CLASS 5A

DIVISION I

Region I

EP Montwood (9-1) vs. San Angelo Central (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium

Odessa Permian (10-0) vs. Mansfield (8-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Brownwood’s Gordon Wood Stadium

Colleyville Heritage (8-2) vs. Lewisville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Texas Stadium

Euless Trinity (9-1) vs. Arlington Martin (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Birdville ISD Stadium

EP Franklin (8-2) vs. Lubbock Coronado (9-1), 8:30 p.m. Friday, El Paso’s Sun Bowl

Midland Lee (5-5) vs. Mansfield Summit (9-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, Mansfield ISD Stadium

Keller (4-6) vs. Flower Mound Marcus (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Justin Northwest

Hurst Bell (6-4) vs. Arlington Bowie (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Irving

Region II

Allen (10-0) vs. Rowlett (5-5), 10 a.m. Saturday, Texas Stadium

Dallas Skyline (9-1) vs. Tyler Lee (5-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Corsicana’s Tiger Stadium

A&M Consolidated (5-5) vs. Round Rock (6-4) 7:30 p.m. Friday, Round Rock ISD Stadium

Conroe (8-1) vs. Klein (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Conroe Moorhead Stadium

Plano (9-1) vs. Rockwall (6-4), 4 p.m. Saturday, Texas Stadium

Dallas Molina (6-4) vs. Mesquite (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Dallas’ Kincaide Stadium

Bryan (6-4) vs. Round Rock Stony Point (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brenham

The Woodlands (3-7) vs. Spring Westfield (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Klein Memorial

Region III

Cypress Ridge (9-1) vs. Alief Elsik, 2 p.m. Saturday, Cypress Berry Stadium

Houston Eisenhower (7-3) vs. Houston Westside (5-5), 6 p.m. Saturday, Galena Park ISD Stadium

Humble (8-2) vs. Deer Park (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Humble’s Turner Field

Fort Bend Hightower (7-3) vs. League City Clear Creek (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Clear Creek ISD Stadium

Cypress Fairbanks (6-4) vs. Katy Cinco Ranch (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Cypress Berry Stadium

Houston Aldine (4-6) vs. Houston Lamar (9-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, Delmar

Kingwood (3-7) vs. Galena Park North Shore (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Galena Park ISD

Fort Bend Kempner (6-4)vs. Pearland (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Deer Park

Region IV

Austin Westlake (7-3) vs. SA Reagan (8-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Hays

CC Carroll (8-2) vs. SA O’Connor (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Farris Stadium

Laredo Nixon (6-4) vs. Donna (8-2), 3 p.m. Saturday, Donna

PSJA (8-2) vs. Brownsville Pace (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, PSJA

Austin Bowie (8-2) vs. Converse Judson (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, San Marcos’ Bobcat Stadium

SA Southwest (10-0) vs. SA Clark (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA’s Gustafson Stadium

Laredo United (8-2) vs. La Joya (4-6), 6:30 p.m. Saturday, Laredo Student Athletic Center

Harlingen (7-3) vs. Los Fresnos (7-3), 6:30 p.m. Saturday, Harlingen

DIVISION II

Region I

EP Coronado (7-3) vs. Amarillo High (5-5), 2 p.m. Saturday, Midland’s Grande Communication Stadium

Abilene (9-1) vs. Weatherford (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Abilene’s Shotwell Stadium

Southlake Carroll (9-1) vs. Flower Mound (6-4), 6 p.m. Friday, Texas Stadium

Irving MacArthur (9-1) vs. Cedar Hill (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Grand Prairie

EP Hanks (6-4) vs. Lubbock Monterey (5-5), 8 p.m. Friday, EP Hanks

Abilene Cooper (5-5) vs. Mansfield Timberview (7-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Justin Northwest

Grapevine (6-4) vs. Lewisville Hebron (8-2), 9 p.m. Friday, Texas Stadium

Dallas Jesuit (6-4) vs. DeSoto (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jesuit

Region II

Plano West (6-4) vs. Garland Naaman Forest (8-2), 7 p.m. Saturday, Texas Stadium

Dallas Carter (5-5) vs. North Mesquite (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas’ Kincaide Stadium

Temple (7-3) vs. Pflugerville (7-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Killeen’s Buckley Stadium

Lufkin (9-1) vs. Klein Forest (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Sam Houston State’s Bowers Stadium

Wylie (5-5) vs. South Garland (9-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, Texas Stadium

Dallas White (4-6) vs. Longview (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday, Tyler’s Rose Stadium

