Howard Payne University honored 233 students for academic success during the spring 2013 semester. Students must earn a 4.0 grade point average to be named to the Presidentís List, a 3.65-3.99 grade point average to be named to the Deanís List and a 3.5-3.64 grade point average to be named to the Honor Roll.

Receiving honors were: Ruby Johnson, President's List, of Alvarado.

Kaitlin Leslie, Dean's List, of Alvin; Whitney Turnacliff, Dean's List, of Andrews.

Larissa Lynskey, Dean's List, of Anton.

Kristen Terway, Dean's List, of Apex, N.C.; Samuel Marich-Edwan, Dean's List, Allyson Reed, Honor Roll, Brittni West, Dean's List, all of Arlington.

Sarah Davies, President's List, John King, Dean's List, Rebekah Weaver, President's List, all of Austin; Presley Parker, President's List, Jessica Ramirez, Dean's List, Kaitlin Vernon, Honor Roll, all of Bangs.

Dylan Wright, Dean's List, of Bartlett; Amber Harris, Honor Roll, of Bastrop.

Jarrod White, Honor Roll, of Ben Wheeler; Samantha Guerrero, Honor Roll, of Big Lake.

Ethan Yeats, Dean's List, of Big Spring.

Catherine Mullaney, President's List, of Boylston, Mass.

Janis Groves, President's List, of Brady; Micah Huebner, President's List, of Brazoria.

Katy Nix, Dean's List, of Brenham.

Kellie Warner, Honor Roll, of Brookeland.

Kali Parks, Honor Roll, of Brooksmith.

Stephanie Baldwin, Honor Roll, Nicholas Bennie, Dean's List, Joel Berends, President's List, Juanita Cardenas, President's List, Crystal Carter, Honor Roll, Chasity Cartwright, President's List, Amber Corley, Dean's List, Dustin Crager, Honor Roll, Shylah Cutbirth, Dean's List, Ennis Davila, President's List, Carminia Del Toro, Dean's List, Joshua Dillard, Dean's List, Jeffrey Edmondson, President's List, Justin Fisher, President's List, Zachary Gafford, Dean's List, Bradi Gill, Honor Roll, Stephanie Gutierrez, Honor Roll, Justin Hall, Honor Roll, Meagan Hall, President's List, Michael Harmon, Honor Roll, Christy Hazelwood, Honor Roll, Matthew Hazelwood, Dean's List, Lara Hernandez, President's List, Hayden Hewitt, President's List, Jeremy Hogue, Honor Roll, Molly Hull, Dean's List, Kelcie Hunter, President's List, Jerry Hurt, President's List, Megan Irwin, Honor Roll, Kerri Jones, President's List, Erica Jordan, Honor Roll, Andrea Leonard, Honor Roll, Laura Lopez, President's List, Jarrod McCandless, President's List, Sean McMahan, Dean's List, Saulo Mendoza, President's List, Jason Murphy, Dean's List, Maitreyee Nigalye, President's List, Jessica Powers, President's List, Emily Rainey, Honor Roll, Mary Raschke, Honor Roll, Fernando San Miguel, Honor Roll, Ethan Selman, Dean's List, Jherica Simental, Dean's List, Tracer Skelton, Dean's List, Hillary Stippick, Dean's List, Travis Taillet, Honor Roll, Zachary Tharp, President's List, Luis Vallecillo, Dean's List, Laura Whiteley, President's List, Joshua Woods, President's List, all of Brownwood.

Caleb McConnell, President's List, of Burleson.

Anna McCay, Dean's List, of Canyon.

Brooke Goad, Dean's List, of Carbon.

Corissa Brown, Dean's List, Erik Swenson, Dean's List, both of Carrollton.

Senae Dillard, Honor Roll, of Cedar Hill.

Regan Hogan, President's List, Ryan Hogan, President's List, Emily Peisker, Honor Roll, Laura Peisker, President's List, all of Cedar Park.

Drew Clanahan, Dean's List, Haley Clanahan, Honor Roll, both of Chappell Hill.

Brittany Cavness, Dean's List, of Cherokee.

Neal Kucinski, Honor Roll, of Clyde; Molly Pritchard, Dean's List, Allison Straach, Honor Roll, both of Coleman.

Nathan Byrd, Dean's List, of Comanche.

Katie Poerner, President's List, of Comfort.

Dustin Kelver, Honor Roll, of Conroe.

Timothy Hardy, President's List, Samuel Hoffman, Dean's List, both of Corpus Christi.

Samuel Rockett, Dean's List, of Cross Plains.

Lauren Wilmer, Honor Roll, of Cypress.

Alejandro Guerrero, Dean's List, Shardena Hudson, Dean's List, both of Dallas.

Landon Hankins, Dean's List, of Decatur.

Charity Chambers, President's List, of Derby, Kan.

Gabriela Crunelle, President's List, Michael Crunelle, Dean's List, both of Dumas.

Conner Drew, President's List, Addison Ebarb, Dean's List, Kelli Ezzell, President's List, Mark Parker, Dean's List, Jasimine Sterling, Honor Roll, all of Early.

Corey Howie, Honor Roll, Keeley Lowrance, President's List, Tiffani Peeples, President's List, all of Eastland.

Baylee Wolcott, Honor Roll, of Edgewood.

Andrea Peaster, Honor Roll, of Edinburg.

Martha Barranco, President's List, Oscar Guillen, Honor Roll, Itza Jaramillo, Dean's List, Mark Johnston, Dean's List, Grace Stout, Dean's List, all of El Paso.

Hannah Jansen, President's List, of Erie, Colo.

Kendyl Moore, Honor Roll, of Farmington, N.M.

