Through games played Friday, Oct. 13

De Leon at Hamilton
Hico at Valley Mills
Goldthwaite, OPEN

DISTRICT 8-A DIVISION I
    District    Overall
    W    L    W    L
Veribest    0    0    4    3
Paint Rock    0    0    2    5
Water Valley    0    0    2    5
Santa Anna    0    0    0    7
———
Friday, Oct. 13
Eden 51, Paint Rock 6
Blackwell 52, Santa Anna 0
Highland 58, Veribest 8
Rankin 59, Water Valley 14
———
Friday, Oct. 20
Paint Rock, OPEN
Santa Anna, OPEN
Veribest, OPEN
Water Valley, OPEN

DISTRICT 10-A DIVISION I
    District    Overall
    W    L    W    L
Zephyr    0    0    6    0
Jonesboro    0    0    6    1
Evant    0    0    5    1
Blanket    0    0    5    2
———
Friday, Oct. 13
Blanket 51, Lometa 50
Jonesboro 78, Oakwood 61
Zephyr, OPEN
Saturday, Oct. 14
Evant at Nueces Canyon
———
Friday, Oct. 20
Blanket, OPEN
Evant, OPEN
Jonesboro, OPEN
Gorman at Zephyr

DISTRICT 11-A DIVISION I
    District    Overall
    W    L    W    L
May    0    0    7    0
Gorman    0    0    5    2
Lingleville    0    0    2    4
Gordon    0    0    2    5
———
Friday, Oct. 13
Strawn 80, Gordon 6
Gorman 58, Morgan 12
Lingleville 66, Walnut Springs 62
May 62, Knox City 16
———
Friday, Oct. 20
Gordon, OPEN
Gorman at Zephyr
Lingleville, OPEN
May, OPEN

DISTRICT 11-A DIVISION II
    District    Overall
    W    L    W    L
Strawn    0    0    6    0
Moran    0    0    4    3
Rising Star    0    0    1    5
Woodson    0    0    1    5
———
Friday, Oct. 13
Moran 60, Benjamin 6
Rising Star, OPEN
Strawn 80, Gordon 6
Woodson, OPEN
———
Friday, Oct. 20
Moran, OPEN
Rising Star at Gustine
Strawn at Cherokee
Woodson, OPEN

DISTRICT 12-A DIVISION II
    District    Overall
    W    L    W    L
Mullin    1    0    4    3
Brookesmith    1    0    3    4
Panther Creek    0    0    5    1
Gustine    0    1    2    4
Sidney    0    1    0    6
———
Friday, Oct. 13
Brookesmith 50, Gustine 0
Mullin 86, Sidney 63
Panther Creek 64, Rochelle 15
———
Friday, Oct. 20
Mullin at Brookesmith
Panther Creek at Sidney
Rising Star at Gustine

DISTRICT 13-A DIVISION II
    District    Overall
    W    L    W    L
Richland Springs    0    0    6    1
Cherokee    0    0    2    4
Lohn    0    0    2    4
Rochelle    0    0    0    7
———
Friday, Oct. 13
Cherokee 84, Cedar Park Summit 38
Lohn, OPEN
Richland Springs 84, Fort Worth THESA 36
Panther Creek 64, Rochelle 15
———
Thursday, Oct. 19
Lometa JV at Lohn
Friday, Oct. 20
Strawn at Cherokee
Richland Springs, OPEN
Rochelle, OPEN