Killeen Ellison (5-5) vs. Leander (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Leander

The Woodlands College Park (9-1) vs. Klein Oak (9-1), 2 p.m. Saturday, Conroe Moorhead Stadium

Region III

Cypress Falls (8-2) vs. Katy Mayde Creek, 7 p.m. Saturday, Katy’s Rhodes Stadium

Houston Stratford (7-3) vs. Houston Chavez (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Houston’s Tully Stadium

Beaumont West Brook (9-1) vs. South Houston (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Baytown’s Stallworth Stadium

Fort Bend Clements (10-0) vs. Friendswood Clear Brook (3-7), 1 p.m. Saturday, Deer Park

Houston Strake Jesuit (8-2) vs. Katy (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rice

Houston MacArthur (4-6) vs. Houston Madison (6-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, Galena Park ISD Stadium

Baytown Lee (5-5) vs. Pasadena Memorial (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Baytown’s Stallworth Stadium

Fort Bend Marshall (6-4) vs. Brazoswood (8-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Freeport’s Hopper Field

Region IV

San Marcos (5-5) vs. SA Madison (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Comalander Stadium

SA East Central (6-4) vs. SA Taft (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA East Central

Laredo United South (7-3) vs. McAllen (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC Cabaniss Field

Harlingen South (10-0) vs. San Benito (8-2), 7:30 pm. Friday, Harlingen South

Austin High (8-2) vs. Smithson Valley (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hays

CC Ray (8-2) vs. SA Warren (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC’s Buccaneer Stadium

Eagle Pass (8-2) vs. McAllen Rowe (5-5), 6 p.m. Saturday, SA’s Farris Stadium

Edinburg North (7-3) vs. Weslaco (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Weslaco

CLASS 4A

DIVISION I

Region I

EP Andress (6-4) vs. EP Del Valle (8-2), 7 p.m. MST Friday, Del Valle

Canyon Randall (9-1) vs. Wolfforth Frenship (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium

Denton Ryan (6-4) vs. Keller Fossil Ridge (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Justin Northwest

FW Southwest (10-0) vs. Aledo (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Aledo

Region II

McKinney Boyd (7-3) vs. Richardson Pearce (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Carrollton’s Standridge Stadium

Texarkana Texas (6-3-1) vs. Marshall (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Tyler’s Rose Stadium

Dallas Samuell (7-3) vs. Dallas Kimball (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Dallas’ Forester Stadium

Waxahachie (9-1) vs. Copperas Cove (8-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium

Region III

Austin LBJ (8-2) vs. Brenham (8-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Bryan

Houston Furr (6-4) vs. Sharpstown (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Houston’s Barnett Stadium

Galena Park (7-2) vs. Port Neches-Groves (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Port Neches-Groves

Dickinson (8-2) vs. Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rosenberg

Region IV

Pflugerville Connally (7-3) vs. New Braunfels (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin’s Nelson Field

SA Alamo Heights (9-1) vs. SA Brackenridge (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA’s Alamo Stadium

SA South San (4-6) vs. Gregory-Portland (6-4), 8 p.m. Friday, Gregory-Portland

CC Flour Bluff (7-3) vs. Weslaco East (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC Flour Bluff

DIVISION II

Region I

EP Austin (10-0) vs. EP Parkland (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, EP Bowie High School

Dumas (8-2) vs. Lubbock Estacado (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dumas

WF Rider (9-1) vs. Springtown (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denton’s Collins Stadium

FW Wyatt (5-4) vs. Stephenville (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Burleson

EP Chapin (7-3) vs. Canutillo (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Canutillo

Hereford (6-4) vs. Big Spring (3-7), 2 p.m. Saturday, Lubbock’s Lowrey Field

Wichita Falls (7-3) vs. NRH Birdville (8-1), 7:30 Friday, WF’s Memorial Stadium

FW Dunbar (6-4) vs. Everman (10-0), 1:30 p.m. Saturday, FW’s Pennington Field

Region II

Lake Dallas (9-1) vs. West Mesquite (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Plano’s Clark Stadium

Sulphur Springs (9-1) vs. Whitehouse (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite’s Hanby Stadium

Dallas Spruce (7-3) vs. Seagoville (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Dallas’ Kincaide Stadium

Red Oak (8-2) vs. Hewitt Midway (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waxahachie

Frisco (6-4) vs. Dallas Highland Park (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas’ Highlander Stadium

Mount Pleasant (6-4) vs. Kilgore (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tyler’s Rose Stadium

