The following are the high school football standings for the district's in the Bulletin coverage area heading into Friday night action:

DISTRICT 8-3A

    District     Overall

    W    L    W    L

Gatesville    1    0    6    0

Liberty Hill    1    0    5    1

Brownwood    1    0    3    3

Burnet    0    1    2    4

Lampasas    0    1    2    4

Llano    0    1    2    4

-———

Friday’s Games

Brownwood at Liberty Hill

Burnet at Gatesville

Llano at Lampasas

-———

Week 6 Results

Brownwood 25, Burnet 13

Gatesville 33, Lampasas 13

Liberty Hill 55, Llano 28

DISTRICT 3-2A DIVISION?I

    District    Overall

    W    L    W    L

Wall    3    0    6    1

Early    3    0    3    4

Comfort    2    0    2    4

Bangs    1    1    3    3

Ingram Moore    0    2    4    2

Grape Creek    0    3    2    5

Brady    0    3    0    7

———

Friday’s Games

Bangs at Early

Brady at Ingram Tom Moore

Grape Creek at Comfort

Wall, bye

———

Week 6 Results

Wall 57, Bangs 20

Early 50, Grape Creek 28

Comfort 48, Brady 21

Ingram Tom Moore, bye

DISTRICT 4-2A DIVISION?I

    District     Overall

    W    L    W    L

Eastland    3    0    5    2

Merkel    2    1    4    3

Breckenridge    2    1    2    5

Comanche    1    1    2    4

Clyde    1    2    3    4

Dublin    0    2    2    4

Jim Ned    0    2    0    6

———

Friday’s Games

Clyde at Comanche

Eastland at Dublin

Jim Ned at Merkel

Breckenridge, bye

———

Week 6 Results

Clyde 47, Dublin 0

Breckenridge 28, Jim Ned 21

Eastland 34, Merkel 20

Comanche, bye

DISTRICT 4-2A DIVISION?II

    District     Overall

    W    L    W    L

Hamilton    1    0    6    0

Cisco    1    0    5    1

Colorado City    1    0    4    2

Ballinger    0    1    5    1

Hawley    0    1    3    3

Coleman    0    1    1    5

———

Friday’s Games

Cisco at Coleman

Ballinger at Hawley

Colorado City at Hamilton

———

Week 6 Results

Hamilton 24, Coleman 6

Colorado City 20, Ballinger 13

Cisco 41, Hawley 3

DISTRICT 5-A DIVISION?I

    District    Overall

    W    L    W    L

Hico    1    0    5    2

San Saba    1    0    3    4

Goldthwaite    0    0    2    4

De Leon    0    1    4    3

Santo    0    1    4    3

———

Friday’s Games

Santo at Goldthwaite

De Leon at Hico

San Saba, bye

———

Week 6 Results

San Saba 41, De Leon 0

Hico 41, Santo 19

Goldthwaite, bye

6-MAN DIVISION?I DISTRICT 9

    District    Overall

    W    L    W    L

Santa Anna    1    0    7    0

Rochelle    1    0    6    1

Zephyr    0    0    4    2

May    0    1    5    2

Lometa    0    1    4    3

———

Friday’s Games

Lometa at Zephyr

Santa Anna at Rochelle

May, bye

———

Week 6 Results

Santa Anna 60, May 38

Rochelle 66, Lometa 46

Zephyr, bye

6-MAN DIVISION?II DISTRICT 12

    District    Overall

    W    L    W    L

Sidney    0    0    7    0

Strawn    0    0    6    1

Moran    0    0    1    6

Rising Star    0    0    1    6

———

Friday’s Games

Moran, bye

Rising Star, bye

Sidney, bye

Strawn, bye

———

Week 6 Results

Moran 48, Morgan 42

Blanket 46, Rising Star 0

Sidney 73, Comanche Premier 23

Strawn 57, Brookesmith 0

6-MAN DIVISION?II DISTRICT 13

    District    Overall

    W    L    W    L

Richland Springs    0    0    7    0

Mullin    0    0    5    2

Blanket    0    0    3    4

Brookesmith    0    0    1    6

———

Friday’s Games

Blanket, bye

Brookesmith, bye

Mullin, bye

Richland Springs, bye

———

Week 6 Results

Blanket 46, Rising Star 0

Strawn 57, Brookesmith 0

Mullin 1, Panther Creek 0 (forfeit)

Richland Springs 92, Gordon 44

TAPPS 6-MAN DII DISTRICT 2

    District    Overall

    W    L    W    L

WF Notre Dame    1    0    5    0

WF Christian    0    0    3    4

Victory Life    0    0    1    5

Granbury NCT    0    1    6    1

———

Friday’s Games

Victory Life at Wichita Falls Christian

Mineral Wells Com. Chris. at Granbury NCT

Saint Jo at Wichita Falls Notre Dame

———

Week 6 Results

WF Notre Dame 64, Granbury NCT 18

Heath Fulton 52, Wichita Falls Christian 0

Victory Life, bye