Luis Robles, Dean's List, Daniel Taylor, President's List, both of Florence.

Hannah Hicks, President's List, of Flower Mound.

Kyla Zimdars, President's List, of Fort Davis.

Samantha Coronado, Honor Roll, of Fort Hood.

Sarah Weber, Dean's List, of Fort Myers, Fla.

Keafer Clegg, Honor Roll, Jennifer Madsen, Honor Roll, both of Fort Worth.

Chandler Condra, Dean's List, of Fredericksburg.

Dillan Hanks, Honor Roll, Allisha McClure, Honor Roll, both of Frisco.

Amanda Driggers, Dean's List, of Gainesville.

Marlie Austin, Honor Roll, Rachel Ellington, President's List, both of Garland.

Colton McCabe, Dean's List, McKamie Place, Dean's List, both of Gatesville.

Hillary Sellman, Honor Roll, of George West.

Brittany Bailey, Dean's List,†Brandi Castillon, Honor Roll, Heather Clayton, Dean's List, Lindsey Jones, Honor Roll, all of Georgetown.

Melanie Robison, Honor Roll, of Gilmer.

Tolli Wylie, President's List, of Godley.

Jonathan Grady, Honor Roll, Judi Parten, Honor Roll, both of Goldthwaite.

Jaime Johnston, Honor Roll, of Gorman; Elizabeth Rogers, Dean's List, of Grand Junction, Colo.

Richard Young, Honor Roll, of Gunter.

Jessi Jordan, President's List, of Hillister.

Joshua Puckett, Honor Roll, of Hobbs, N.M.

Kathryn Barrackman, President's List, Tonya Bloomer, President's List, Kerrie Ford, President's List, Bertha Mendoza, President's List, Dariann Reed, Dean's List, all of Houston.

Taylor Cook, Dean's List, of Howe.

Kyndal Broome, Dean's List, of Hurst.

Morgan Griffith, Dean's List, of Idalou.

Joshua Farquharson, President's List, of Iowa Park.

Kaleigh Tankersley, Honor Roll, of Iraan.

Natalie Batres, Honor Roll, of Kaufman.

Kevin Domingue, Dean's List, of Kenefick.

Trent Gainey, Dean's List, of Kermit.

Amanda Cruddas, Honor Roll, of Killeen.

Valerie Marrs, President's List, of La Grange; Jennifer Hilla, Dean's List,†Christa Lee, Dean's List, Kelsan Wolverton, Honor Roll, all of Lampasas.

Ethan West, President's List, of Leander.

Michelle Hawkins, President's List, of Lewisville.

Kyle Huesing, President's List, of Longview.

Katie Bonner, President's List of Lytle.

Bryan Pate, Honor Roll, Heather Starnes, Honor Roll, both of May.

Nellie Clevenger, Dean's List, Cassandra Jolly, Honor Roll, Rebecca Knighton, President's List, Joshua Milam, Dean's List, Gage Smith, Dean's List, all of Midland.

Gabriella Guest, Honor Roll, of Midlothian; Rebekah Johnson, Honor Roll, of Missoula, Mont.

Ethan Fisher, President's List, of Mullin.

Robin Scofield, Dean's List, of Naples, Fla.

Katie Murphy, Dean's List, of Odessa.

Timber Curtis, President's List, of Olden.

Rebecca Lamar, Honor Roll, of Ovilla.

James Castleberry, Dean's List, Kelley Miller, Dean's List, both of Paradise.

Allison Morrison, Honor Roll, of Pasadena.

Jonathan Henderson, Honor Roll, of Plainview.

Erica Lopez, Honor Roll, of Pleasanton.

Sharon Jarquin, President's List, of Port Arthur.

Megan Haverlah, Dean's List, of Poth; Analicia Guerrero, Honor Roll,†Jeremy Masterson, Honor Roll, both of Red Oak.

Ivyanne Nichols, Dean's List, of Richardson; Nathanael Adams, Dean's List, Cantrell Miller, Dean's List, both of Rochelle.

Blaine Wynn, Honor Roll, of Rockwall.

Matthew Melendez, Honor Roll, of Rosenberg.

Katherine Dobson, Dean's List, Kyle Heidelberg, President's List, Andrew Lewis, Honor Roll, all of Rowlett.

Hannah Strebeck, President's List, of Royse City.

Cara DeLoach, President's List, of San Angelo.

Angelica Gray, Dean's List, Victoria Krawczynski, President's List, both of San Antonio.

Marshal Mcintosh, Honor Roll, of San Saba.

Shelbie Deleon, Honor Roll, Jonathan Holland, Honor Roll, both of Santa Anna.

Zachary Hefton, President's List, of Sherman; Rachel Moore, Honor Roll, of Sierra Blanca.

Dillon Adams, Honor Roll, of Slaton.

Colette Wilcoxen, Honor Roll, of Spicewood.

Ashley Biering, Honor Roll, of Spring Branch.

Courtney Officer, Dean's List, Courtney Tatum, President's List, both of Stephenville.

Bryson Wallace, Honor Roll, of Sweetwater.

Jack Wells, President's List, of Terrell.

Amaris Bertholf, Dean's List, of Tom Bean.

Ashleigh Felkins, President's List, of Utopia.

Timothy Marlin, President's List, of Uvalde.

Sarah Belser, President's List, of Venus.

Camryn D'rubio, Dean's List, of Wallis.

Nicole Bird, Honor Roll, of Wallisville.

Ashley Moon, Honor Roll, Michael Snow, Dean's List, both of Waxahachie.

Wesley Livingston, Honor Roll, of Wylie.

Lacy Culpepper, President's List, Katherine Roddam, Honor Roll, both of Zephyr.