Here is final The Associated Press’ 2007 high school poll for the week of Nov. 12 with first place votes in parentheses, last season’s records, points based on 10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1, and the team’s ranking in last year’s final regular-season poll:

Class 5A

Team Rec Pts Pvs

1. Katy (13) 10-0 193 1

2. Southlake Carroll (7) 9-1 186 2

3. Allen 10-0 147 3

4. Galena Park North Shore 10-0 135 4

5. Odessa Permian 10-0 131 5

6. Smithson Valley 9-1 89 7

7. Euless Trinity 9-1 78 8

8. Abilene 9-1 49 9

9. SA Madison 9-1 40 10

10. Arlington Bowie 9-1 18 6

Also receiving votes: Plano 14, Longview 8, Lufkin 5, Lubbock Coronado 4, SA Warren 2, DeSoto 1.

Class 4A

1. Dallas Highland Park (13) 10-0 187 2

2. CC Calallen (1) 10-0 159 3

3. Waco (4) 9-1 158 4

4. Everman (1) 10-0 136 8

5. New Braunfels 10-0 120 5

6. WF Rider (1) 9-1 111 6

7. Stephenville 9-1 89 1

8. Texas City 9-1 37 10

9. Copperas Cove 8-2 27 7

10. Waxahachie 9-1 17 —

Also receiving votes: Keller Fossil Ridge 15, Alamo Heights 8, Kerrville Tivy 6, Wolfforth Frenship 6, Aledo 6, FW Southwest 4, Whitehouse 4, EP Austin 3, Dayton 2, Houston Yates 1, Sulphur Springs 1, Canyon Randall 1, New Braunfels Canyon 1, Austin Lake Travis 1.

Class 3A

1. Giddings (10) 10-0 183 1

2. Liberty Hill (4) 9-0 179 2

3. Celina (4) 10-0 164 3

4. Gilmer (2) 10-0 149 4

5. Royse City 10-0 123 5

6. Waco LaVega 10-0 96 6

7. West Orange-Stark 9-1 71 7

8. Abilene Wylie 8-2 49 9

9. Vernon 9-1 32 10

10. Graham 9-1 10 —

Also receiving votes: Dallas Roosevelt 8, Rio Hondo 8, Caldwell 6, Madisonville 4, China Spring 3, Cuero 3, Diboll 3, Kirbyville 3, Carthage 2, Canyon 2, Frisco Wakeland 2.

Class 2A

1. Mart (18) 10-0 189 1

2. Cisco (1) 10-0 169 2

3. Refugio 10-0 159 3

4. Tatum 9-1 133 4

5. Salado 10-0 106 5

6. Elysian Fields 9-1 78 6

7. Gunter 10-0 62 7

8. Teague 9-1 44 9

9. Canadian 9-1 34 8

10. Idalou 10-0 27 —

Also receiving votes: Newton 18, Childress 14, Universal City Randolph 14, Marlin 10, Muleshoe 9, Caddo Mills 9, Winnsboro 8, Daingerfield 4, Crane 4, Littlefield 3, Franklin 3, Itasca 2, Haskell 1.

Class A

1. Alto (17) 10-0 197 1

2. Roscoe (3) 10-0 181 2

3. Sundown 10-0 159 3

4. Munday 10-0 129 4

5. Gorman 10-0 125 5

6. Granger 9-1 86 7

7. Bremond 8-2 82 6

8. D’Hanis 10-0 57 8

9. Normangee 9-1 37 10

10. Albany 8-2 13 9

Also receiving votes: Meridian 11, Quinlan Boles 9,Harper 5, Ralls 4, Mount Enterprise 2, Groveton 1, Joaquin 1, New Deal 1.

SIXMANFOOTBALL.COM TOP 10

Division I

Team Rec Pvs

1. Rule 10-0 1

2. Richland Springs 9-0 2

3. Calvert 10-0 3

4. Grady 9-1 9

5. Rankin 9-1 4

6. Garden City 8-2 8

7. Valley 9-1 5

8. Throckmorton 8-2 6

9. Trinidad 8-1 7

10. Happy 7-3 10

Next 10: May, Gordon, Robert Lee, Strawn, Abbott, Ira, New Home, Fort Davis, Rochelle.

Division II

1. Motley Country 9-1 1

2. Milford 10-0 2

3. Woodson 8-2 3

4. Follett 9-1 4

5. McLean 8-1 5

6. Grandfalls-Royalty 9-1 6

7. Northside 8-2 7

8. Gustine 7-3 9

9. Zephyr 7-3 11

10. Samnorwood 5-5 8

Next 10: Jayton, Lefors, Sanderson, Southland, Sierra Blanca, Balmorhea, Groom, Amherst, Jonesboro, Lohn.