District 16-4A

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Brownwood 0 0 1 0 28 21

Copperas Cove 0 0 1 0 33 0

Killeen 0 0 1 0 42 41

Waco 0 0 1 0 35 15

Midway 0 0 0 1 7 41

University 0 0 0 1 0 48

Week 1 Games

Sweetwater at Brownwood

Tuloso Midway at Copperas Cove

Killeen Shoemaker at Killeen

Midway at Cedar Park Vista Ridge

Lampasas at University

Waco at Ennis

Week 0 Results

Brownwood 28, Abilene Wylie 21

Copperas Cove 33, San Angelo Central 0

Killeen 42, Killeen Ellison 41 (2 OTs)

Stephenville 41, Midway 7

Ennis 48, University 0

Waco 35, Wylie 15

District 7-3A

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Clyde 0 0 1 0 32 7

Abilene Wylie 0 0 0 1 21 28

Breckenridge 0 0 0 1 19 36

Comanche 0 0 0 1 9 20

Sweetwater 0 0 0 1 19 40

Week 1 Games

Iowa Park at Abilene Wylie

Breckenridge vs. Jim Ned at Sweetwater

Graham at Clyde

Comanche at Llano

Sweetwater at Wichita Falls

Week 0 Results

Brownwood 28, Abilene Wylie 21

Bridgeport 36, Breckenridge 19

Clyde 32, Ballinger 7

Bangs 20, Comanche 9

Wichita Falls 40, Sweetwater 19

District 6-2A

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Bangs 0 0 1 0 20 9

Coleman 0 0 1 0 45 6

Grape Creek 0 0 1 0 27 21

Jim Ned 0 0 1 0 14 7

San Saba 0 0 1 0 24 7

Ballinger 0 0 0 1 7 32

Early 0 0 0 1 9 20

Wall 0 0 0 1 0 7

Week 1 Games

THURSDAY

Grape Creek vs. Colorado City at San Angelo

FRIDAY

Bangs OPEN

Coleman at Winters

Early at Crawford

Jim Ned vs. Breckenridge at Sweetwater

San Saba at Lago Vista

Wall at Goldthwaite

Saturday

Ballinger vs. Brady (at Gordon Wood Stadium)

Week 0 Results

Clyde 32, Ballinger 7

Bangs 20, Comanche 9

Coleman 45, Brady 6

Cisco 20, Early 9

Grape Creek 27, Stanton 21

Jim Ned 14, Merkel 7

San Saba 24, Junction 7

Colorado City 7, Wall 0

District 12-A

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Gorman 0 0 1 0 55 0

Cross Plains 0 0 0 1 12 29

De Leon 0 0 0 1 7 27

Perrin-Whitt 0 0 0 1 6 13

Ranger 0 0 0 1 8 13

Santo 0 0 0 1 8 62

Tolar 0 0 0 1 0 35

Week 1 Games

FRIDAY

Miles at Cross Plains

De Leon vs. Hico (at Cisco)

Covington at Gorman

Perrin-Whitt at Grapevine Faith Christian

Archer City at Santo

Chico at Tolar

SATURDAY

Ranger vs. Albany (at Cisco)

Week 0 Results

Bronte 29, Cross Plains 12

Valley Mills 27, De Leon 7

Gorman 55, Roby 0

Millsap 13, Perrin-Whitt 6

Hawley 13, Ranger 8

Grapevine Faith Christian 62, Santo 8

Itasca 35, Tolar 0

District 13-A

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Bosqueville 0 0 1 0 19 14

Evant 0 0 1 0 42 13

Valley Mills 0 0 1 0 27 7

Covington 0 0 0 1 0 42

Frost 0 0 0 1 0 33

Goldthwaite 0 0 0 1 19 22

Meridian 0 0 0 1 21 48

Week 1 Games

Bosqueville at Waco Texas Christian

Covington at Gorman

Evant at Holland

Frost at Cross Roads

Wall at Goldthwaite

Meridian at Dawson

Bartlett at Valley Mills

Week 0 Results

Bosqueville 19, Dawson 14

Tyler All-Saints 42, Covington 0

Evant 42, Miles 13

Wortham 33, Frost 0

Irion County 22, Goldthwaite 19

Granger 48, Meridian 21

Valley Mills 27, De Leon 7

Six Man DI District 13

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

May 0 0 1 0 71 54

Santa Anna 0 0 1 0 53 0

Blanket 0 0 0 1 19 47

Panther Creek 0 0 0 1 35 46

Rising Star 0 0 0 1 20 27

Week 1 Games

Blanket at Brookesmith

May at Bynum

Paint Rock at Panther Creek

Rochelle at Rising Star

Santa Anna at Eden

Week 0 Results

Abbott 49, Blanket 22

May 71, Woodson 54

Lohn 46, Panther Creek 35

Brookesmith 27, Rising Star 20

Santa Anna 53, Coolidge 0

Six Man DI District 15

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Brookesmith 0 0 1 0 27 20

Eden 0 0 1 0 25 18

Rich. Springs 0 0 1 0 78 32

Rochelle 0 0 1 0 60 14

Veribest 0 0 1 0 54 8

Week 1 Games

Blanket at Brookesmith

Santa Anna at Eden

Richland Springs OPEN

Rochelle at Rising Star

Lohn at Veribest

Week 0 Results

Brookesmith 27, Rising Star 20

Eden 25, Lorenzo 18

Richland Springs 78, Happy 32

Rochelle 60, Zephyr 14

Veribest 54, Mullin 8

Six Man DII District 14

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Blackwell 0 0 1 0 27 6

Lohn 0 0 1 0 46 35

Novice 0 0 1 0 62 16

Paint Rock 0 0 1 0 56 26

Zephyr 0 0 0 1 14 60

Week 1 Games

Trent at Blackwell

Lohn at Veribest

Lueders-Avoca at Novice

Lometa at Zephyr

Paint Rock at Panther Creek

Week 0 Results

Blackwell 27, San Angelo TLC 6

Lohn 46, Panther Creek 35

Novice 62, Paint Creek 16

Paint Rock 56, Loop 26

Rochelle 60, Zephyr 14

Six Man DII District 15

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

Iredell 0 0 1 0 46 40

Sidney 0 0 1 0 43 22

Cranfills Gap 0 0 0 1 0 45

Gustine 0 0 0 1 18 60

Mullin 0 0 0 1 8 54

Week 1 Games

Cranfills Gap at Penelope

Gustine at Morgan

Iredell at Kopperl

Moran at Mullin

Sidney at Jonesboro

Week 0 Results

Milford 45, Cranfills Gap 0

Gordon 60, Gustine 18

Iredell 46, Jonesboro 40

Veribest 54, Mullin 8

Sidney 43, Moran 22

TAPPS Six-Man DII District 3

District Overall

W L W L PF PA

FW Glenview 0 0 1 0 72 30

Arl.Fellowship 0 0 0 1 0 45

Duncanville Chr. 0 0 0 1 43 48

Joshua Christian 0 0 0 1 18 76

Victory Life 0 0 0 1 0 39

Week 1 Games

FRIDAY

Duncanville Christway OPEN

Ft. Worth Glenview Christian at Gordon

Dallas Academy at Joshua Christian

SATURDAY

Fort Worth Nazarene at Arlington Fellowship

Balch Springs Christian at Victory Life

(at Zephyr)

Week 0 Results

Greenville Phoenix 45, Arlington Fellowship 0

Ft. Worth Nazarene 48, Duncanville Christway 43

Glenview Christian 72, Dallas Gateway 30

Ft. Worth Christian Life 76, Joshua Christian 18

Pine Drive Christian 39, Victory Life 0