Here are The Texas Association of Basketball Coaches boys and girls high school rankings for the week of Dec. 3:

Class 5A BOYS

1. Duncanville, 2. SA Wagner, 3. Hightower, 4. North Crowley, 5. Cy-Springs, 6. Austin Bowie, 7. Klein Collins, 8. Houston Madison, 9. Plano East, 10. Lewisville, 11. Klein Forest, 12. Bryan, 13. Mesquite, 14. Strake Jesuit, 15. SA Taft, 16. SA Madison, 17. Clear Lake, 18. Elkins, 19. DeSoto, 20. El Paso Eastwood

Class 4A BOYS

1. Ozen, 2. Dunbar, 3. Palo Duro, 4. Highland Park, 5. Killeen, 6. Yates, 7. Estacado, 8. Whitehouse, 9. Pflugerville Connally, 10. Dallas Lincoln, 11. South Oak Cliff, 12. Wheatley, 13. SA Brackenridge, 14. EP Andress, 15. SA Houston, 16. SA Lanier, 17. Paris, 18. Crowley, 19. Lamar Consolidated, 20. SA Burbank

CLASS 3A BOYS

1. Chapel Hill, 2. Pittsburg, 3. Hardin-Jefferson, 4. West Oso, 5. Princeton, 6. Argyle, 7. LaVernia, 8. Navasota, 9. Burkburnett, 10. Kennedale, 11. Gonzales, 12. Dallas Roosevelt, 13. Glen Rose, 14. Abilene Wylie, 15. Brownfield, 16. Gatesville, 17. Waco Connally, 18. San Diego, 19. South San West, 20. Vernon

Class 2A BOYS

1. Arp, 2. Whitewright, 3. Caddo Mills, 4. East Chambers, 5. Floydada, 6. Ponder, 7. New Waverley, 8. Jim Ned, 9. Shallowater, 10. Brock, 11. Reagan County, 12. Hearne, 13. Hitchcock, 14. Hempstead, 15. Peaster, 16. Kountze, 17. Bushland, 18. Tatum, 19. Edgewood, 20. Newton

Class A DivISION I BOYS

1. Graford, 2. White Deer, 3. Normangee, 4. Cayuga, 5. Martins Mill, 6. Valley View, 7. Thorndale, 8. Clarendon, 9. Big Sandy, 10. Avery, 11. Trenton, 12. Poolville, 13. Sudan, 14. Seymour, 15. Roscoe, 16. La Villa, 17. New Deal, 18. Broaddus, 19. Anderson-Shiro, 20. Spurger

Class A DivISION II BOYS

1. Goodrich, 2. Happy, 3. Lipan, 4. Nazareth, 5. Rule, 6. Rankin, 7. Tenaha, 8. Laneville, 9. D'Hanis, 10. Follett, 11. Waelder, 12. Priddy, 13. Adrian, 14. Ira, 15. Paducah, 16. Calvert, 17. Leggett, 18. Garden City, 19. Grady, 20. Campbell

CLASS 5A GIRLS

1. DeSoto, 2. Timberview, 3. Bellaire, 4. Duncanville, 5. Cy-Fair, 6. Dulles, 7. SA Wagner, 8. Summit, 9. Pflugerville, 10. SA Roosevelt, 11. Rockwall, 12. Conroe, 13. SA Churchill, 14. College Park, 15. Converse Judson, 16. Cedar Hill, 17. EP Eastwood, 18. CC Carroll, 19. Amarillo, 20. Elkins

CLASS 4A GIRLS

1. Dickinson, 2. Marble Falls, 3. Frisco, 4. Waco Midway, 5. Dallas Lincoln, 6. Del Valle, 7. FW Dunbar, 8. Plainview, 9. Aledo, 10. Paris North Lamar, 11. Rockwall Heath, 12. Lamar Consolidated, 13. Arlington Seguin, 14. Lancaster, 15. SA Steele, 16. PF Connally, 17. Floresville, 18. Estacado, 19. Beaumont Central, 20. Angleton

CLASS 3A GIRLS

1. Canyon, 2. Kennedale, 3. Llano, 4. Princeton, 5. Hardin-Jefferson, 6. Lubbock Cooper, 7. Navasota, 8. West Oso, 9. Levelland, 10. Canton, 11. Silsbee, 12. Argyle, 13. Frisco Wakeland, 14. Seminole, 15. Abilene Wylie, 16. Liberty Eylau, 17. Huntington, 18. Lytle, 19. Dallas Roosevelt, 20. Fairfield

CLASS 2A GIRLS

1. Winnsboro, 2. Wall, 3. Krum, 4. Poth, 5. Gunter, 6. Ballinger, 7. Clarksville, 8. Panhandle, 9. New Waverly, 10. Peaster, 11. Brock, 12. Jim Ned, 13. Weimar, 14. Banquete, 15. Olney, 16. Winona, 17. Woodville, 18. Hemphill, 19. Reagan County, 20. Skidmore-Tynan

CLASS A DIVISION I GIRLS

1. Martins Mill, 2. Sudan, 3. Lovelady, 4. Thorndale, 5. Lindsay, 6. Trenton, 7. Smyer, 8. New Deal, 9. Wellington, 10. Rocksprings, 11. Bosqueville, 12. Muenster, 13. Falls City, 14. La Poynor, 15. Port Aransas, 16. Valley Mills, 17. Vega, 18. Valley View, 19. Stratford, 20. Nueces Canyon

CLASS A DIVISION II GIRLS

1. Kennard, 2. Saltillo, 3. Follett, 4. Roscoe Highland, 5. Roby, 6. D'Hanis, 7. Apple Springs, 8. Round Top Carmine, 9. Leggett, 10. Garden City, 11. Strawn, 12. Grady, 13. Sands, 14. Calvert, 15. Nazareth, 16. Whitharral, 17. Rochelle, 18. Priddy, 19. Guthrie, 20. Slidell