UIL


District 7-5A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Sherman 1-0 2-3 122 100


John Tyler 1-0 2-2 136 132


West Mesquite 1-0 2-2 143 168


Mesquite Poteet 0-0 3-1 146 63


McKinney North 0-1 3-2 118 142


Texas High 0-1 2-3 124 219


Wylie East 0-1 1-4 141 217


Thursday, Sept. 27


West Mesquite 55, Wylie East 36


Friday, Sept. 28


John Tyler 51, Texas High 13


Sherman 59, McKinney North 21


(Mesquite Poteet bye)


District 7-5A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Frisco Reedy 3-0 5-0 206 93


Lovejoy 2-0 3-0 164 56


Frisco 2-1 2-3 170 163


Denison 2-1 3-2 196 147


Lake Dallas 1-1 3-1 139 128


Denton Braswell 1-2 1-4 110 154


Frisco Memorial 1-2 1-4 61 259


Princeton 0-2 1-3 103 109


Frisco Lebanon Trail 0-3 1-4 115 189


Thursday, Sept. 27


Frisco Reedy 47, Frisco 21


Friday, Sept. 28


Denison 45, Princeton 20


Lovejoy 48, Denton Braswell 17


Frisco Memorial 45, Frisco Lebanon Trail 40


(Lake Dallas bye)


District 4-4A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Mineral Wells 0-0 4-0 142 62


Springtown 0-0 4-1 207 84


WF Hirschi 0-0 3-1 153 78


Burkburnett 0-0 3-2 180 168


Decatur 0-0 1-4 132 271


Gainesville 0-0 1-4 137 178


Friday, Sept. 28


Bridgeport 40. Gainesville 20


Graham 35, Springtown 29


Glen Rose 70, Decatur 28


Mineral Wells 28, Iowa Park 20


Burkburnett 42, Vernon 34


Saturday, Sept. 29


Aubrey at WF Hirschi


District 7-4A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Anna 1-0 4-1 133 118


Celina 1-0 3-1 170 67


Paris 1-0 3-1 107 83


Argyle 0-0 4-0 241 90


Melissa 0-1 3-2 176 155


Sanger 0-1 0-5 31 226


North Lamar 0-1 0-5 52 196


Friday, Sept. 28


Celina 50, Sanger 7*


Anna 31, North Lamar 21*


Paris 28, Melissa 25*


Argyle 69, Liberty-Eylau 13


District 4-3A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Whitesboro 1-0 4-1 210 75


Brock 1-0 4-1 136 65


Boyd 1-0 3-2 145 110


Bowie 0-0 1-3 75 122


Pilot Point 0-1 3-2 130 83


Paradise 0-1 3-2 150 125


Ponder 0-1 2-3 92 121


Friday, Sept. 28


Brock 49, Pilot Point 18*


Boyd 35, Ponder 14*


Whitesboro 60, Paradise 26*


(Bowie bye)


District 5-3A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Bonham 1-0 4-1 227 129


Pottsboro 1-0 3-2 133 87


Van Alstyne 1-0 2-3 149 134


Lone Oak 0-0 1-2 96 119


Howe 0-1 3-2 126 135


Rains 0-1 2-2 47 105


Commerce 0-1 0-4 34 148


Friday, Sept. 28


Bonham 49, Howe 26*


Pottsboro 38, Commerce 0*


Van Alstyne 51, Rains 0*


(Lone Oak bye)


DIstrict 5-3A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Gunter 1-0 5-0 145 24


City View 1-0 3-2 115 95


Henrietta 1-0 3-2 109 102


Holliday 0-0 4-0 157 25


Callisburg 0-1 1-4 104 150


S&S 0-1 0-5 62 167


Nocona 0-1 0-5 120 157


Friday, Sept. 28


Gunter 49, Nocona 0*


City View 52, S&S 16*


Henrietta 36, Callisburg 13*


(Holliday bye)


District 9-3A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Bells 1-0 2-3 130 142


Chisum 1-0 2-2 109 110


Cooper 1-0 3-1 124 132


Blue Ridge 0-0 2-2 71 84


Prairiland 0-1 1-4 110 171


Leonard 0-1 0-4 44 139


Whitewright 0-1 0-4 68 161


Friday, Sept. 28


Bells 36, Leonard 16*


Chisum 55, Whitewright 28*


Cooper 27, Prairiland 14*


(Blue Ridge bye)


District 5-2A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Celeste 0-0 5-0 224 63


Collinsville 0-0 3-1 138 62


Tom Bean 0-0 3-2 144 121


Trenton 0-0 3-2 137 98


Valley View 0-0 2-2 102 79


Friday, Sept. 28


Seymour 24, Collinsville 14


Trenton 41, Texoma Christian 32


Chico 46, Tom Bean 42


Celeste 38, Lindsay 7


Muenster 37, Valley View 6


DIstrict 6-2A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Wolfe City 0-0 5-0 204 30


Rivercrest 0-0 4-0 162 29


Honey Grove 0-0 3-2 114 79


Boles 0-0 2-2 77 84


Como-Pickton 0-0 1-2 53 51


Friday, Sept. 28


Honey Grove 20, Clarksville 14


Wolfe City 54, Tioga 0


Rivercrest 51, Maud 0


Hawkins 22, Como-Pickton 7


Boles 36, Campbell 6


District 9-2A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Muenster 1-0 5-0 190 65


Era 0-0 4-1 138 61


Cumby 0-0 1-3 72 145


Tioga 0-0 0-5 12 203


Campbell 0-1 0-5 22 191


Friday, Sept. 28


Wolfe City 54, Tioga 0


Muenster 37, Valley View 6


Boles 36, Campbell 6


Era 22, Electra 0


Detroit at Cumby


District 9-1A (I) Dist Year PF PA


Saint Jo 0-0 5-0 318 135


Savoy 0-0 2-1 178 148


Perrin-Whitt 0-0 3-2 113 113


Bryson 0-0 2-3 158 228


Newcastle 0-0 2-3 179 202


Friday, Sept. 28


Savoy 76, Fannindel 76


Newcastle 70, Forestburg 13


Knox City 84, Bryson 38


Saint Jo 80, Lingleville 31


Perrin-Whitt 46, WF Notre Dame 0


DIstrict 9-1A (II) Dist Year PF PA


Fannindel 0-0 1-2 211 210


Gold-Burg 0-0 0-5 118 229


Forestburg 0-0 0-5 86 300


Friday, Sept. 28


Savoy 78, Fannindel 76


Newcastle 70, Forestburg 13


Vernon Northside 28, Gold-Burg 19


TAPPS


DIstrict 1-IV Dist Year PF PA


Sacred Heart 0-0 2-2 67 99


FW Lake Country 0-0 2-2 123 78


FW Calvary 0-0 1-3 96 118


TCS 0-0 1-4 77 172


Friday, Sept. 28


Trenton 41, Texoma Christian 32


FW Lake Country 56, FW Nazarene 0


Sacred Heart 23, FW Temple Christian 16


(FW Calvary bye)