The following are the high school football standings for the districts in the Bulletin's coverage area though Friday, Oct. 5:

 

DISTRICT 8-3A

    District     Overall

    W    L    W    L

Gatesville    0    0    5    0

Liberty Hill    0    0    4    1

Brownwood    0    0    2    3

Burnet    0    0    2    3

Lampasas    0    0    2    3

Llano    0    0    2    3

-———

Friday’s Results

Brownwood, bye

Burnet, bye

Gatesville, bye

Lampasas, bye

Liberty Hill, bye

Llano, bye

-———

Friday, Oct. 12

Brownwood at Burnet

Lampasas at Gatesville

Liberty Hill at Llano

DISTRICT 3-2A DIVISION?I

    District    Overall

    W    L    W    L

Wall    2    0    5    1

Early    2    0    2    4

Bangs    1    0    3    2

Comfort    1    0    1    4

Ingram Moore    0    2    4    2

Grape Creek    0    2    2    4

Brady    0    2    0    6

———

Friday’s Results

Early 35, Brady 20

Wall 70, Grape Creek 20

Comfort 61, Ingram Tom Moore 6

Bangs, bye

———

Friday, Oct. 12

Wall at Bangs

Early at Grape Creek

Comfort at Brady

Ingram Tom Moore, bye

DISTRICT 4-2A DIVISION?I

    District     Overall

    W    L    W    L

Eastland    2    0    4    2

Merkel    2    0    4    2

Comanche    1    1    2    4

Breckenridge    1    1    1    5

Dublin    0    1    2    3

Jim Ned    0    1    0    5

Clyde    0    2    2    4

———

Friday’s Results

Comanche 21, Dublin 0

Merkel 41, Clyde 13

Eastland 46, Breckenridge 20

Jim Ned, bye

———

Friday, Oct. 12

Dublin at Clyde

Breckenridge at Jim Ned

Merkel at Eastland

Comanche, bye

DISTRICT 4-2A DIVISION?II

    District     Overall

    W    L    W    L

Ballinger    0    0    5    0

Hamilton    0    0    5    0

Cisco    0    0    4    1

Colorado City    0    0    3    2

Hawley    0    0    3    2

Coleman    0    0    1    4

———

Friday’s Results

Ballinger, bye

Cisco, bye

Coleman, bye

Colorado City, bye

Hamilton, bye

Hawley, bye

———

Friday, Oct. 12

Coleman at Hamilton

Ballinger at Colorado City

Hawley at Cisco

DISTRICT 5-A DIVISION?I

    District    Overall

    W    L    W    L

De Leon    0    0    4    2

Hico    0    0    4    2

Santo    0    0    4    2

Goldthwaite    0    0    2    4

San Saba    0    0    2    4

———

Friday’s Results

De Leon 60, Texas Wind 0

Goldthwaite 54, Winters 0

Hico 27, Italy 8

Thorndale 9, San Saba 6

Santo 51, Petrolia 7

———

Friday, Oct. 12

San Saba at De Leon

Hico at Santo

Goldthwaite, bye

6-MAN DIVISION?I DISTRICT 9

    District    Overall

    W    L    W    L

Santa Anna    0    0    6    0

May    0    0    5    1

Rochelle    0    0    5    1

Lometa    0    0    4    2

Zephyr    0    0    4    2

———

Friday’s Results

Lometa 46, Eden 45

May 60, Brookesmith 0

Rochelle 71, Blanket 30

Santa Anna 54, Evant 0

Zephyr 62, Mullin 16

———

Friday, Oct. 12

May at Santa Anna

Rochelle at Lometa

Zephyr, bye

6-MAN DIVISION?II DISTRICT 12

    District    Overall

    W    L    W    L

Sidney    0    0    6    0

Strawn    0    0    5    1

Rising Star    0    0    1    5

Moran    0    0    0    5

———

Friday’s Results

Bryson 45, Rising Star 41

Sidney 84, Gustine 34

Strawn 54, Newcastle 6

Saturday’s Result

Moran at Blackwell

———

Friday, Oct. 12

Morgan at Moran

Blanket at Rising Star

Comanche Premier at Sidney

Strawn at Brookesmith

6-MAN DIVISION?II DISTRICT 13

    District    Overall

    W    L    W    L

Richland Springs    0    0    6    0

Mullin    0    0    4    2

Blanket    0    0    2    4

Brookesmith    0    0    1    5

———

Friday’s Results

Rochelle 71, Blanket 30

May 60, Brookesmith 0

Zephyr 62, Mullin 16

Richland Springs 67, Walnut Springs 18

———

Friday, Oct. 12

Blanket at Rising Star

Strawn at Brookesmith

Mullin at Panther Creek

Gordon at Richland Springs

TAPPS 6-MAN DII DISTRICT 2

    District    Overall

    W    L    W    L

Granbury NCT    0    0    6    0

WF Notre Dame    0    0    4    0

WF Christian    0    0    2    3

Victory Life    0    0    1    5

———

Friday’s Results

Granbury NCT 63, Harrold 44

Gordon 62, Victory Life 6

WF Notre Dame 44, Northside 34

Saturday’s Result

WF Christian at Lubbock Christ the King

———

Friday, Oct. 12

Granbury NCT at Wichita Falls Notre Dame

Wichita Falls Christian at Heath Fulton

Victory Life, bye