CLASS 5A

DIVISION I

Region I Area Round

EP Montwood (10-1) vs. Odessa Permian (11-0), 2 p.m. Saturday, Odessa’s Ratliff Stadium

Lewisville (8-3) vs. Euless Trinity (10-1), 3 p.m. Friday, Texas Stadium

Lubbock Coronado (10-1) vs. Midland Lee (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lubbock’s Lowery Field

Flower Mound Marcus (9-2) vs. Arlington Bowie (10-1), noon Friday, Texas Stadium

Region II Area Round

Rowlett (6-5) vs. Dallas Skyline (10-1), 5 p.m. Saturday, Texas Stadium

Klein (7-4) vs. Round Rock (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Round Rock ISD Stadium

Plano (10-1) vs. Mesquite (7-4), 11 a.m. Saturday, Texas Stadium

Spring Westfield (9-2) vs. RR Stony Point (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Sam Houston State

Region III Area Round

Cypress Ridge (10-1) vs. Houston Eisenhower (8-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Cypress’ Berry Stadium

Humble (9-2) vs. Fort Bend Hightower (8-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Pearland

Cypress Fairbanks (7-4) vs. Houston Lamar (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cypress’ Berry Stadium

Galena Park North Shore (11-0) vs. Pearland (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Deer Park

Region IV Area Round

Converse Judson (7-4) vs. SA Southwest (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Alamodome

La Joya (5-6) vs. PSJA (9-2), 1 p.m., Friday, La Joya

SA Reagan (9-2) vs. SA O’Connor (9-2), noon, Saturday, Alamodome

Donna (9-2) vs. Los Fresnos (8-3), 6:30 p.m. Saturday, Donna

DIVISION II

Region I Area Round

EP Coronado (8-3) vs. Abilene (10-1), 2 p.m. Saturday, Lubbock’s Jones AT&T Stadium

Southlake Carroll (10-1) vs. Cedar Hill (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Texas Stadium

Lubbock Monterey (6-5) vs. Mansfield Timberview (8-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Abilene’s Shotwell Stadium

Lewisville Hebron (9-2) vs. DeSoto (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Birdville

Region II Area Round

Garland Naaman Forest (9-2) vs. Dallas Carter (6-5), 2 p.m. Saturday, Texas Stadium

Pflugerville (8-3) vs. Klein Forest (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Conroe’s Moorhead Stadium

South Garland (10-1) vs. Longview (10-1), 8 p.m. Saturday, Texas Stadium

Leander (8-3) vs. Klein Oak (10-1), 2 p.m. Friday, Sam Houston State

Region III Area Round

Cypress Falls (9-2) vs. Houston Stratford (8-3), 7 p.m. Saturday, Conroe’s Moorhead Stadium

Beaumont West Brook (10-1) vs. Fort Bend Clements (11-0), 1 p.m. Saturday, Galena Park ISD Stadium

Katy (11-0) vs. Houston Madison (7-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, Katy’s Rhodes Stadium

Pasadena Memorial (8-2) vs. Brazoswood (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Clear Creek ISD’s Veterans Memorial Stadium

Region IV Area Round

Smithson Valley (10-1) vs. SA East Central (7-4), 11 a.m. Friday, Alamodome

McAllen Rowe (6-5) vs. Harlingen South (11-0), 2 p.m. Saturday, McAllen Veterans Memorial Stadium

SA Madison (10-1) vs. SA Warren (10-1), 3 p.m. Friday, Alamodome

McAllen (8-3) vs. Weslaco (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Weslaco

CLASS 4A

DIVISION I

Region I Semifinals

EP Del Valle (9-2) vs. Wolfforth Frenship (9-2), 6 p.m. MST Friday, EP’s Conquest Stadium

Keller Fossil Ridge (10-1) vs. Aledo (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mansfield ISD Stadium

Region II Semifinals

McKinney Boyd (8-3) vs. Marshall (7-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Tyler’s Rose Stadium

Dallas Samuell (8-3) vs. Copperas Cove (9-2), 3 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

Region III Semifinals

Austin LBJ (9-2) vs. Houston Furr (7-4), 6 p.m. Friday, Bryan

Port Neches-Groves (8-3) vs. Rosenberg Lamar (9-2), TBA Saturday, Baytown’s Stallworth Stadium

Region IV Semifinals

New Braunfels (11-0) vs. SA Alamo Heights (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA’s Farris Stadium

Gregory-Portland (7-4) vs. CC Flour Bluff (8-3), 7 p.m. Saturday, Corpus Christi’s Buccaneer Stadium

DIVISION II

Region I Area Round

EP Austin (11-0) vs. Lubbock Estacado (5-6), 2 p.m. Saturday, Lubbock’s Lowrey Field

WF Rider (10-1) vs. Stephenville (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Justin Northwest

