From AP and Staff Reports

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

State Semifinals

Euless Trinity (12-2) vs. Round Rock Stony Point (13-1), 2 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium

Katy Cinco Ranch (13-1) vs. Austin Westlake (12-2), noon Saturday, Austin’s Royal Memorial Stadium

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

State Semifinals

Abilene (13-0) vs. Klein (11-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Waco’s Floyd Casey Stadium

Katy (13-1) vs. New Braunfels (11-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Houston’s Rice Stadium

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

State Semifinals

Denton Guyer (13-1) vs. Longview (13-1), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Dallas’ Kincaide Stadium

Pearland Dawson (12-2) vs. Lake Travis (14-0), 2 p.m. Saturday, College Station’s Kyle Field

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

State Semifinals

Aledo (13-1) vs. Denison (13-1), 2 p.m. Saturday, Denton’s Collins Complex

Brenham (12-2) vs. Kerrville Tivy (9-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, Georgetown

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

State Championship

Abilene Wylie (12-1) vs. Gilmer (14-0), 6 p.m. Saturday, SMU’s Ford Stadium

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

State Semifinals

Graham (13-1) vs. Pittsburg (12-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Mansfield’s Newsom Stadium

Carthage (14-0) vs. La Grange (12-2), 6 p.m. Saturday, Midlothian

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

State Championship

Pilot Point (14-0) vs. Kirbyville (12-2), 3:30 p.m. Saturday, San Marcos’ Bobcat Stadium

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

State Semifinals

Bushland (14-0) vs. Gainesville Callisburg (12-2), 6 p.m. Saturday, Wichita Falls’ Memorial Stadium

Daingerfield (13-1) vs. Refugio (14-0), 6 p.m. Saturday, Huntsville’s Bowers Stadium

CLASS A DIVISION I

State Championship

Canadian (12-1) vs. Goldthwaite (14-0), 5 p.m. Saturday, Lubbock’s Jones Stadium

CLASS A DIVISION II

State Semifinals

Stratford (11-2) vs. Albany (14-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Wolfforth

Cayuga (12-1) vs. Ganado (9-4), 5 p.m. Saturday, Shenandoah’s Woodforest Stadium

SIX-MAN DIVISION I

State Championship

Garden City (13-1) vs. Strawn (13-1), 7 p.m. Saturday, Abilene’s Shotwell Stadium

SIX-MAN DIVISION II

State Championship

Borden County (14-0) vs. Roscoe Highland (13-0), 2 p.m. Saturday, Abilene’s Shotwell Stadium