardin Baylor

East Texas Baptist at SW Assemblies of God

Texas College at Hardin-Simmons

Texas Lutheran at Hendrix

Howard Payne, OPEN

Belhaven, OPEN

Louisiana College, OPEN

McMurry, OPEN

Southwestern, OPEN