District 16-4A

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Brownwood 0 0 2 0 83 28

Copperas Cove 0 0 2 0 69 7

Killeen 0 0 2 0 59 55

Waco 0 0 2 0 73 35

Midway 0 0 1 1 38 57

University 0 0 1 1 28 62

Week 1 Results

Brownwood 55, Sweetwater 7

Copperas Cove 36, Tuloso Midway 7

Killeen 17, Killeen Shoemaker 14

Midway 31, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 16

University 28, Lampasas 14

Waco 38, Ennis 20

Week 2 Games

THURSDAY

Copperas Cove at Killeen Shoemaker

FRIDAY

Brownwood at Burnet

Harker Heights at Killeen

Crowley at Midway

University at Waxahachie

Corsicana at Waco

District 7-3A

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Abilene Wylie 0 0 1 1 63 33

Clyde 0 0 1 1 32 19

Breckenridge 0 0 0 2 33 64

Comanche 0 0 0 2 22 60

Sweetwater 0 0 0 2 26 95

Week 1 Results

Abilene Wylie 42, Iowa Park 5

Jim Ned 28, Breckenridge 14

Graham 12, Clyde 0

Llano 40, Comanche 13

Brownwood 55, Sweetwater 7

Week 2 Games

FRIDAY

Abilene Wylie at Graham

Bangs at Breckenridge

Early at Clyde

Brady at Comanche

SATURDAY

Decatur at Sweetwater

District 6-2A

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Coleman 0 0 2 0 94 20

Jim Ned 0 0 2 0 42 21

Bangs 0 0 1 0 20 9

Ballinger 0 0 1 1 35 40

Grape Creek 0 0 1 1 34 31

San Saba 0 0 1 1 31 27

Early 0 0 0 2 26 54

Wall 0 0 0 2 7 31

Week 1 Results

Bangs OPEN

Coleman 49, Winters 14

Crawford 34, Early 17

Colorado City 10, Grape Creek 7

Jim Ned 28, Breckenridge 14

Lago Vista 20, San Saba 7

Goldthwaite 24, Wall 7

Ballinger 28, Brady 8

Week 2 Games

Ballinger at Coahoma

Bangs at Breckenridge

Rotan at Coleman

Early at Clyde

Grape Creek at Hawley

Jim Ned OPEN

San Saba at Goldthwaite

Ozona at Wall

District 12-A

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Gorman 0 0 2 0 120 0

Tolar 0 0 1 1 49 76

Ranger 0 0 0 1 8 13

Cross Plains 0 0 0 2 31 55

De Leon 0 0 0 2 7 68

Perrin-Whitt 0 0 0 2 6 76

Santo 0 0 0 2 18 120

Week 1 Results

Miles 26, Cross Plains 19

Hico 41, De Leon 0

Gorman 65, Covington 0

Grapevine Faith Christian 63, Perrin-Whitt 0

Ranger vs. Albany, late

Archer City 58, Santo 8

Tolar 49, Chico 41

Week 2 Games

Hamlin at Cross Plains

De Leon at Meridian

Gorman vs. Ben Bolt (at Fredericksburg)

Perrin-Whitt at Era

Miles at Ranger

Millsap at Santo

Tolar at Hico

District 13-A

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Bosqueville 0 0 2 0 46 30

Valley Mills 0 0 2 0 51 24

Evant 0 0 1 1 58 32

Goldthwaite 0 0 1 1 43 29

Meridian 0 0 1 1 69 62

Covington 0 0 0 2 0 107

Frost 0 0 0 2 0 86

Week 1 Results

Bosqueville 27, Waco Texas Christian 16

Gorman 65, Covington 0

Holland 19, Evant 16

Cross Roads 53, Frost 0

Goldthwaite 24, Wall 7

Meridian 48, Dawson 14

Valley Mills 24, Bartlett 17

Week 2 Games

Hubbard at Bosqueville

Oakwood at Covington

Waco Texas Christian at Evant

Frost at Cayuga

San Saba at Goldthwaite

De Leon at Meridian

Granger at Valley Mills

Six Man DI District 13

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

May 0 0 2 0 128 66

Santa Anna 0 0 2 0 107 22

Blanket 0 0 1 1 81 69

Panther Creek 0 0 0 2 55 105

Rising Star 0 0 0 2 20 73

Week 1 Results

Blanket 62, Brookesmith 12

May 57, Bynum 12

Paint Rock 59, Panther Creek 20

Rochelle 46, Rising Star 0

Santa Anna 54, Eden 22

Week 2 Games

Blanket at Rochelle

Bryson at May

Panther Creek at Sidney

Rising Star at Lometa

Santa Anna at Robert Lee

Six Man DI District 15

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Rochelle 0 0 2 0 106 14

Veribest 0 0 2 0 118 36

Rich. Springs 0 0 1 0 78 32

Brookesmith 0 0 1 1 39 82

Eden 0 0 1 1 47 72

Week 1 Results

Blanket 62, Brookesmith 12

Santa Anna 54, Eden 22

Richland Springs OPEN

Rochelle 46, Rising Star 0

Veribest 64, Lohn 28

Week 2 Games

Brookesmith at Lohn

Eden at Paint Rock

Richland Springs at Gustine

Blanket at Rochelle

Veribest at San Angelo TLC

Six Man DII District 14

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Blackwell 0 0 1 1 60 40

Lohn 0 0 1 1 74 99

Novice 0 0 2 0 143 87

Paint Rock 0 0 2 0 115 46

Zephyr 0 0 0 2 60 125

Week 1 Results

Trent 34, Blackwell 33

Veribest 64, Lohn 28

Novice 81, Lueders-Avoca 71

Lometa 65, Zephyr 43

Paint Rock 59, Panther Creek 20

Week 2 Games

FRIDAY

Brookesmith at Lohn

Novice at Star

Eden at Paint Rock

Zephyr at Cherokee

SATURDAY

Lueders-Avoca at Blackwell

Six Man DII District 15

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Gustine 0 0 1 1 56 86

Iredell 0 0 1 1 54 95

Sidney 0 0 1 1 76 60

Cranfills Gap 0 0 0 2 0 93

Mullin 0 0 0 2 30 97

Week 1 Results

Penelope 48, Cranfills Gap 0

Gustine 38, Morgan 26

Kopperl 55, Iredell 8

Moran 43, Mullin 22

Jonesboro 38, Sidney 33

Week 2 Games

Kopperl at Cranfills Gap

Richland Springs at Gustine

Morgan at Iredell

Mullin at Jonesboro

Panther Creek at Sidney

TAPPS Six-Man DII District 3

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

FW Glenview 0 0 1 1 103 90

Joshua Christian 0 0 1 1 72 82

Arl.Fellowship 0 0 0 1 0 45

Duncanville Chr. 0 0 0 1 43 48

Victory Life 0 0 0 1 0 39

Week 1 Results

Duncanville Christway vs. Rowlett Christian,

no report

Gordon 60, Ft. Worth Glenview Christian 31

Joshua Christian 54, Dallas Academy 6

Fort Worth Nazarene at Arlington Fellowship,

no report

Balch Springs Christian at Victory Life

Week 2 Games

FRIDAY

Fort Worth Nazarene at Fort Worth Glenview

Joshua Christian OPEN

SATURDAY

Lewisville Temple at Arlington Fellowship

Duncanville Christway at Tomball Rosehill

Garden City JV at Victory Life