Monday, July 7 - Saturday, July 12

District 2 Coach Pitch Girls (8 and under) Camp Bowie Complex

Game 1: Brownwood Flames vs. Ballinger Wildcats, 4 p.m. Monday, Field 1

Game 2: Comanche Diamond Daiseys vs. Dublin Crush, 4 p.m. Monday, Field 2

Game 3: De Leon Stars vs. Ranger Cheetah Girls, 4 p.m. Monday, Field 3

Game 4: Brownwood Terminators vs. Comanche Lady Horns, 6 p.m. Monday, Field 3

Game 5: Bronte Cowgirls vs. Game 1 winner, 8 p.m. Monday, Field 1

Game 6: Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 8 p.m. Monday, Field 2

Game 7: Game 4 loser vs. Game 5 loser, 4 p.m. Tuesday, Field 3

Game 8: Game 6 winner vs. Game 3 loser, 4 p.m. Tuesday, Field 2

Game 9: Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner, 4 p.m. Tuesday, Field 1

Game 10: Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 6 p.m. Tuesday, Field 3

Game 11: Game 7 winner vs. Game 9 loser, 8 p.m. Tuesday, Field 1

Game 12: Game 8 winner vs. Game 10 loser, 8 p.m. Tuesday, Field 2

Game 13: Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner, 4 p.m. Wednesday, Field 1

Game 14: Game 11 winner vs. Game 12 winner, 4 p.m. Wednesday, Field 1

Game 15: Game 14 winner vs. Game 13 loser, 8 p.m. Wednesday, Field 2

Game 16: CHAMPIONSHIP: Game 13 winner vs. Game 15 winner, 6 p.m. Thursday, F2

Game 17: IF NEEDED: Game 16 winner vs. Game 17 loser, 8 p.m. Thursday, Field 2

District 2 Freshman Girls (12 and under) Camp Bowie Complex

Game 1: De Leon Farley Farm Supply vs. Comanche Longhorns, 6 p.m. Monday, Field 1

Game 2: Brownwood Wild Thangz vs. Ballinger Chaos, 6 p.m. Monday, Field 2

Game 3: Brownwood Crushers vs. Comanche Lady Aggies, 6 p.m. Tuesday, Field 1

Game 4: Gorman Red Sox vs. Ballinger Red Hot Maniacs, 6 p.m. Tuesday, Field 2

Game 5: Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 4 p.m. Wednesday, Field 2

Game 6: Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 6 p.m. Wednesday, Field 1

Game 7: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 6 p.m. Wednesday, Field 2

Game 8: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 8 p.m. Wednesday, Field 1

Game 9: Game 6 winner vs. Game 7 loser, 4 p.m. Thursday, Field 1

Game 10: Game 5 winner vs. Game 8 loser, 4 p.m. Thursday, Field 2

Game 11: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 6 p.m. Thursday, Field 1

Game 12: Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner, 8 p.m Thursday, Field 1

Game 13: Game 12 winner vs. Game 11 loser, 4 p.m. Friday, Field 1

Game 14: CHAMPIONSHIP: Game 11 winner vs. Game 13 winner, 6 p.m. Friday, Field 1

Game 15: IF NEEDED: Game 14 winner vs. Game 14 loser, 8 p.m. Friday, Field 1

District 2 Junior Girls (15 and under) Early City Park

Game 1: Early Gold vs. Ranger, 6 p.m. Monday, Field 1

Game 2: Early Purple vs. Brownwood Blazers, 6 p.m. Monday, Field 5

Game 3: De Leon Hott Shotz vs. Game 1 winner, 8 p.m. Monday, Field 1

Game 4: Cisco Heat vs. Game 2 winner, 8 p.m. Monday, Field 5

Game 5: Game 2 loser vs. Game 3 loser, 6 p.m. Tuesday, Field 1

Game 6: Game 1 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 6 p.m. Tuesday, Field 5

Game 7: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 8 p.m. Tuesday, Field 5

Game 8: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 8 p.m. Tuesday, Field 1

Game 9: Game 8 winner vs. Game 7 loser, 6 p.m. Wednesday, Field 5

Game 10: CHAMPIONSHIP: Game 7 winner vs. Game 9 winner, 8 p.m. Wednesday, F5

Game 11: IF NEEDED: Game 10 winner vs. Game 10 loser, 10 p.m. Wednesday, Field 5

District 2 Midget Girls (10 and under) Gorman

Game 1: Comanche Lady Horns vs. Ranger Diamond Divas, 4 p.m. Monday

Game 2: De Leon Slammers vs. Winters Chix with Stix, 6 p.m. Monday

Game 3: Brownwood Panthers vs. Ballinger Team Extreme, 8 p.m. Monday

Game 4: Brownwood Thunder vs. De Leon Bad News Bears, 4 p.m. Tuesday

Game 5: Cisco Strike Force vs. Game 1 winner, 6 p.m. Tuesday

Game 6: Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 8 p.m. Tuesday

Game 7: Game 4 loser vs. Game 5 loser, 4 p.m. Wednesday

Game 8: Game 6 winner vs. Game 3 loser, 6 p.m. Wednesday

Game 9: Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner, 8 p.m. Wednesday

Game 10: Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 4 p.m. Thursday

Game 11: Game 7 winner vs. Game 9 loser, 6 p.m Thursday

Game 12: Game 8 winner vs. Game 10 loser, 8 p.m. Thursday

Game 13: Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner, 4 p.m. Friday

Game 14: Game 11 winner vs. Game 12 winner, 6 p.m. Friday

Game 15: Game 14 winner vs. Game 13 loser, 8 p.m. Friday

Game 16: CHAMPIONSHIP: Game 13 winner vs. Game 15 winner, 9 a.m. Saturday

Game 17: IF NEEDED: Game 16 winner vs. Game 16 loser, 11 a.m. Saturday