UPDATED TTAS DISTRICT

SOFTBALL TOURNAMENTS

District 6 Junior Girls

at Early City Park

Game 1: Winters Rattlers 7, Ranger 6

Game 2: Hico Lady Tigers 11, Cisco 4

Game 3: Early Fully Loaded 12, Brownwood Eagles 1

Game 4: Brownwood Shamrocks 13, De Leon Shockerz 1

Game 5: Comanche Red Raiders vs. Winters Rangers, 6 p.m. Tuesday, Field 1

Game 6: Comanche Aggies vs. Hico Lady Tigers, 6 p.m. Tuesday, Field 5

Game 7: Brownwood Eagles vs. Cisco, 8 p.m. Tuesday, Field 5

Game 8: De Leon Shockerz vs. Ranger, 8 p.m. Tuesday, Field 1

Game 9: Game 7 winner vs. Game 5 loser, 9:30 a.m. Wednesday, Field 5

Game 10: Game 8 winner vs. Game 6 loser, 9:30 a.m. Wednesday, Field 1

Game 11: Early Fully Loaded vs. Game 5 winner, 11:30 a.m. Wednesday, Field 5

Game 12: Brownwood Shamrocks vs. Game 6 winner, 11:30 a.m. Wednesday, Field 1

Game 13: Game 10 winner vs. Game 11 loser, 6 p.m. Wednesday, Field 5

Game 14: Game 9 winner vs. Game 12 loser, 6 p.m. Wednesday, Field 1

Game 15: Game 11 winner vs. Game 12 winner, 8 p.m. Wednesday, Field 5

Game 16: Game 13 winner vs. Game 14 winner, 8 p.m. Wednesday, Field 1

Game 17: Game 16 winner vs. Game 15 loser, 6 p.m. Thursday, Field 1

Game 18 (CHAMPIONSHIP): Game 15 winner vs. Game 17 winner, 8 p.m. Thursday, Field 1

Game 19: Game 18 winner vs. Game 18 loser (if first loss), 20 minutes after Game 18

District 7 Freshman Girls

at Camp Bowie Sports Complex

Game 1: Brownwood Crush 17, Winters Fushion 1

Game 2: Brownwood Lady Bears vs. Hawley Xtreme 4ce, 2 p.m. Wednesday, Field 1

Game 3: Brownwood Crush vs. Ballinger New Breed, 4 p.m. Wednesday, Field 1

Game 4: Winters Fushion vs. Game 2 loser, 6 p.m. Wednesday, Field 2

Game 5: Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner, 6 p.m. Wednesday, Field 1

Game 6: Game 4 winner vs. Game 3 loser, 8 p.m. Wednesday, Field 1

Game 7: Game 6 winner vs. Game 5 loser, 8 p.m. Thursday, Field 1

Game 8 (CHAMPIONSHIP): Game 5 winner vs. Game 7 winner, 6 p.m. Friday, Field 1

Game 9: Game 8 winner vs. Game 8 loser (if first loss), 8 p.m. Friday

District 7 Midget Girls

at Camp Bowie Sports Complex

Game 1: Brownwood Down N Dirty 6, Brownwood Young Guns 5

Game 2: Hawley Diamonds 24, Winters Lady Bull Frogs 3

Game 3: Brownwood Nitro 15, Brownwood Thunder 7

Game 4: Brownwood Down N Dirty vs. Ballinger Home Run Hotties, 2 p.m. Tuesday, Field 2

Game 5: Brownwood Nitro vs. Hawley Diamonds, 4 p.m. Wednesday, Field 2

Game 6: Brownwood Thunder vs. Winters Bull Frogs, 2 p.m. Wednesday, Field 3

Game 7: Brownwood Young Guns vs. Game 5 loser, 6 p.m. Wednesday, Field 3

Game 8: Game 6 winner vs. Game 4 loser, 8 p.m. Wednesday, Field 2

Game 9: Game 4 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 6 p.m. Thursday, Field 1

Game 10: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 6 p.m. Thursday, Field 2

Game 11: Game 10 winner vs. Game 9 loser, 8 p.m. Thursday, Field 2

Game 12 (CHAMPIONSHIP): Game 9 winner vs. Game 11 winner, 6 p.m. Friday

Game 13: Game 12 winner vs. Game 12 loser (if first loss), 8 p.m. Friday

District 9 Coach Pitch Girls

at Comanche

Game 1: Comanche Bears vs. Winters, 6 p.m. Monday, no report

Game 2: Brownwood Flames 14, Comanche Red Raiders 6

Game 3: Miles vs. Game 1 winner, 6 p.m. Tuesday, South Field

Game 4: Brownwood Hippie Chicks vs. Brownwood Flames, 8 p.m. Tuesday, South Field

Game 5: Game 2 loser vs. Game 3 loser, 8 a.m. Wednesday, South Field

Game 6: Game 1 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 8 a.m. Wednesday, South Field

Game 7: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 10 a.m. Wednesday, South Field

Game 8: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, Noon Wednesday, South Field

Game 9: Game 8 winner vs. Game 7 loser, 6 p.m. Thursday, South Field

Game 10 (CHAMPIONSHIP): Game 7 winner vs. Game 9 winner, 8 p.m. Thursday, South Field

Game 11: Game 10 winner vs. Game 10 loser (if first loss), 6 p.m. Friday

MLB STANDINGS

AMERICAN LEAGUE

East Division

W L Pct GB

Boston 50 31 .617 —

Toronto 40 42 .488 10 1/2

New York 38 41 .481 11

Baltimore 36 45 .444 14

Tampa Bay 33 48 .407 17

Central Division

Cleveland 50 32 .610 —

Detroit 47 33 .588 2

Minnesota 42 39 .519 7 1/2

Chicago 35 44 .443 13 1/2

Kansas City 35 48 .422 15 1/2

West Division

Los Angeles 51 31 .622 —

Seattle 45 34 .570 4 1/2

Oakland 42 40 .512 9

Texas 34 48 .415 17

Tuesday’s Games

Tampa Bay at Boston

Cleveland at Detroit

Minnesota at N.Y. Yankees

Seattle at Kansas City

Baltimore at Chicago White Sox

L.A. Angels at Texas

Toronto at Oakland, late

Wednesday’s Rangers Game

L.A. Angels at Texas, 7:35 p.m.

NATIONAL LEAGUE

East Division

New York 46 35 .568 —

Atlanta 43 40 .518 4

Philadelphia 42 41 .506 5

Florida 38 45 .458 9

Washington 33 49 .402 13 1/2

Central Division

Milwaukee 48 34 .585 —

Chicago 41 40 .506 6 1/2

St. Louis 37 42 .468 9 1/2

Houston 36 47 .434 12 1/2

Pittsburgh 35 47 .427 13

Cincinnati 31 51 .378 17

West Division

San Diego 47 34 .580 —

Los Angeles 47 36 .566 1

Arizona 46 38 .548 2 1/2

Colorado 40 43 .482 8

San Francisco 35 45 .438 11 1/2

Tuesday’s Games

Milwaukee at Pittsburgh

Chicago Cubs at Washington

San Francisco at Cincinnati

N.Y. Mets at Colorado

Philadelphia at Houston

Arizona at St. Louis

Florida at San Diego, late

Atlanta at L.A. Dodgers, late

Wednesday’s Astros Game

Philadelphia at Houston, 1:05 p.m.