Canutillo (10-1) vs. Hereford (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Odessa’s Ratliff Stadium

Wichita Falls (8-3) vs. Everman (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Saginaw

Region II Area Round

West Mesquite (8-3) vs. Whitehouse (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mount Pleasant

Dallas Spruce (8-3) vs. Red Oak (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midlothian

Dallas Highland Park (11-0) vs. Kilgore (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tyler’s Rose Stadium

Dallas S. Oak Cliff (8-3) vs. Ennis (7-4), 1 p.m. Friday, Dallas’ Kincaide Stadium

Region III Area Round

Livingston (9-2) vs. Houston Washington (7-4), 1 p.m. Friday, Humble’s Turner Stadium

Dayton (8-3) vs. Texas City (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, La Porte

Waller (8-3) vs. Houston Yates (10-0), 1 p.m. Friday, Katy’s Rhodes Stadium

Lumberton (10-1) vs. La Marque (9-2), TBA Friday, Baytown’s Stallworth Stadium

Region IV Area Round

Lake Travis (10-1) vs. Kerrville Tivy (10-1), 4 p.m. Saturday, Alamodome

Port Lavaca Calhoun (9-2) vs. CC Calallen (11-0), 1 p.m. Friday, Victoria Memorial

Schertz Steele (10-1) vs. Fredericksburg (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA’s Comalander Stadium

Beeville (9-2) vs. Edcouch-Elsa (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kingsville’s Javelina Stadium

CLASS 3A

DIVISION I

Region I Semifinals

Fort Stockton (9-1) vs. Andrews (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Monahans

Burkburnett (8-3) vs. Abilene Wylie (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Birdville

Region II Semifinals

Royse City (11-0) vs. Dallas Roosevelt (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Garland’s Johnson Stadium

Mabank (6-5) vs. Gilmer (11-0), 2 p.m. Saturday, Stephen F. Austin

Region III Semifinals

Liberty Hill (10-0) vs. Carthage (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite’s Hamby Stadium

Jasper (7-4) vs. Navasota (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Humble’s Turner Stadium

Region IV Semifinals

Bandera (6-5) vs. Pleasanton (9-2), 7 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio Northside ISD’s Dub Farris Stadium

Gonzales (9-2) vs. Hidalgo (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alice

DIVISION II

Region I Area Round

Monahans (6-4) vs. Snyder (9-2), 2 p.m. Friday, Midland’s Grande Communications Stadium

Graham (10-1) vs. Argyle (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Stephenville

Anthony (7-3) vs. Seminole (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pecos

Vernon (10-1) vs. Sweetwater (7-4), 4 p.m. Friday, Frenship High School.

Region II Area Round

Celina (11-0) vs. West (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bedford’s Pennington Field

Canton (7-4) vs. Pittsburg (7-4), 1 p.m. Friday, Tyler’s Rose Stadium

Prosper (8-3) vs. Glen Rose (7-3), 1 p.m. Friday, Midlothian

Tyler Chapel Hill (6-5) vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (9-2), 2 p.m. Friday, Mount Pleasant

Region III Area Round

Waco LaVega (11-0) vs. Crockett (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corsicana

West Orange-Stark (10-1) vs. Giddings (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Pearland

China Spring (10-1) vs. Palestine Westwood (7-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, Waco’s Casey Stadium

Kirbyville (10-1) vs. Caldwell (9-1), 6 p.m. Saturday, Humble

Region IV Area Round

Wimberley (5-6) vs. Lytle (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA’s Alamo Stadium

Cuero (9-2) vs. Port Isabel (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC’s Buccaneer Stadium

Llano (7-4) vs. Devine (9-2), 8 p.m. Friday, Alamodome

Palacios (8-3) vs. Rio Hondo (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi’s Cabaniss Field

CLASS 2A

DIVISION I

Region I Semifinals

Muleshoe (10-1) vs. Littlefield (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Plainview’s Bulldog Stadium

Early (8-3) vs. Kermit (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater’s Mustang Bowl

Region II Semifinals

Henrietta (7-4) vs. Caddo Mills (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Denton’s Collins Stadium

Farmersville (9-2) vs. Winnsboro (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Greenville

Region III Semifinals

Daingerfield (9-2) vs. Tatum (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview’s Lobo Stadium

McGregor (8-3) vs. Newton (8-2), 2 p.m. Friday, Conroe’s Moorhead Stadium

Region IV Semifinals

Salado (11-0) vs. Hitchcock (10-1), 6 p.m. Saturday, Navasota

Universal City Randolph (11-0) vs. Santa Rosa (10-1), 6 p.m. Friday, Sinton

DIVISION II

Region I Area Round

Canadian (11-1) vs. Childress (10-1), 2 p.m. Saturday, Canyon’s Kimbrough Memorial Stadium

Coleman (9-2) vs. Crane (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium

Stratford (9-2) vs. Idalou (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Canyon’s Kimbrough Memorial Stadium

Ballinger (8-3) vs. Blanco (10-1), 2:30 p.m. Friday, Killeen

Region II Area Round

Boyd (7-4) vs. Palmer (9-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Burleson

Melissa (9-2) vs. DeKalb (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Forney

Cisco (11-0) vs. Lone Oak (9-2), 2 p.m. Friday, Duncanville

Gunter (11-0) vs. Paris Chisum (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Greenville

Region III Area Round

Hughes Springs (9-2) vs. Elysian Fields (10-1), 1 p.m. Friday, Gladewater’s Murphy Stadium

Crawford (9-2) vs. Hardin (9-2), 3 p.m. Friday

Harleton (10-2) vs. Arp (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview Pine Tree

Hamilton (8-3) vs. Corrigan-Camden (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Sam Houston State.

Region IV Area Round

Troy (9-2) vs. East Bernard (8-3), 6 p.m. Saturday, Bryan

Dilley (7-4) vs. Refugio (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio’s Northside ISD Stadium

Lago Vista (7-4) vs. Altair Rice (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hays CISD Stadium.

Stockdale (9-2) vs. Skidmore-Tynan (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Victoria

CLASS A

DIVISION I

Region I Semifinals

Sunray (8-2) vs. Quanah (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Canadian

New Deal (9-1) vs. McCamey (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Andrews

Region II Semifinals

Seymour (7-3) vs. Valley View (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Wichita Falls’ Memorial Stadium

Valley Mills (7-3) vs. Forsan (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Brownwood

Region III Semifinals

Wolfe City (5-5) vs. Joaquin (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Saturday at Gladewater

Alto (10-0) vs. Groveton (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Lufkin’s Martin Stadium

Region IV Semifinals

Normangee (9-1) vs. Granger (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, A&M Consolidated

Brackettville (6-4) vs. Shiner (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Somerset

DIVISION II

Region I Area Round

White Deer (9-1) vs. Memphis (6-4), 2 p.m. Friday, Canyon’s Kimbrough Memorial

Ralls (9-1) vs. Sundown (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Wolfforth

Gruver (7-3) vs. Nazareth (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium

Hale Center (5-5) vs. Iraan (7-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Midland’s Grande Communication Stadium

Region II Area Round

Munday (10-0) vs. Collinsville (8-3), 2 p.m. Friday, Wichita Falls’ Memorial Stadium

Meridian (9-1) vs. Roscoe (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Cisco

Windthorst (4-6) vs. Gorman (11-0), 2 p.m. Friday, Graham

Goldthwaite (8-2) vs. Albany (9-2) 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tarleton State, Stephenville

Region III Area Round

Quinlan Boles (10-0) vs. Maud (8-2), 3 p.m. Saturday at Pittsburg

Cayuga (7-3) vs. Lovelady (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Palestine

Cumby (6-4) vs. Tenaha (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gladewater’s Murphy Stadium

Grapeland (4-6) vs. West Sabine (8-3), 6 p.m. Friday, Lufkin’s Martin Stadium

Region IV Area Round

Bremond (8-2) vs. Milano (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cameron

D’Hanis (10-0) vs. Louise (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seguin’s Matador Stadium

Chilton (4-6) vs. Harper (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pflugerville Hendrickson

Sabinal (8-2) vs. Flatonia (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New Braunfels Canyon

SIX-MAN

DIVISION I

Region I Semifinals

Rankin (9-1) vs. Ropesville (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Midland’s Grande Communications Stadium Midland

Ira (10-1) vs. Grady (9-1), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Lamesa Klondike HS

Region II Semifinals

Happy (8-3) vs. Rule (10-0), 8 p.m. Saturday, Lubbock’s Lowrey Field

Throckmorton (7-2) vs. Turkey Valley (11-1), 5 p.m. Saturday, Lubbock’s Lowrey Field

Region III Semifinals

Trinidad 48, Gordon 36

Abbott (10-1) vs. Strawn (6-4), 4 p.m. Friday at Hico

Region IV Semifinals

May (9-1) vs. Richland Springs (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Comanche HS

Calvert (11-0) vs. Blanket (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Moody HS

DIVISION II

Region I Semifinals

Sanderson (4-5) vs. Grandfalls-Royalty (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Ozona

Jayton (7-4) vs. Sierra Blanca (4-4), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Garden City

Region II Semifinals

Southland (7-2) vs. Matador Motley County (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ralls

Follett (10-1) vs. Amherst (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Groom

Region III Semifinals

Vernon Northside (8-2) vs. Apple Springs (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cedar Hill

Milford (10-0) vs. Woodson (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hico

Region IV Semifinals

Gustine 70, Lohn 64

Iredell (8-3) vs. Zephyr (7-3), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Evant