Standings prior to games played Friday, Oct. 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

DISTRICT 5-4A DIVISION I

 

DistrictOverall

WLWL

Brownwood0032

China Spring0032

Stephenville0032

Waco La Vega0032

Gatesville0023

———

Friday, Sept. 28

Brownwood 53, Abilene Wylie 21

China Spring 37, Argyle Liberty Christian 16

Gatesville 33, Lampasas 27

Stephenville 48, Georgetown 8

Waco La Vega 45, Midlothian Heritage 18

———

Friday, Oct. 5

Brownwood, OPEN
China Spring at Houston St. Thomas
Glen Rose at Gatesville
Stephenville, OPEN
Liberty-Eylau at Waco La Vega

 

DISTRICT 3-3A DIVISION I

 

DistrictOverall

WLWL

Early0041

Eastland0041

Jim Ned0041

Wall0022

Breckenridge0023

Clyde0013

———

Friday, Sept. 28

Dublin 22, Breckenridge 21

Colorado City 27, Clyde 26

Early 46, Hico 21

Eastland 41, Jacksboro 27

Jim Ned 49, Brady 0

Wall 40, Big Spring 12

———

Friday, Oct. 5

Breckenridge, OPEN
Clyde, OPEN
Early, OPEN
Eastland, OPEN
Jim Ned, OPEN
Wall, OPEN

 

DISTRICT 4-3A DIVISION II

 

DistrictOverall

WLWL

Cisco1030

Grape Creek1022

Anson1013

Merkel1013

Ballinger0122

Coleman0113

San Angelo TLC0113

Bangs0104

———

Friday, Sept. 28

Anson 52, Bangs 26
Grape Creek 21, Coleman 3
Cisco 36, Ballinger 8
Merkel 53, San Angelo TLC 21

———

Friday, Oct. 5

Grape Creek at Bangs
San Angelo TLC at Coleman
Anson at Ballinger

Cisco at Merkel

DISTRICT 6-3A DIVISION II

 

DistrictOverall

WLWL

Dublin0050

Tolar0032

Comanche0023

Jacksboro0023

Rio Vista0013

Millsap0014

———

Friday, Sept. 28

Mason 42, Comanche 7

Dublin 22, Breckenridge 21

Eastland 41, Jacksboro 27

Santo 29, Millsap 0

Kerens 22, Rio Vista 20

Tolar 26, Willow Park Trinity Christian 13

———

Friday, Oct. 5

Comanche, OPEN
Dublin, OPEN
Jacksboro, OPEN
Millsap, OPEN
Rio Vista, OPEN
Tolar, OPEN

 

DISTRICT 7-2A DIVISION I

 

DistrictOverall

WLWL

San Saba0050

Valley Mills0032

Crawford0023

De Leon0023

Hico0013

Goldthwaite0014

———

Friday, Sept. 28

Rogers 24, Crawford 21

Stamford 90, De Leon 62

Hamilton 53, Goldthwaite 14

Early 46, Hico 21

San Saba 44, Ingram Tom Moore 6

Valley Mills 51, Meridian 13

———

Friday, Oct. 5

Crawford, OPEN

De Leon, OPEN

Goldthwaite, OPEN

Hico, OPEN

San Saba, OPEN

Valley Mills, OPEN

 

DISTRICT 14-A DIVISION I

 

DistrictOverall

WLWL

May0041

Gorman0023

Santa Anna0023

Lingleville0013

———

Friday, Sept. 28

Gorman 66, Lometa 20

Saint Jo 80, Lingleville 31

Zephyr 55, May 54
Santa Anna 54, Mullin 48

———

Friday, Oct. 5

Gorman at Morgan
Lingleville at Walnut Springs
May at Newcastle
Blanket at Santa Anna

 

DISTRICT 15-A DIVISION I

 

DistrictOverall

WLWLEvant0041

Zephyr0041

Jonesboro0032

Lometa0014

———

Friday, Sept. 28

Richland Springs 71, Evant 22

Gorman 66, Lometa 20

Jonesboro 63, Temple Holy Trinity Catholic 34

Zephyr 55, May 54

———

Friday, Oct. 5

Evant at Three Way
Lometa at Brookesmith

Jonesboro at Aquilla

Gordon at Zephyr

 

DISTRICT 15-A DIVISION II

DistrictOverall

WLWL

Blanket0050

Sidney0041

Brookesmith0022

Mullin0014

Rising Star0005

———

Friday, Sept. 28

Blanket 81, Gordon 53

Brookesmith 55, Paint Rock 6

Santa Anna 54, Mullin 48

Rochelle 68, Rising Star 18

Sidney 52, Three Way 31

———

Friday, Oct. 5

Blanket at Santa Anna
Lometa at Brookesmith

Rochelle at Mullin
Rising Star at Trent
SIdney at Gustine

 

DISTRICT 16-A DIVISION II

 

DistrictOverall

WLWL

Richland Springs0041

Panther Creek0022

Cherokee0014

Rochelle0014

Lohn0002

———

Friday, Sept. 28

Stephenville Faith 70, Cherokee 8

Lohn, OPEN

Veribest 39, Panther Creek 19

Richland Springs 71, Evant 22

Rochelle 68, Rising Star 18

———

Friday, Oct. 5

Cedar Park Summit at Cherokee
Lohn, OPEN
Highland at Panther Creek
Richland Springs, OPEN
Rochelle at Mullin

AMERICAN SOUTHWEST CONFERENCE FOOTBALL

 

    Conf.    Overall

WLWL

Hardin-Simmons3040

Mary Hardin-Baylor3040

Texas Lutheran2131

East Texas Baptist2122

Louisiana College2122

Belhaven1213

Howard Payne1213

Southwestern1323

McMurry1314

Sul Ross0304

———

Saturday, Sept. 29

Belhaven 20, Howard Payne 19

Hardin-Simmons 59, East Texas Baptist 17

Texas Lutheran 65, McMurry 7

Mary Hardin-Baylor 77, Southwestern 7

Louisiana College 49, Sul Ross 16

———

Saturday, Oct. 6

Howard Payne at East Texas Baptist

McMurry at Belhaven

Texas Lutheran at Louisiana College

Southwestern at Sul Ross

Hardin-Simmons at Mary Hardin-Baylor