Dallas Lincoln (4-6) vs. Dallas South Oak Cliff (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas’ Loos Stadium

Ennis (6-4) vs. Waco (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

Region III

Manor (8-2) vs. Livingston (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Conroe

Houston Jones (5-5) vs. Houston Washington (6-4), Houston’s Delmar Stadium

Crosby (8-2) vs. Dayton (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Crosby

Texas City (9-1) vs. Bay City (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pearland

Austin McCallum (5-5) vs. Waller (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, A&M Consolidated

Houston Worthing (4-6) vs. Houston Yates (9-0), 7 p.m. Thursday, Houston’s Butler Stadium

Houston Smiley (8-2) vs. Lumberton (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Barbers Hill

La Marque (8-2) vs. El Campo (7-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Rosenberg

Region IV

Burnet (5-5) vs. Schertz Steele (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Burnet

Kerrville Tivy (9-1) vs. SA Lanier (5-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio’s Alamo Stadium

Floresvile (9-1) vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC Tuloso-Midway

CC Calallen (10-0) vs. Mercedes (4-6), 8 p.m. Friday, CC Calallen

Austin Lake Travis (9-1) vs. New Braunfels Canyon (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Marcos’ Bobcat Stadium

Fredericksburg (6-4) vs. SA Fox Tech (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Boerne

SA McCollum (4-6) vs. Beeville (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA’s Harlandale Stadium

Alice (6-4) vs. Edcouch-Elsa (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Edcouch-Elsa

CLASS 3A

DIVISION I

Region I

Fort Stockton (9-1), bye

Andrews (8-2) vs. Levelland (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wolfforth Frenship

Burkburnett (7-3) vs. Canyon (9-1), 8 p.m. Friday, Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium

Abilene Wylie (8-2) vs. Decatur (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Graham

Region II

Frisco Wakeland (9-1) vs. Royse City (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Murphy’s Kimbrough Stadium

Roosevelt (9-1) vs. Kennedale (7-3) 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midlothian

Mabank (5-5) vs. Athens (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Corsicana

Gilmer (10-0) vs. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview’s Lobo Stadium

Region III

Robinson (6-4) vs. Liberty Hill (9-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Round Rock’s Dragon Stadium

Mexia (4-6) vs. Carthage (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nacogdoches’ Bryce Stadium

Jasper (6-4) vs. Splendora (7-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Houston’s Turner Stadium

Navasota (7-3) vs. Needville (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Klein Memorial

Region IV

Bandera (5-5) vs. LaVernia (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, SA’s Farris Stadium

Pleasanton (8-2) vs. Hondo (8-2), 7 p.m. Saturday, SA’s Gustafson Stadium

Gonzales (8-2) vs. Ingleside (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Victoria’s Memorial Stadium

Zapata (5-5) vs. Hidalgo (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mission

DIVISION II

Region I

Monahans (6-4), bye

Snyder (8-2) vs. Brownfield (8-1), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Midland’s Grande Communications Stadium

Dalhart (5-5) vs. Graham (9-1), 4 p.m. Saturday, Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium

Sweetwater vs. Bridgeport (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Stephenville

Anthony (7-3), bye

Midland Greenwood (6-4) vs. Seminole (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Odessa’s Ratliff Stadium

Perryton (3-7) vs. Vernon (9-1), 8 p.m. Saturday, Amarillo’s Dick Bivins Stadium

Clyde (7-3) vs. Argyle (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Aledo

Region II

Celina (10-0) vs. Emory Rains (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Garland’s Johnson Stadium

Dallas Madison (5-4) vs. West (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mansfield

Kaufman (8-2) vs. Canton (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forney

Longview Spring Hill (7-3) vs. Pittsburg (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mount Pleasant

Prosper (7-3) vs. Wills Point (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Wylie

Lake Worth (4-6) vs. Glen Rose (6-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Aledo

Ferris (7-3) vs. Tyler Chapel Hill (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite Memorial

Mineola (6-4) vs. Tex. Pleasant Grove (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Mount Pleasant

Region III

Waco LaVega (10-0) vs. Cameron Yoe (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Killeen’s Buckley Stadium

Madisonville (9-1) vs. Crockett (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corsicana

West Orange-Stark (9-1) vs.Coldspring (5-5), 2 p.m. Saturday, Dayton

Giddings (10-0) vs. Sealy (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tomball

China Spring (9-1) vs. Rockdale (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium

Palestine Westwood (6-4) vs. Diboll (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lufkin’s Abe Martin

