Friday, July 13 and Saturday, July 14 at Texas A&M University’s Penberthy Field

* First- and second-place teams from each pool advance to Saturday’s championship bracket; third- and fourth-place teams to play in consolation bracket

Pool A

Arlington Bowie 48, A&M Consolidated 27

Houston Lamar 33, Odessa Permian 32

Houston Lamar 35, A&M Consolidated 6

Arlington Bowie 47, Odessa Permian 31

Odessa Permian 39, A&M Consolidated 32

Houston Lamar 25, Arlington Bowie 21

Pool B

Arlington Lamar 34, Katy Taylor 18

San Benito 32, Beaumont West Brook 27

Arlington Lamar 35, San Benito 25

Beaumont West Brook 51, Katy Taylor 18

Arlington Lamar 28, Beaumont West Brook 21

Katy Taylor 32, San Benito 26

Pool C

Katy Cinco Ranch 38, Bryan 34

Port Art. Memorial 35, Colleyville Heritage 7

Colleyville Heritage 28, Bryan 21

Katy Cinco Ranch 28, Port Art. Memorial 19

Port Arthur Memorial 36, Bryan 14

Colleyville Heritage 35, Katy Cinco Ranch 28

Pool D

Coppell 34, Brenham 20

Klein Forest 37, Fort Bend Austin 26

Fort Bend Austin 38, Brenham 36

Coppell 26, Klein Forest 12

Klein Forest 44, Brenham 28

Coppell 39, Fort Bend Austin 38

Pool E

Alvin 47, Cedar Park 42

Houston Stratford 41, Forney 35

Alvin 26, Forney 15

Houston Stratford 47, Cedar Park 26

Houston Stratford 40, Alvin 21

Forney 24, Cedar Park 20

Pool F

Lakeview Centennial 32, Killeen 27

El Paso Montwood 35, Seven Lakes 7

Lakeview Centennial 42, El Paso Montwood 13

Killeen 40, Seven Lakes 13

Seven Lakes 32, Lakeview Centennial 26

El Paso Montwood 28, Killeen 27

Pool G

Cypress Fairbanks 41, Abilene 36

Temple 39, Granbury 28

Abilene 54, Granbury 18

Temple 38, Cypress Fairbanks 26

Abilene 38, Temple 32

Cypress Fairbanks 45, Granbury 21

Pool H

Georgetown 25, Cypress Creek 14

Lewisville Hebron 35, Amarillo Palo Duro 28

Lewisville Hebron 35, Cypress Creek 32

Amarillo Palo Duro 30, Georgetown 27

Cypress Creek 27, Amarillo Palo Duro 18

Lewisville Hebron 33, Georgetown 27

Pool I

Edcouch-Elsa 34, Carthage 31

The Woodlands 27, Southlake Carroll 24

Southlake Carroll 41, Carthage 12

The Woodlands 26, Edcouch-Elsa 20

Carthage 32, The Woodlands 26

Edcouch-Elsa 42, Southlake Carroll 31

Pool J

Plano 54, Baytown Lee 47

Wolfforth Frenship 48, Brownwood 32

Plano 53, Brownwood 39

Baytown Lee 27, Wolfforth Frenship 18

Plano 50, Wolfforth Frenship 29

Brownwood 41, Baytown Lee 28

Pool K

Katy 56, Mercedes 34

Plano East 34, San Antonio Clark 31

Katy 34, Plano East 12

San Antonio Clark 41, Mercedes 34

Katy 57, San Antonio Clark 26

Mercedes 33, Plano East 20

Pool L

Round Rock McNeil 31, Katy Mayde Creek 27

Mesquite 41, Richland 40

Mesquite 59, Katy Mayde Creek 12

Richland 21, Round Rock McNeil 14

Richland 28, Katy Mayde Creek 26

Mesquite 27, Round Rock McNeil 12

Pool M

Rockwall 41, Midland Lee 33

Rosenberg Terry 35, Weslaco 26

Midland Lee 27, Rosenberg Terry 19

Rockwall 40, Weslaco 33

Weslaco 27, Midland Lee 25

Rockwall 34, Rosenberg Terry 29

Pool N

Lake Travis 35, Sherman 18

Langham Creek 46, Tyler Lee 26

Langham Creek 42, Sherman 20

Lake Travis 35, Tyler Lee 18

Tyler Lee 26, Sherman 20

Lake Travis 54, Langham Creek 44

Pool O

Channelview 25, Lufkin 8

South Garland 48, San Antonio MacArthur 24

Channelview 35, San Antonio MacArthur 19

South Garland 40, Lufkin 14

South Garland 33, Channelview 31

Lufkin 30, San Antonio MacArthur 6

Pool P

Keller Central 34, Cypress Falls 27

Stephenville 46, McAllen Rowe 40

McAllen Rowe 42, Cypess Falls 20

Stephenville 45, Keller Central 32

Stephenville 34, Cypress Falls 24

Keller Central 54, McAllen Rowe 46