BALLINGER– The Runnels County Junior Livestock Association held its 13th annual show last Friday, January 10 and Saturday, January 11, at the Community Center Arena in Ballinger, Texas. The show featured more than 130 students from the 4-H and FFA clubs in Ballinger, Miles, Winters and Rowena showcasing their rabbit, swine, goat and cattle projects.

This year’s Grand Champion Steer honors went to Winters FFA student Sam Woodall, the Grand Champion Lamb ribbon was for Rachel Gibbs from Ballinger 4-H Club; Ballinger FFA student Weston Rollwitz earned the Grand Champion Swine ribbon, Ballinger 4-Her Rusty Fischer’s project placed first overall in goats, and the Grand Champion Fryer honors went to Trey Heard, of Miles FFA.

The Grand Champion Heifer ribbon was for Audrey Ratliff, of Winters FFA, Grand Champion Breeding Gilt was for Reagan Helms, of Miles 4-H, earning Grand Champion Breeding Rabbit honors was Autumn Rollins, of Miles FFA.

CATTLE

Name     Club     Species     Breed     Age     Placings

Heifers

Hadley Hatler     B4-H     Heifer     Herford     7/31/2012     1

Hadley Hatler     B4-H     Heifer     Herford     11/26/2012     2

Hadley Hatler     B4-H     Heifer     Herford     9/18/2012     3

Audrey Ratliff     WFFA     Heifer     Angus     4/1/2013     1

Ethan Langston     BFFA     Heifer     Angus     6/16/2013     2

Grand Champion Heifer - Audrey Ratiff WFFA

Reserve Champion Heifer - Hadley Hatler B4-H

Name     Club     Species     Tag     Breed     Weight     Placings

American

Light Weight

Reid Matschek     R4-H     Steer     7751     A     1055     1

Jessica Kalina     M4-H     Steer     7753     A     1100     2

Ethan Langston     BFFA     Steer     7744     A     1130     3

Marcus Toliver     B4-H     Steer     7725     A     1115     4

Heavy Weight

Sydney Dankworth     B4-H     Steer     7737     A     1285     1

Ethan  Bredemeyer     WFFA     Steer     7731     A     1395     2

Chelsea Toliver     B4-H     Steer     7727     A     1280     3

Champion American Steer - Sydney Dankworth B4-H

Reserve Champion American Steer - Ethan Bredemeyer WFFA

British

Light Weight

Davis Matschek     R4-H     Steer     7741     B     1100     1

Allie Kalina     M4-H     Steer     7752     B     1040     2

Ethan Langston     BFFA     Steer     NT     B     975     3

Ethan  Bredemeyer     WFFA     Steer     7733     B     970     4

Emma Toliver     B4-H     Steer     7722     B     1105     5

Meduim Weight

Ethan  Bredemeyer     WFFA     Steer     7732     B     1180     1

Payton Dankworth     B4-H     Steer     7758     B     1145     2

Ethan  Bredemeyer     WFFA     Steer     7730     B     1195     3

Heavy Weight

Allie Kalina     M4-H     Steer     7755     B     1265     1

Charles  Childress     WFFA     Steer     7749     B     1365     2

Eric Toliver     B4-H     Steer     7724     B     1290     3

Champion British - Allie Kalina M4-H

Reserve Champion British - Charles Childress WFFA

European

Light Weight

Jessica Kalina     M4-H     Steer     7754     E     1015     1

Ryan Matschek     R4-H     Steer     7740     E     855     2

Tyler Langston     BFFA     Steer     7743     E     1045     3

Chelsea Toliver     B4-H     Steer     7728     E     1035     4

Eric Toliver     B4-H     Steer     NT     E     935     5

Meduim Weight

Payton Dankworth     B4-H     Steer     7739     E     1155     1

Corey  Pritchard     WFFA     Steer     7745     E     1155     2

Corey  Pritchard     WFFA     Steer     7746     E     1080     3

Charles  Childress     WFFA     Steer     7748     E     1110     4

Light Heavy Weight

Samuel Woodall     WFFA     Steer     7719     E     1205     1

Jessica Kalina     M4-H     Steer     7756     E     1195     2

Camryn Dankworth     B4-H     Steer     7736     E     1230     3

Emma Toliver     B4-H     Steer     7723     E     1190     4

Heavy Weight

Charles  Childress     WFFA     Steer     7747     E     1280     1

