District 16-4A

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Brownwood 0 0 0 0 0 0

Copperas Cove 0 0 0 0 0 0

Killeen 0 0 0 0 0 0

Midway 0 0 0 0 0 0

University 0 0 0 0 0 0

Waco 0 0 0 0 0 0

Thursday’s Game

Midway vs. Stephenville at Waco ISD 7:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Abilene Wylie at Brownwood 7:30 p.m.

San Angelo at Copperas Cove 7:30 p.m.

Killeen Ellison at Killeen 7:30 p.m.

Ennis at University 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

Wylie at Waco Noon

District 7-3A

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Abilene Wylie 0 0 0 0 0 0

Breckenridge 0 0 0 0 0 0

Clyde 0 0 0 0 0 0

Comanche 0 0 0 0 0 0

Sweetwater 0 0 0 0 0 0

Friday’s Games

Abilene Wylie at Brownwood 7:30 p.m.

Breckenridge at Bridgeport 7:30 p.m.

Clyde at Ballinger 7:30 p.m.

Bangs at Comanche 7:30 p.m.

Sweetwater at Wichita Falls 7:30 p.m.

District 6-2A

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Ballinger 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bangs 0 0 0 0 0 0

Coleman 0 0 0 0 0 0

Early 0 0 0 0 0 0

Grape Creek 0 0 0 0 0 0

Jim Ned 0 0 0 0 0 0

San Saba 0 0 0 0 0 0

Wall 0 0 0 0 0 0

Friday’s Games

Clyde at Ballinger 7:30 p.m.

Bangs at Comanche 7:30 p.m.

Coleman at Brady 7:30 p.m.

Cisco at Early 7:30 p.m.

Stanton at Grape Creek 7:30 p.m.

Merkel at Jim Ned 7:30 p.m.

Junction at San Saba 7:30 p.m.

Colorado City at Wall 7:30 p.m.

District 12-A

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Cross Plains 0 0 0 0 0 0

De Leon 0 0 0 0 0 0

Gorman 0 0 0 0 0 0

Perrin-Whitt 0 0 0 0 0 0

Ranger 0 0 0 0 0 0

Santo 0 0 0 0 0 0

Friday’s Games

Cross Plains at Bronte 7:30 p.m.

Valley Mills at De Leon 7:30 p.m.

Gorman at Roby 7:30 p.m.

Millsap at Perrin-Whitt 7:30 p.m.

Hawley at Ranger 7:30 p.m.

Santo at Grapevine Faith Christian 7:30 p.m.

District 13-A

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Bosqueville 0 0 0 0 0 0

Covington 0 0 0 0 0 0

Evant 0 0 0 0 0 0

Frost 0 0 0 0 0 0

Goldthwaite 0 0 0 0 0 0

Meridian 0 0 0 0 0 0

Valley Mills 0 0 0 0 0 0

Friday’s Games

Dawson at Bosqueville 7:30 p.m.

Tyler Episcopal at Covington 7:30 p.m.

Evant at Miles 7:30 p.m.

Wortham at Frost 7:30 p.m.

Meridian at Granger 7:30 p.m.

Valley Mills at De Leon 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

Goldthwaite vs. Irion County at San Angelo 6 p.m.

Six Man DI District 13

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Blanket 0 0 0 0 0 0

May 0 0 0 0 0 0

Panther Creek 0 0 0 0 0 0

Rising Star 0 0 0 0 0 0

Santa Anna 0 0 0 0 0 0

Friday’s Games

Blanket vs. Abbott at Richland Springs 6 p.m.

Woodson at May 7:30 p.m.

Panther Creek at Lohn 7:30 p.m.

Rising Star at Brookesmith 7:30 p.m.

Coolidge at Santa Anna 7:30 p.m.

Six Man DI District 15

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Brookesmith 0 0 0 0 0 0

Eden 0 0 0 0 0 0

Rich. Springs 0 0 0 0 0 0

Rochelle 0 0 0 0 0 0

Veribest 0 0 0 0 0 0

Friday’s Games

Rising Star at Brookesmith 7:30 p.m.

Eden vs. Lorenzo at Jayton 6 p.m.

Zephyr vs. Rochelle at Richland Springs 8 p.m

Veribest at Mullin 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

Happy at Richland Springs 7 p.m.

Six Man DII District 14

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Blackwell 0 0 0 0 0 0

Lohn 0 0 0 0 0 0

Novice 0 0 0 0 0 0

Paint Rock 0 0 0 0 0 0

Zephyr 0 0 0 0 0 0

Friday’s Games

Blackwell at San Angelo TLC 7:30 p.m.

Panther Creek at Lohn 7:30 p.m.

Paint Creek at Novice 7:30 p.m.

Zephyr vs. Rochelle at Richland Springs 8 p.m

Saturday’s Game

Paint Rock vs. Loop at Jayton 4:30 p.m.

Six Man DII District 15

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Cranfills Gap 0 0 0 0 0 0

Gustine 0 0 0 0 0 0

Iredell 0 0 0 0 0 0

Mullin 0 0 0 0 0 0

Sidney 0 0 0 0 0 0

Friday’s Games

Milford at Cranfills Gap 7:30 p.m.

Gustine at Gordon 7:30 p.m.

Veribest at Mullin 7:30 p.m.

Sidney at Moran 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Game

Iredell vs. Jonesboro at Hico 8 p.m.

TAPPS Six-Man DII District 3

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Arl.Fellowship 0 0 0 0 0 0

Duncanville Chr. 0 0 0 0 0 0

FW Glenview 0 0 0 0 0 0

Joshua Christian 0 0 0 0 0 0

Victory Life 0 0 0 0 0 0

Friday’s Games

Greenville Phoenix Charter at Arlington Fellowship

Ft. Worth Nazarene at Duncanville Christway

Ft. Worth Glenview Christian at Dallas Gateway

Joshua Christian at. Ft. Worth Chr. Life Prep

Saturday’s Game

Victory Life vs. Pine Drive Christian

at Richland Springs 1 p.m.