The 2007 Class 4A All-State high school football team, released Wednesday, as voted on by The Associated Press Sports Editors based on regular-season performance. Players are listed in alphabetical order at each position.

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF YEAR

Jacquizz Rodgers, Lamar Consolidated

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE

Offensive Line

DEJUAN DAVIS, Crowley, Sr., Graded 94 percent, 45 pancakes, no sacks allowed

TRISTIAN DAVIS, Everman, Sr., Top OL for state-ranked team that averaged 448 yds per game

WILL FOSTER, Mesquite Poteet, Graded 93 percent; no sacks allowed; 57 pancakes; 112 knockdowns

PRESSLEY GOODSON, Lamar Consolidated, Jr., 84 pancakes, graded 93 percent, no sacks allowed

ANTHONY MACKEY, Copperas Cove, Jr., 75 pancake blocks, 54 decleats, no sacks allowed

Ends/Receivers

JASON BIRD, Lake Travis, Sr., 93 catches, 1,171 yards, 13 TDs in 9 games

JEREMY WATSON, Lubbock Estacado, Sr., 47 catches, 1,308 yards, 20 TDs

Quarterback

TYRIK ROLLISON, Sulphur Springs, Jr., 3,321 yards passing (70 percent completed), 34 TDs; rushed for more than 500 yards

Running Backs

CODY HUSSEY, Lumberton, Sr., 224 carries, 1,611 yards, 19 TDs; 21 catches, 321 yards, TD

JACQUIZZ RODGERS, Lamar Consolidated, Sr., 2,391 yards, 29 TDs; 22 catches, 438 yards, 3 TDs

TROY VITAL, Copperas Cove, Sr., 1,474 yards, 17 TDs, no fumbles; 2 receiving TDs

Kicker

ROSS EVANS, Burnet, Sr., 12-18 FGs, 2 53-yarders, state's No. 2 in career FGs, 34-34 PAT

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF YEAR

Dravannti Johnson, Nederland, Sr.

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE

Lineman

JUSTIN CEBALLOS, Corpus Christi Calallen, Jr., 90 tackles (8 for loss), 3 sacks, 2 QB hurries

DRAVANNTI JOHNSON, Nederland, Sr., committed to Texas; 77 tackles, fumble recovery

AARON WAMPLER, Wolfforth Frenship, Sr., 74 tackles, 18 TFL, 12 sacks, 4 FR

RJ WASHINGTON, Keller Fossil Ridge, Sr., 15 solos, 19 assists, 10 SK, 11 PBU, 3 FF, committed to OU

Linebackers

JORDY COLLIER, Hereford, Sr., 130 tackles, 15 TFL, 4 sacks, 3 pressures, 2 FR, 5 FF

JAMES ERVIN, Nacogdoches, Sr., 137 tackles, 2 sacks, 18 TFL, INT, 1 FR, 2 def. Tds

KYLE PRATER, Kerrville Tivy, Sr., 121 tackles (62 solo), 1 INT, 1 FR, committed to LSU

Backs

BRASHARD BOOKER, Terrell, Sr., 144 tackles, 7 PBU, 3 blocked FG, 1 TD return

TRENSTON HILL, Mount Pleasant, Sr., 77 tackles, 5 INT, 3 FR, 2 TD, 11 PBU

MARKELLE MARTIN, Wichita Falls Rider, Sr., 62 tackles, 8 TFL, 3 INT, Texas A&M verbal commitment

KYDARIAN WILKINS, Dallas S. Oak Cliff, Sr., 7 INT (2 for TD), 25 tackles, 3 FF, FR, 7 PBU, blk FG.

Punter

JORGE MARTINEZ, Fort Worth North Side, Jr., 41.1 avg on 34 punts, 9 punts inside 10

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE

Linemen

Chris Dalton, Wolfforth Frenship, Sr.; Nicholas Johnson, Waco, Sr.; Josh Knudson, New Braunfels, Sr.; Jimmy Valenciano, Dumas, Sr.; Joe Villavisencio, Jacksonville, Sr.

Ends/Receivers (Three Tied)

Asa Cardenas, Nederland, Jr.; Jordan Gush, Richardson Pearce, Sr. Dwaine Guyton, Fort Worth Eastern Hills, Sr.; Bart Henderson, Whitehouse, Sr.

Quarterback

Garrett Gilbert, Lake Travis, Jr.

Running Backs

Michael Connor, Wolfforth Frenship, Sr.; C.J. Jennings, Everman, Sr.; Kendial Lawrence, Rockwall Heath, Jr.

Kicker (Tie)

Chris Boswell, Keller Fossil Ridge, Jr., and Logan Vick, Kerrville Tivy, Jr.