Kirbyville (9-1) vs.Cleveland (4-6), 7 p.m. Saturday, Stephen F. Austin

Caldwell (8-1) vs. Columbus (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin Berger Center

Region IV

Wimberley (4-6) vs. SA West Campus (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, SA’s Gustafson Stadium

Lytle (7-3) vs. Crystal City (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, SA Harlandale

Cuero (8-2) vs. Mathis (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Refugio

Raymondville (7-3) vs. Port Isabel (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Port Isabel

Llano (6-4) vs. Luling (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Hays

Devine (8-2) vs. Poteet (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA’s Mata Stadium

Palacios (7-3) vs. CC West Oso (8-2), 7 p.m. Saturday, Victoria Memorial

Rio Hondo (10-0) vs. Lyford (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brownsville’s Sams Stadium

CLASS 2A

DIVISION I

Region I

Sanford-Fritch (5-5) vs. Muleshoe (9-1), 4:30 p.m. Friday, Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium

Littlefield (8-2) vs. Denver City (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Lubbock’s Lowrey Field

Merkel (6-4) vs. Early (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Abilene

Kermit (8-2) vs. Brady (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Sweetwater

Region II

Henrietta (6-4) vs. Godley (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Saginaw Boswell’s Pioneer Field

Grandview (8-2) vs. Caddo Mills (10-0) 7:30 Friday, Lancaster

Farmersville (8-2) vs. Pottsboro, 7:30 p.m. Friday, McKinney’s Ron Poe Stadium

Pattonville Prairiland (6-4) vs. Winnsboro (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Greenville

Region III

Jefferson (9-1) vs. Daingerfield (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview Pine Tree

Tatum (9-1) vs. Blooming Grove (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Athens

McGregor (7-3) vs. Teague (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium

Newton (7-2) vs. Buna (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lufkin

Region IV

Salado (10-0) vs. Hempstead (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan’s Viking Stadium

Hitchcock (9-1) vs. Edna, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Friendswood

Universal City Randolph (10-0) vs. Cotulla (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Somerset

George West (8-2) vs. Santa Rosa (9-1), 6 p.m. Saturday, Kingsville’s Javelina Stadium

DIVISION II

Region I

Canadian (9-1) vs. Tulia (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium.

Childress (9-1) vs. Post (6-4), 5 p.m. Friday, Plainview

Haskell (8-2) vs. Coleman (8-2), 7 p.m. Saturday, Cisco

Crane (9-1) vs. Comfort (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, San Angelo

Stratford (8-2) vs. Bushland (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Canadian

Abernathy (6-4) vs. Idalou (10-0), 8 p.m. Friday, Plainview

Coahoma (4-6) vs. Ballinger (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater

Reagan County (7-3) vs. Blanco (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Abilene’s McMurry University

Region II

Holliday (9-1) vs. Boyd (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Graham

Itasca (9-1) vs. Palmer (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Midlothian

Melissa (8-2) vs. Whitewright, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Little Elm

DeKalb (6-4) vs. Grand Saline (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Gladewater

Nocona (7-3) vs. Cisco (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bedford’s Pennington Field

Hico (7-3) vs. Lone Oak (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cedar Hill

Aubrey (6-4) vs. Gunter (10-0) 7:30. p.m. Friday, Frisco ISD Stadium

Quitman (8-2) vs. Paris Chisum, 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Greenville

Region III

Hughes Springs (8-2) vs. New Diana (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, White Oak

Elysian Fields (9-1) vs. Frankston (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jacksonville

Crawford (8-2) vs. Centerville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fairfield

Corrigan-Camden (8-2) vs. East Chambers (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Shepherd High School

Linden-Kildare (7-3) vs. Harleton (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Longview Pine Tree

Arp (6-4) vs. Mildred (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Palestine’s Wildcat Stadium

Hamilton (7-3) vs. Mart (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Glen Rose

Hemphill (6-4) vs. Hardin (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Hemphill

Region IV

Troy (8-2) vs. Lexington (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hutto

Hallettsville (6-4) vs. East Bernard (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, El Campo

Stockdale (8-2) vs. SA Cole (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jourdanton

Skidmore-Tynan (8-2) vs. Hebbronville (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Alice

Lago Vista (6-4) vs. Franklin (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pflugerville-Connally

Poth (7-3) vs. Dilley (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hondo

Wallis Brazos (4-5) vs. Rice Consolidated, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Katy’s Rhodes Stadium