Samuel Woodall     WFFA     Steer     7718     E     1240     2

Brylee Matschek     R4-H     Steer     7750     E     1340     3

Sydney Dankworth     B4-H     Steer     7738     E     1275     4

Champion European-Samuel Woodall-WFFA

Reserve Champion European-Charles Childress-WFFA

Grand Champion Steer - Samuel Woodall-WFFA

Reserve Champion Steer- Charles Childress- WFFA

Junior Cattle Showmanship- Emma Toliver

Senior Cattle Showmanship-Jessica Kalina

SHEEP

Name     Club     Specie     Tag     Weight     Placings

Finewool

Light Weight

Brenna Edwards     WFFA     Lamb     7363     106     1

Maci Belk     B4-H     Lamb     7342     112     2

Ashton Belk     B4-H     Lamb     7339     108     3

Colton Belk     B4-H     Lamb     7335     110     4

Meduim Weight

Regan Smithwick     M4-H     Lamb     7281     116     1

Clinton Drennan     B4-H     Lamb     7371     117     2

Storm Skelton     B4-H     Lamb     7321     116     3

Storm Skelton     B4-H     Lamb     7322     116     4

Light Heavy Weight

Logan Reyna     B4-H     Lamb     7350     124     1

Cooper Switzer     B4-H     Lamb     7357     128     2

Colton Little     B4-H     Lamb     7352     125     3

Kennedy Byler     B4-H     Lamb     7308     121     4

Heavy Weight

Ryan Byler     B4-H     Lamb     7306     150     1

Colton Little     B4-H     Lamb     7343     147     2

Lane Busenlehner     B4-H     Lamb     7329     146     3

Storm Skelton     B4-H     Lamb     7324     147     4

Maci Belk     B4-H     Lamb     7336     144     5

Lane Busenlehner     B4-H     Lamb     7331     149     6

Champion Finewool - Regan Smithwick M4-H

Reserve Champion Finewool - Logan Reyna B4-H

Meduim Wool

Light Weight

Rusty Fischer     B4-H     Lamb     7364     106     1

Cooper Switzer     B4-H     Lamb     7269     116     2

Heavy Weight

Brenna Edwards     WFFA     Lamb     7362     167     1

Macey Gerhart     WFFA     Lamb     7361     157     2

Clinton Drennan     B4-H     Lamb     7372     146     3

Champion Meduim Wool - Brenna Edwards WFFA

Reserve Champion Meduim Wool - Macy Gerhart WFFA

Southdown

Light Weight

Rachel Gibbs     B4-H     Lamb     7381     113     1

Trevor Gibbs     B4-H     Lamb     7379     111     2

Jett Byler     B4-H     Lamb     7307     106     3

Alyssa Flanagan     B4-H     Lamb     3033     113     4

Kasey Byler     B4-H     Lamb     7314     111     5

Heavy Weight

Regan Smithwick     M4-H     Lamb     7278     114     1

Shane Flanagan     B4-H     Lamb     7389     121     2

Avery Flanagan     B4-H     Lamb     7395     133     3

Ben Flanagan     B4-H     Lamb     3023     116     4

Champion Southdown - Regan Smithwick M4-H

Reserve Champion Southdown - Rachel Gibbs B4-H

Crosses

Light Weight

Kennedy Byler     B4-H     Lamb     7302     103     1

Brenna Edwards     WFFA     Lamb     8050     101     2

Sarah West     M4-H     Lamb     7291     115     3

Sarah West     M4-H     Lamb     7294     112     4

Sarah West     M4-H     Lamb     7293     117     5

Brenna Knight     WFFA     Lamb     909     115     6

Colton Belk     B4-H     Lamb     7341     107     7

Meduim Weight

Kasey Byler     B4-H     Lamb     7296     127     1

Avery Flanagan     B4-H     Lamb     7396     128     2

Jett Byler     B4-H     Lamb     2150     126     3

Sarah West     M4-H     Lamb     7292     120     4

Andrews Delgado     B4-H     Lamb     7290     128     5

Logan Reyna     B4-H     Lamb     7351     126     6

Ben Flanagan     B4-H     Lamb     7391     126     7

Bailey Knight     WFFA     Lamb     8066     124     8

Ashton Belk     B4-H     Lamb     7338     120     9

Light Heavy Weight

Trevor Gibbs     B4-H     Lamb     7377     139     1

Regan Smithwick     M4-H     Lamb     7282     137     2

Alyssa Flanagan     B4-H     Lamb     7390     138     3

Shane Flanagan     B4-H     Lamb     7392     137     4

Jonathon Delgado     B4-H     Lamb     7288     139     5

Seth Gerhart     WFFA     Lamb     7325     136     6

