District 16-4A

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Copperas Cove 0 0 5 0 224 42

Brownwood 0 0 4 0 133 44

Killeen 0 0 4 1 147 138

Waco 0 0 4 1 130 90

Midway 0 0 3 2 87 104

University 0 0 1 4 84 176

Week 4 Results

Brownwood 38, San Angelo Lake View 7

Copperas Cove 37, Tyler John Tyler 16

Boerne 38, Killeen 33

Giddings 28, Midway 14

Waco 19, Tyler Lee 15

Waco Connally 42, University 28

Week 5 Games

Abilene Cooper at Brownwood

Copperas Cove OPEN

Killeen OPEN

Midway OPEN

University OPEN

Waco OPEN

District 7-3A

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Clyde 0 0 4 1 138 57

Abilene Wylie 0 0 3 2 183 83

Sweetwater 0 0 3 2 161 151

Breckenridge 0 0 2 2 131 108

Comanche 0 0 0 5 63 173

Week 4 Results

Abilene Wylie 36, Wolfforth Frenship 7

Breckenridge at Midland Christian, no report

Clyde 39, Vernon 21

Cisco 41, Comanche 7

Sweetwater 44, Big Spring 0

Week 5 Games

Wimberley at Abilene Wylie

Vernon at Breckenridge

Burkburnett at Clyde

Iowa Park at Comanche

Sweetwater at Borger

District 6-2A

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Coleman 1 0 4 0 188 34

Ballinger 1 0 3 1 96 60

Wall 1 0 2 2 51 43

Early 1 0 1 3 64 95

Jim Ned 0 1 3 1 93 42

Grape Creek 0 1 2 2 71 88

Bangs 0 1 1 3 57 136

San Saba 0 1 1 3 45 81

Week 4 Results

Ballinger 24, San Saba 7

Coleman 35, Bangs 0

Early 21, Jim Ned 6

Wall 32, Grape Creek 6

Week 5 Games

Ballinger at Jim Ned

Early at Bangs

Coleman at Grape Creek

Wall at San Saba

District 12-A

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Gorman 1 0 5 0 254 12

Tolar 1 0 2 3 125 141

Perrin-Whitt 1 0 1 4 67 134

De Leon 0 0 0 4 15 185

Santo 0 1 0 5 18 233

Ranger 0 1 2 3 86 71

Cross Plains 0 1 0 5 80 186

Week 4 Results

Tolar 56, Cross Plains 12

Gorman 7, Ranger 6

Perrin-Whitt 21, Santo 0

De Leon OPEN

Week 5 Games

Cross Plains at Ranger

De Leon at Tolar

Gorman at Perrin-Whitt

Santo OPEN

District 13-A

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Goldthwaite 1 0 4 1 156 50

Valley Mills 1 0 4 1 100 119

Evant 1 0 3 2 180 95

Meridian 0 0 3 1 186 62

Bosqueville 0 1 2 3 120 124

Frost 0 1 0 4 0 205

Covington 0 1 0 5 14 259

Week 4 Results

Valley Mills 28, Bosqueville 14

Evant 52, Covington 14

Goldthwaite 49, Frost 0

Meridian OPEN

Week 5 Games

Frost at Bosqueville

Valley Mills at Evant

Meridian at Goldthwaite

Covington OPEN

Six Man DI District 13

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

May 0 0 5 0 259 102

Santa Anna 0 0 4 1 257 110

Blanket 0 0 1 4 177 235

Panther Creek 0 0 0 5 141 296

Rising Star 0 0 0 5 56 251

Week 4 Results

Zephyr 82, Blanket 36

May 46, Lometa 8

Veribest 62, Panther Creek 52

Strawn 60, Rising Star 14

Santa Anna 57, Brookesmith 12

Week 5 Games

FRIDAY

Gordon at Blanket

May at Throckmorton

Brookesmith at Panther Creek

Duncanville Christway at Santa Anna

SATURDAY

Lueders-Avoca at Rising Star

Six Man DI District 15

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Rochelle 0 0 5 0 282 84

Rich. Springs 0 0 4 0 280 54

Veribest 0 0 3 1 214 166

Eden 0 0 3 2 164 196

Brookesmith 0 0 2 3 161 253

Week 4 Results

Santa Anna 57, Brookesmith 12

Rankin 68, Eden 21

Richland Springs 72, El Paso Faith Christian 0

Rochelle 66, Lohn 28

Veribest 62, Panther Creek 52

Week 5 Games

Brookesmith at Panther Creek

Eden at Water Valley

Granbury Happy Hill at Richland Springs

Robert Lee at Rochelle

Blackwell at Veribest

Six Man DII District 14

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Novice 0 0 5 0 342 200

Paint Rock 0 0 4 1 285 157

Lohn 0 0 3 2 246 211

Blackwell 0 0 2 3 191 206

Zephyr 0 0 2 3 234 256

Week 4 Results

Westbrook 59, Blackwell 40

Rochelle 66, Lohn 28

Novice 87, Victory Life 40

Paint Rock 70, Moran 19

Zephyr 82, Blanket 36

Week 5 Games

Blackwell at Veribest

Lohn at Cherokee

Novice at Trent

Paint Rock at Loraine

Mullin at Zephyr

Six Man DII District 15

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Gustine 0 0 3 2 178 168

Iredell 0 0 2 2 147 177

Sidney 0 0 2 3 166 197

Cranfills Gap 0 0 1 4 81 226

Mullin 0 0 0 5 82 314

Week 4 Results

Cranfills Gap 60, Ogelsby 41

Gustine 60, Cherokee 14

Walnut Springs at Iredell, late

Star 87, Mullin 40

Gordon 55, Sidney 6

Week 5 Games

Cranfills Gap at Jonesboro

Strawn at Gustine

Iredell at Ogelsby

Mullin at Zephyr

Bryson at Sidney

TAPPS Six-Man DII District 3

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

FW Glenview 1 0 4 1 286 127

Duncanville Chr. 0 0 2 3 255 265

Joshua Christian 0 0 1 4 154 270

Arl.Fellowship 0 0 0 4 18 205

Victory Life 0 1 0 5 61 292

Week 4 Results

Duncanville Christway 49, Fannindel 42

Fort Worth Glenview 70, Willow Park Trinity 25

Waco Parkview Christian 61, Joshua Christian 20

Novice 87, Victory Life 40

Arlington Fellowship at Balch Springs Christian,

no report

Week 5 Games

FRIDAY

Arlington Fellowship OPEN

Duncanville Christway at Santa Anna

Austin Christian Homeschool at FW Glenview

SATURDAY

Victory Life at Joshua Christian #

# District Game