CLASS 5A

DIVISION I

Region I Championship

Euless Trinity (12-1) vs. Arlington Bowie (12-1), 4 p.m. Saturday, Texas Stadium

Region II Championship

Dallas Skyline (12-1) vs. Plano (12-1), 2 p.m. Saturday, Mesquite’s Memorial Stadium

Region III Championship

Fort Bend Hightower (10-3) vs. Galena Park North Shore (13-0), 1 p.m. Saturday, Rice Stadium

Region IV Championship

Converse Judson (9-4) vs. SA Reagan (11-2), 4 p.m. Saturday, Alamodome

DIVISION II

Region I Championship

Abilene (12-1) vs. Lewisville Hebron (11-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Texas Stadium

Region II Championship

Pflugerville (10-3) vs. Longview (12-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium

Region III Championship

Fort Bend Clements (13-0) vs. Katy (13-0), 7 p.m. Saturday, Rice Stadium, Houston

Region IV Championship

Smithson Valley (12-1) vs. SA Madison (12-1), 2 p.m. Saturday, Alamodome

CLASS 4A

DIVISION I

State Semifinals

Aledo (11-2) vs. Copperas Cove (11-2), 7 p.m. Saturday, Baylor’s Floyd Casey Stadium

Rosenberg Lamar (11-2) vs. New Braunfels (13-0), 7 p.m. Saturday, Texas State’s Bobcat Stadium

DIVISION II

Region I Championship

WF Rider (12-1) vs. Everman (13-0), 8 p.m. Saturday, Texas Stadium

Region II Championship

Highland Park 49, West Mesquite 6

Region III Championship

Dayton 28, Waller 21

Region IV Championship

Lake Travis 57, Beeville 43

CLASS 3A

DIVISION I

State Semifinals

Abilene Wylie (11-2) vs. Gilmer (13-0), 6 p.m. Saturday, Birdville ISD Stadium

Liberty Hill (12-0) vs. Pleasanton (11-2), 8 p.m. Saturday, Alamodome

DIVISION II

Region I Championship

Snyder 36, Vernon 21

Region II Championship

Celina (13-0) vs. Glen Rose (9-3), 4 p.m. Saturday, Justin Northwest

Region III Championship

Waco LaVega (13-0) vs. China Spring (12-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, Waco’s Floyd Casey Stadium

Region IV Championship

Cuero 42, Palacios 14

CLASS 2A

DIVISION I

State Semifinals

Early (10-3) vs. Farmersville (11-2), 7 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium

Tatum (12-1) vs. Salado (13-0), 6 p.m. Saturday, Corsicana’s Tiger Stadium

DIVISION II

Region I Championship

Canadian (13-1) vs. Idalou (13-0), 2 p.m. Saturday, Canyon’s Kimbrough Memorial Stadium

Region II Championship

Boyd (9-4) vs. Cisco (13-0), 2 p.m. Saturday, Graham

Region III Championship

Elysian Fields 19, Arp 13

Region IV Championship

Altair Rice 7, Refugio6

CLASS A

DIVISION I

State Semifinals

Sunray (10-2) vs. Seymour (9-3), 6 p.m. Saturday, Lubbock’s Lowery Field

Alto 35, Granger 9

DIVISION II

Region I Championship

Sundown (13-0) vs. Nazareth (12-1), 2 p.m. Saturday, Littlefield

Region II Championship

Munday (12-0) vs. Windthorst (6-6), 2 p.m. Saturday, Wichita Falls Memorial Stadium

Region III Championship

Maud 36, Tenaha 7

Region IV Championship

Bremond 21, Harper 18

SIX-MAN

DIVISION I

State Semifinals

Rankin (11-1) vs. Rule (12-0), 5 p.m. Saturday, San Angelo Stadium

Richland Springs 70, Trinidad 22

DIVISION II

State Semifinals

Matador Motley County 64, Jayton 16

Woodson 102, Gustine 64