CLASS 5A

DIVISION I

Region I Semifinals

Odessa Permian (12-0) vs. Euless Trinity (11-1), 2 p.m. Saturday, Abilene’s Shotwell Stadium

Lubbock Coronado (11-1) vs. Arlington Bowie (11-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, Lubbock’s Jones AT&T Stadium

Region II Semifinals

Dallas Skyline (11-1) vs. Round Rock (8-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, Waco’s Floyd Casey Stadium

Plano (11-1) vs. Spring Westfield (10-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Round Rock ISD

Region III Semifinals

Cypress Ridge (11-1) vs. Fort Bend Hightower (9-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Cypress’ Berry Stadium

Galena Park North Shore 45, Cypress-Fairbanks 31

Region IV Semifinals

Converse Judson (8-4) vs. La Joya (6-6), 3 p.m. Saturday, Laredo Student Activities Center

SA Reagan (10-2) vs. Los Fresnos (9-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Victoria

DIVISION II

Region I Semifinals

Abilene (11-1) vs. Southlake Carroll (11-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, Texas Stadium

Mansfield Timberview (9-3) vs. Lewisville Hebron (10-2), 4 p.m. Saturday, Texas Stadium

Region II Semifinals

Dallas Carter (7-5) vs. Pflugerville (9-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium

Longview (11-1) vs. Leander (9-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Corsicana

Region III Semifinals

Houston Stratford (9-3) vs. Fort Bend Clements (12-0), 2 p.m. Saturday, Galena Park ISD Stadium

Katy (12-0) vs. Pasadena Memorial (9-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Rice Stadium

Region IV Semifinals

Smithson Valley 55, Harlingen South 7

SA Madison (11-1) vs. Weslaco (10-2), 3 p.m. Saturday, Weslaco

CLASS 4A

DIVISION I

Region I Championship

Wolfforth Frenship (10-2) vs. Aledo (10-2), 2:30 p.m. Saturday, Wichita Falls Memorial Stadium

Region II Championship

Copperas Cove 48, McKinney Boyd 26

Region III Championship

Austin LBJ (10-2) vs. Rosenberg Lamar (10-2), 4 p.m. Saturday, Texas A&M (Kyle Field)

Region IV Championship

New Braunfels (12-0) vs. Gregory-Portland (8-4), 7 p.m. Saturday, CC’s Buccaneer Stadium

DIVISION II

Region I Semifinals

WF Rider 56, Lubbock Estacado 0

Hereford (8-4) vs. Everman (12-0), 3 p.m. Saturday, Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium

Region II Semifinals

West Mesquite (9-3) vs. Red Oak (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Texas Stadium

Dallas Highland Park vs. Dallas South Oak Cliff, late

Region III Semifinals

Dayton 43, Livingston 0

Waller 42, Lumberton 14

Region IV Semifinals

Lake Travis 45, CC Calallen 14

Beeville 24, Schertz Steele 10

CLASS 3A

DIVISION I

Region I Championship

Abilene Wylie 28, Andrews 14

Region II Championship

Dallas Roosevelt (11-1) vs. Gilmer (12-0), 6:30 p.m. Saturday, Mesquite Memorial Stadium

Region III Championship

Liberty Hill 48, Navasota 14

Region IV Championship

Pleasanton (10-2) vs. Gonzales (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio’s Comalander Stadium

DIVISION II

Region I Semifinals

Snyder 34, Argyle 27

Seminole (8-4) vs. Vernon (11-1), 4 p.m. Saturday, Sweetwater

Region II Semifinals

Celina 50, Pittsburg 23

Glen Rose (8-3) vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (10-2), 1:30 p.m. Saturday, Mesquite Memorial Stadium

Region III Semifinals

Waco LaVega 20, West Orange-Stark 12

China Spring 35, Kirbyville 14

Region IV Semifinals

Wimberley (6-6) vs. Cuero (10-2), 6 p.m. Saturday, Seguin

Palacios 31, Llano 20

CLASS 2A

DIVISION I

Region I Championship

Early 17, Littlefield 14

Region II Championship

Farmersville 42, Caddo Mills 6

Region III Championship

Tatum 20, Newton 16

Region IV Championship

Salado (12-0) vs. Santa Rosa (11-1), 6 p.m. Saturday, Victoria

DIVISION II

Region I Semifinals

Canadian (11-1) vs. Coleman (10-2), 3 p.m. Saturday, Wolfforth

Idalou (12-0) vs. Blanco (11-1), 2 p.m. Saturday, San Angelo Stadium

Region II Semifinals

Boyd (8-4) vs. DeKalb (8-4), 6:30 p.m. Saturday at McKinney’s Ron Poe Stadium

Cisco (12-0) vs. Gunter (12-0) 2 p.m. Saturday, Birdville

Region III Semifinals

Elysian Fields 20, Crawford 3

Arp 24, Corrigan-Camden 6

Region IV Semifinals

East Bernard vs. Refugio, late

Altair Rice vs. Stockdale, late

CLASS A

DIVISION I

Region I Championship

Sunray (9-2) vs. McCamey (8-4), 4 p.m. Saturday, Lubbock’s Lowrey Field

Region II Championship

Seymour (8-3) vs. Valley Mills (8-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Denton’s Collins Complex

Region III Championship

Alto 47, Joaquin 6

Region IV Championship

Granger 35, Shiner 28

DIVISION II

Region I Semifinals

White Deer (10-1) vs. Sundown (12-0), 3 p.m. Saturday, Plainview

Nazareth (11-1) vs. Iraan (8-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Denver City

Region II Semifinals

Munday (11-0) vs. Roscoe (12-0), 8 p.m. Saturday, Abilene’s Shotwell Stadium

Windthorst 39, Goldthwaite 15

Region III Semifinals

Maud 20, Cayuga 12

Tenaha 50, Grapeland 27

Region IV Semifinals

Bremond 21, D'Hanis 14

Harper 32, Sabinal 0

SIX-MAN

DIVISION I

Region I Championship

Rankin 50, Lenorah Grady 29

Region II Championship

Rule 59, Turkey Valley 14

Region III Championship

Trinidad 69, Abbott 24

Region IV Championship

Richland Springs 76, Calvert 26

DIVISION II

Region I Championship

Jayton 56, Sanderson 8

Region II Championship

Matador Motley County 42, Follett 30

Region III Championship

Woodson 89, Vernon Northside 60

Region IV Championship

Gustine 67, Zephyr 56