DISTRICT 3-4A DIVISION I

District Overall

W L W L

Abilene Wylie 1 0 4 2

Snyder 1 0 2 5

Stephenville 0 0 4 2

Brownwood 0 1 3 3

Big Spring 0 1 0 7

‑———

Friday, Oct. 13

Abilene Wylie 45, Brownwood 38 (3OTs)

Snyder 40, Big Spring 13

Stephenville, OPEN

‑———

Friday, Oct. 20

Stephenville at Brownwood

Abilene Wylie at Big Spring

Snyder, OPEN

DISTRICT 3-3A DIVISION I

District Overall

W L W L

Comanche 1 0 5 1

Clyde 1 0 4 2

Early 1 0 3 3

Jim Ned 0 1 4 2

Merkel 0 1 3 3

Brady 0 1 0 6

‑———

Friday, Oct. 13

Early 38, Brady 37

Clyde 23, Merkel 21

Comanche 37, Jim Ned 13

‑———

Friday, Oct. 20

Early at Clyde

Comanche at Merkel

Jim Ned at Brady

DISTRICT 4-3A DIVISION II

District Overall

W L W L

Cisco 1 0 4 2

Eastland 1 0 4 2

Coleman 1 0 2 4

Tolar 0 1 3 3

Dublin 0 1 2 4

Bangs 0 1 0 6

‑———

Friday, Oct. 13

Coleman 46, Bangs 12

Cisco 43, Dublin 21

Eastland 35, Tolar 15

‑———

Friday, Oct. 20

Bangs at Tolar

Coleman at Cisco

Dublin at Eastland

DISTRICT 7-2A DIVISION I

District Overall

W L W L

Goldthwaite 3 0 4 3

De Leon 2 0 6 0

Crawford 2 1 5 2

San Saba 1 1 3 3

Hico 1 1 4 2

Hamilton 0 3 3 3

Valley Mills 0 3 0 7

———

Friday, Oct. 13

Goldthwaite 35, San Saba 13

Crawford 49, Valley Mills 7

Hico 21, Hamilton 6

De Leon, OPEN

———

Friday, Oct. 20

Crawford at San Saba

De Leon at Hamilton

Hico at Valley Mills

Goldthwaite, OPEN

DISTRICT 8-A DIVISION I

District Overall

W L W L

Veribest 0 0 4 3

Paint Rock 0 0 2 5

Water Valley 0 0 2 5

Santa Anna 0 0 0 7

———

Friday, Oct. 13

Eden 51, Paint Rock 6

Blackwell 52, Santa Anna 0

Highland 58, Veribest 8

Rankin 59, Water Valley 14

———

Friday, Oct. 20

Paint Rock, OPEN

Santa Anna, OPEN

Veribest, OPEN

Water Valley, OPEN

DISTRICT 10-A DIVISION I

District Overall

W L W L

Zephyr 0 0 6 0

Evant 0 0 6 1

Jonesboro 0 0 6 1

Blanket 0 0 5 2

———

Friday, Oct. 13

Blanket 51, Lometa 50

Jonesboro 78, Oakwood 61

Zephyr, OPEN

Saturday, Oct. 14

Evant 71, Nueces Canyon 21

———

Friday, Oct. 20

Blanket, OPEN

Evant, OPEN

Jonesboro, OPEN

Gorman at Zephyr

DISTRICT 11-A DIVISION I

District Overall

W L W L

May 0 0 7 0

Gorman 0 0 5 2

Lingleville 0 0 2 4

Gordon 0 0 2 5

———

Friday, Oct. 13

Strawn 80, Gordon 6

Gorman 58, Morgan 12

Lingleville 66, Walnut Springs 62

May 62, Knox City 16

———

Friday, Oct. 20

Gordon, OPEN

Gorman at Zephyr

Lingleville, OPEN

May, OPEN

DISTRICT 11-A DIVISION II

District Overall

W L W L

Strawn 0 0 6 0

Moran 0 0 4 3

Rising Star 0 0 1 5

Woodson 0 0 1 5

———

Friday, Oct. 13

Moran 60, Benjamin 6

Rising Star, OPEN

Strawn 80, Gordon 6

Woodson, OPEN

———

Friday, Oct. 20

Moran, OPEN

Rising Star at Gustine

Strawn at Cherokee

Woodson, OPEN

DISTRICT 12-A DIVISION II

District Overall

W L W L

Mullin 1 0 4 3

Brookesmith 1 0 3 4

Panther Creek 0 0 5 1

Gustine 0 1 2 4

Sidney 0 1 0 6

———

Friday, Oct. 13

Brookesmith 50, Gustine 0

Mullin 86, Sidney 63

Panther Creek 64, Rochelle 15

———

Friday, Oct. 20

Mullin at Brookesmith

Panther Creek at Sidney

Rising Star at Gustine

DISTRICT 13-A DIVISION II

District Overall

W L W L

Richland Springs 0 0 6 1

Cherokee 0 0 2 4

Lohn 0 0 2 4

Rochelle 0 0 0 7

———

Friday, Oct. 13

Cherokee 84, Cedar Park Summit 38

Lohn, OPEN

Richland Springs 84, Fort Worth THESA 36

Panther Creek 64, Rochelle 15

———

Thursday, Oct. 19

Lometa JV at Lohn

Friday, Oct. 20

Strawn at Cherokee

Richland Springs, OPEN

Rochelle, OPEN

AMERICAN SOUTHWEST CONFERENCE

Conf. Overall

W L W L

Mary Hardin-Baylor 5 0 6 0

Hardin-Simmons 4 1 5 1

Texas Lutheran 4 1 4 2

Southwestern 4 2 4 3

East Texas Baptist 3 2 4 2

Sul Ross 2 3 3 3

McMurry 2 4 2 5

Louisiana College 1 4 2 4

Howard Payne 1 4 1 5

Belhaven 0 5 1 5

———

Saturday, Oct. 14

Mary Hardin-Baylor 65, Howard Payne 0

Texas Lutheran 41, East Texas Baptist 34

Southwestern 60, Belhaven 31

Hardin-Simmons 35, Sul Ross 10

Louisiana College 52, McMurry 34

———

Saturday, Oct. 21

Sul Ross at Howard Payne

Hardin-Simmons at Texas Lutheran

Belhaven at Mary Hardin-Baylor

Louisiana College at East Texas Baptist

McMurry, OPEN

Southwestern, OPEN