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE

Linemen

Larry Hernandez, El Paso Austin, Sr.; Spencer Jergins, New Braunfels, Sr.; Brian Lilly, Denison, Sr.; Justin Ragsdale, Sr., DT, Brownwood

Linebackers

Darius Busby, Everman, Sr.; Brett Martin, Highland Park, Sr.; Tom Wort, New Braunfels, Jr.

Backs

Cody Davis, Sr., Stephenville; Steven Hicks, Whitehouse, Sr.; Jeramie Marek, Corpus Christi Calallen, Sr.; D.J. Monroe, Angleton, Sr.

Punter

Shelby Miller, Brownwood, Jr.

HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE

Linemen

Freddy Chavez, El Paso Socorro; Chris Collins, Keller Fossil Ridge; Tom Dodson, Stephenville; Ethan McMillan, Aledo; Brawnson Oliver, Stephenville; Bennielee Shelby, Greenville; Joffrey Wallace, Red Oak; Mason Walters, Wolfforth Frenship; Garrett Wiley, Saginaw Boswell

Ends/Receivers

Isaiah Anderson, Wichita Falls; Alphonse Coleman, Frisco; Darian Dale, Bay City; Aaron Fisher, Keller Fossil Ridge; Seth Gardner, Highland Park; Omarius Hines, Corsicana; Erik Holguin, Dumas; Matt Lipka, McKinney; Vince Santana, El Paso Del Valle; Jordan Taylor, Denison; Trey Taylor, Stephenville; Chris Thompson, Sulphur Springs; Logan Vick, Kerrville Tivy; Eric Ward, Wichita Falls Rider

Quarterbacks

Daryn Alves, McKinney Boyd; Brady Attaway, Whitehouse; Cole Beasley, Little Elm; Shavodrick Beaver, WF Rider; Brendan Crawford, El Paso Chapin; Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove; Colton Palmer, Kerrville Tivy; Ryan Perez, New Braunfels; Shaun Rutherford, Bay City

Running Backs

Monte Anderson, Big Spring; Blake Bonner, Canyon Randall; Nic Boyd, Red Oak; Travis Collins-Johnson, Del Valle; John Hubert, Hewitt Midway; Waymon James, Sherman; Edwin Morales, El Paso Austin; Charles Ross, Schertz Clemens; Jarred Salubi, Waco High; Anthony Terrell, El Campo; Johnny Thomas, Texas City; Alex Trevino, Mercedes

Kickers

Alfredo Chavez, Amarillo Palo Duro; Chase Kaufman, Denison; Brad McGinnis, Canyon Randall; Joey Neale, Wichita Falls Rider; Edgar Salcido, El Paso Del Valle

HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE

Linemen

Tony Battie, Dallas Lincoln; Cody Davis, Stephenville; Tyler Francis, Sulphur Springs; Santwane Gormany, Lubbock Estacado; Ryan Haliburton, Wolfforth Frenship; Quentin Horn, Waco High; Geoff Neal, Copperas Cove; Jamie Nolan, Highland Park; Seth Reding, Stephenville; Jacquies Smith, Dallas S. Oak Cliff; Isaac Tauefa, Lake Dallas; Wayne Viotto, Stephenville; Andrew Weaver, Waco; Bennie Wright, Dallas Kimball

Linebackers

Tanner Brock, Copperas Cove; Seth Cashion, Whitehouse; James Chambers, Wichita Falls Rider; Daniel Cortez, Wichita Falls; Colton Diffie, Stephenville; Victor Duarte, El Paso Del Valle; Cody Dudding, Canyon Randall; Josh Dunn, Sulphur Springs; John Fisher, Wichita Falls Rider; Chris Gipson, Dallas Kimball; Peyton Gonzales, Keller Fossil Ridge; Ryan Grametbaur, New Braunfels; Cade Hollandsworth, Big Spring; Henry Johnson, Kerrville Tivy; Sula Osagiede, Lamar Consolidated; Sean Porter, Schertz Clemens; Ryann Reyes, Floresville; Bryan Skow, El Campo

Backs

Daniel Brasch, McKinney; Denszell Brown, Frisco; Kenton Day, Aledo; Kirk Harberts, Saginaw Boswell; Victor Johnson, Waco; Johnny McSheffery, Sulphur Springs; Charles Menjor, Saginaw Boswell; Dorian Petty, Wichita Falls Rider; Anthony Riley, Fort Worth Southwest; Fernie De La Rosa, Canutillo; Vince Santana, El Paso Del Valle; Kaleb Shrader, Gregory-Portland; Kenny Vaccaro, Brownwood; Demarkus Washington, Dallas Lincoln

Punter

No votes