Refugio (10-0) vs. Banquete (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Kingsville’s Javelina Stadium

CLASS A

DIVISION I

Region I

Sunray (8-2), bye

Quanah (6-4) vs. Bovina (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lubbock’s Lowrey Field

New Deal (9-1), bye

Seagraves (8-2) vs. McCamey (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Andrews

Region II

Seymour (7-3), bye

Valley View (9-1) vs. Tolar (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Saginaw

Valley Mills (7-3), bye

Winters vs. Forsan, Saturday, 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium

Region III

Wolfe City (4-5), bye

Joaquin (8-2) vs. Simms Bowie (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tatum

Alto (10-0), bye

Groveton (8-2) vs. Hull-Daisetta (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sam Houston State’s Bowers Stadium.

Region IV

Normangee (9-1), bye

Johnson City (5-5) vs. Granger (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pflugerville Hendrickson

Brackettville (6-4), bye

Shiner (7-3) vs. Ben Bolt (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Woodsboro

DIVISION II

Region I

White Deer (9-1), bye

Memphis (5-4) vs. Springlake-Earth (4-6), 6:30 p.m. Thursday, Plainview

Ralls (9-1), bye

Sundown (10-0) vs. Wink (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Andrews

Gruver (7-3), bye

Nazareth (9-1) vs. Clarendon (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Amarillo’s Dick Bivins Stadium.

Hale Center (5-5), bye

O’Donnell (5-5) vs. Iraan (6-4), 6:30 p.m. Saturday, Midland’s Grande Communications

Region II

Munday (10-0), bye

DeLeon (4-6) vs. Collinsville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Burleson

Meridian (9-1), bye

Albany vs. Christoval (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brownwood’s Gordon Wood Stadium

Windthorst (4-6), bye

Goldthwaite (8-2), bye

Gorman vs. Lindsay (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alvarado

Roscoe vs. Eldorado (7-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, San Angelo Stadium

Region III

Quinlan Boles (10-0), bye

Maud (7-2) vs. Beckville (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gladewater

Cayuga (7-3), bye

Lovelady (6-4) vs. Evadale (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New Caney

Cumby (6-4), bye

Gilmer Union Hill (2-7) vs. Tenaha (7-3) 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Gladewater

Grapeland, bye

West Sabine (7-3) vs. West Hardin (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Kirbyville.

Region IV

Bremond (8-2), bye

Harper (8-2) vs. Thorndale (6-4), 7:30 p.m., Friday, Dripping Springs.

D’Hanis (10-0), bye

Louise (7-3) vs. Bruni (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rockport

Chilton (4-6), bye

Leakey (5-5) vs. Milano (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wimberley

Sabinal (8-2), bye

Flatonia (6-4) vs. La Villa (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday, Seguin

SIX-MAN

DIVISION I

Region I

Rankin (9-1), bye

Robert Lee (7-2) vs. Ropes (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Borden County HS

Ira (9-1) vs. New Home (6-3-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Klondike

Grady (9-1), bye

Region II

Happy (7-3) vs. Crowell (7-2), 8:30 p.m. Friday, Floydada

Rule (10-0), bye

Throckmorton (7-2), bye

Valley (9-1) vs. Lorenzo (6-4), 6 p.m. Friday, Floydada

Region III

Gordon 9-1), bye

Blum (5-5) vs. Trinidad (8-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hubbard

Abbott (9-1) vs. Penelope (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Axtell

Strawn, bye

Region IV

May (9-1), bye

Richland Springs (9-0) vs. Lometa (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Saba

Rochelle (8-2) vs. Calvert (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gatesville

Blanket (4-6), bye

DIVISION II

Region I

Sanderson (4-5), bye

Grandfalls-Royalty (9-1) vs. Loraine (4-6), 7:30 p.m., Lenorah Grady

Loop (4-5) vs. Jayton (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Trent

Sierra Blanca (4-4), bye

Region II

Southland (7-2), bye

Matador Motley County (9-1) vs. Lefors (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Silverton HS

McLean (8-1) vs. Follett (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Miami

Amherst (7-3), bye

Region III

Vernon Northside (7-2) vs. Lueders-Avoca, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Trent

Apple Springs (8-2), bye

Milford 10-0, bye

Woodson vs. Guthrie, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Aspermont High School

Region IV

Lohn, bye

Star (5-3) vs. Gustine (7-2), Friday, 7:30 p.m., Evant

Zephyr (7-3), bye

Iredell (7-3) vs. Jonesboro (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Meridian