Standings prior to games played Thursday, Oct. 11

 

 

 

 

 

DISTRICT 5-4A DIVISION I

 

District Overall

W L W L

China Spring 0 0 4 2

Waco La Vega 0 0 4 2

Brownwood 0 0 3 2

Stephenville 0 0 3 2

Gatesville 0 0 2 4

———

Friday, Oct. 5

Brownwood, OPEN

China Spring 63, Houston St. Thomas 35

Glen Rose 59, Gatesville 23

Stephenville, OPEN

Waco La Vega 56, Liberty-Eylau 19

———

Friday, Oct. 12

Brownwood at Gatesville

China Spring at Stephenville

Waco La Vega, OPEN

 

DISTRICT 3-3A DIVISION I

 

District Overall

W L W L

Early 0 0 4 1

Eastland 0 0 4 1

Jim Ned 0 0 4 1

Wall 0 0 2 2

Breckenridge 0 0 2 3

Clyde 0 0 1 3

———

Friday, Oct. 5

Breckenridge, OPEN

Clyde, OPEN

Early, OPEN

Eastland, OPEN

Jim Ned, OPEN

Wall, OPEN

———

Friday, Oct. 12

Eastland at Early

Breckenridge at Jim Ned

Clyde at Wall

 

DISTRICT 4-3A DIVISION II

 

District Overall

W L W L

Cisco 2 0 4 0

Ballinger 1 1 3 2

Coleman 1 1 2 3

Grape Creek 1 1 2 3

Anson 1 1 1 4

Bangs 1 1 1 4

Merkel 1 1 1 4

San Angelo TLCA 0 2 1 4

———

Friday, Oct. 5

Bangs 27, Grape Creek 0

Coleman 50, San Angelo TLC 26

Ballinger 55, Anson 39

Cisco 54, Merkel 13

———

Friday, Oct. 12

Ballinger at Bangs

Coleman at Cisco

Merkel at Anson

Grape Creek at San Angelo TLCA

 

DISTRICT 6-3A DIVISION II

 

District Overall

W L W L

Dublin 0 0 5 0

Tolar 0 0 3 2

Comanche 0 0 2 3

Jacksboro 0 0 2 3

Rio Vista 0 0 1 3

Millsap 0 0 1 4

———

Friday, Oct. 5

Comanche, OPEN

Dublin, OPEN

Jacksboro, OPEN

Millsap, OPEN

Rio Vista, OPEN

Tolar, OPEN

———

Friday, Oct. 12

Jacksboro at Comanche

Tolar at Dublin

Millsap at Rio Vista

 

DISTRICT 7-2A DIVISION I

 

District Overall

W L W L

San Saba 0 0 5 0

Valley Mills 0 0 3 2

Crawford 0 0 2 3

De Leon 0 0 2 3

Hico 0 0 1 3

Goldthwaite 0 0 1 4

———

Friday, Oct. 5

Crawford, OPEN

De Leon, OPEN

Goldthwaite, OPEN

Hico, OPEN

San Saba, OPEN

Valley Mills, OPEN

———

Friday, Oct. 12

San Saba at Goldthwaite

Hico at De Leon

Valley Mills at Crawford

 

DISTRICT 14-A DIVISION I

 

District Overall

W L W L

May 0 0 4 2

Gorman 0 0 3 3

Santa Anna 0 0 2 4

Lingleville 0 0 1 4

———

Friday, Oct. 5

Gorman 92, Morgan 46

Walnut Springs 91, Lingleville 43

Newcastle 70, May 49

Blanket 59, Santa Anna 12

———

Friday, Oct. 12

Gordon at Gorman

Lingleville at Woodson

May at Strawn

Santa Anna at Blackwell

 

DISTRICT 15-A DIVISION I

 

District Overall

W L W L Evant 0 0 5 1

Zephyr 0 0 5 1

Jonesboro 0 0 4 2

Lometa 0 0 1 5

———

Friday, Oct. 5

Evant 1, Three Way 0 (forfeit)

Brookesmith 48, Lometa 28

Jonesboro 56, Aquilla 28

Zephyr 84, Gordon 64

———

Thursday, Oct. 11

Stephenville Faith at Zephyr

Friday, Oct. 12

Evant at Morgan

Bynum at Lometa

Jonesboro at Iredell

 

DISTRICT 15-A DIVISION II

District Overall

W L W L

Blanket 0 0 6 0

Sidney 0 0 5 1

Brookesmith 0 0 3 2

Mullin 0 0 2 4

Rising Star 0 0 1 5

———

Friday, Oct. 5

Blanket 59, Santa Anna 12

Brookesmith 48, Lometa 28

Mullin 74, Rochelle 52

Rising Star 1, Trent 0 (forfeit)

Sidney 54, Gustine 6

———

Friday, Oct. 12

Brookesmith at Blanket

Sidney at Mullin

Rising Star, OPEN

 

DISTRICT 16-A DIVISION II

 

District Overall

W L W L

Richland Springs 0 0 4 1

Panther Creek 0 0 2 3

Cherokee 0 0 1 5

Rochelle 0 0 1 5

Lohn 0 0 0 2

———

Friday, Oct. 5

Cedar Park Summit 64, Cherokee 14

Lohn, OPEN

Highland 54, Panther Creek 0

Richland Springs, OPEN

Mullin 74, Rochelle 52

———

Friday, Oct. 12

Cherokee at Rochelle

Lohn at Panther Creek

Fort Worth THESA at Richland Springs

 

AMERICAN SOUTHWEST CONFERENCE FOOTBALL

 

Conf. Overall

W L W L

Mary Hardin-Baylor 4 0 5 0

Hardin-Simmons 3 1 4 1

Texas Lutheran 3 1 4 1

East Texas Baptist 3 1 3 2

Louisiana College 2 2 2 3

Southwestern 2 3 3 3

McMurry 2 3 2 4

Belhaven 1 3 1 4

Howard Payne 1 3 1 4

Sul Ross 0 4 0 5

———

Saturday, Oct. 6

East Texas Baptist 54, Howard Payne 28

McMurry 27, Belhaven 20

Southwestern 55, Sul Ross 7

Texas Lutheran 41, Louisiana College 36

Mary Hardin-Baylor 26, Hardin-Simmons 0

———

Saturday, Oct. 13

Mary Hardin-Baylor at Howard Payne

Sul Ross at Hardin-Simmons

Louisiana College at McMurry

East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran

Belhaven at Southwestern