Colton Belk     B4-H     Lamb     7337     137     7

Lane Busenlehner     B4-H     Lamb     7330     136     8

Cooper Switzer     B4-H     Lamb     7270     132     9

Heavy Weight

Rachel Gibbs     B4-H     Lamb     7375     147     1

Colton Little     B4-H     Lamb     7349     144     2

Clinton Drennan     B4-H     Lamb     7365     140     3

Storm Skelton     B4-H     Lamb     7325     143     4

Logan Reyna     B4-H     Lamb     7345     150     5

Clinton Drennan     B4-H     Lamb     7368     151     6

Ryan Byler     B4-H     Lamb     2151     145     7

Ashton Belk     B4-H     Lamb     7340     143     8

Rosemary Delgado     B4-H     Lamb     7287     142     9

Cooper Switzer     B4-H     Lamb     7356     148     10

Champion Cross - Rachel Gibbs B4-H

Reserve Champion Cross - Trevor Gibbs B4-H

Jr. Showmanship - Regan Smithwick M4-H

Sr. Showmanship - Alyssa Flanagan B4-H

GOATS

Name     Club     Tag     Weight     Placings

Class 1

Regan Smithwick     M4-H     7825     66     1

Rusty Fischer     B4-H     7868     70     2

Rusty Fischer     B4-H     7867     67     3

Jaime Pritchard     WFFA     7857     66     4

Sarah West     M4-H     7835     71     5

Whitney Halfmann     R4-H     7845     71     6

Rachel Nieheus     M4-H     7266     71     7

Whitney Halfmann     R4-H     7844     69     8

Rosemary Delgado     B4-H     7833     71     9

Whitney Halfmann     R4-H     7264     64     10

Class 2

Rachel Gibbs     B4-H     7874     75     1

Lane Busenlehner     B4-H     7837     75     2

Brandon Teplicek     B4-H     7822     73     3

Ben Flanagan     B4-H     10467     74     4

Jacob Nieheus     M4-H     7268     73     5

Shane Flanagan     B4-H     10470     72     6

Kara Heathcott     WFFA     7856     75     7

Jonathon Delgado     B4-H     7827     72     8

Division I Champion - Reagan Smithwick M4-H

Division I Reserve Champion -Rachel Gibbs B4-H

Class 3

Regan Smithwick     M4-H     7826     80     1

Rusty Fischer     B4-H     7863     76     2

Avery Flanagan     B4-H     10468     77     3

Trevor Gibbs     B4-H     7869     76     4

Brandon Teplicek     B4-H     7818     76     5

Brandon Teplicek     B4-H     7819     80     6

Storm Skelton     B4-H     10507     80     7

Andrew Delgado     B4-H     7830     81     8

Taylor Halfmann     R4-H     7842     76     9

Ben Graves     M4-H     7859     77     10

Class 4

Rachel Gibbs     B4-H     7870     86     1

Colton Little     B4-H     7852     82     2

Shane Flanagan     B4-H     10465     85     3

Jaxson Wiley     B4-H     7866     86     4

Alyssa Flanagan     B4-H     10466     84     5

Cammi Teplicek     B4-H     7817     84     6

Cade Busenlehner     B4-H     7839     85     7

Conner Schwartz     MFFA     7861     86     8

Cammi Teplicek     B4-H     7823     86     9

Ben Graves     M4-H     7860     86     10

Taylor Halfmann     R4-H     7265     83     11

Division II Champion Rachel Gibbs B4-H

Division II Reserve Champion Regan Smithwick M4-H

Class 5

Rusty Fischer     B4-H     7865     90     1

Trevor Gibbs     B4-H     7876     90     2

Logan Reyna     B4-H     7850     95     3

Logan Reyna     B4-H     7851     90     4

Cammi Teplicek     B4-H     7815     89     5

Lane Busenlehner     B4-H     7836     93     6

Colton Little     B4-H     7874     92     7

Brandon Teplicek     B4-H     7821     92     8

Cammi Teplicek     B4-H     7824     87     9

Rosemary Delgado     B4-H     7828     94     10

Class 6

Colton Little     B4-H     7846     104     1

Logan Reyna     B4-H     7848     106     2

Aiden Busenlehner     B4-H     7838     100     3

Cooper Switzer     B4-H     10509     104     4

Keagan Riddle     M4-H     7813     104     5

Jonathon Delgado     B4-H     7831     100     6

Cooper Switzer     B4-H     7855     101     7

Conner Schwartz     MFFA     7862     105     8

Kinsley Riddle     M4-H     7814     99     9

Jessica Wilde     M4-H     7840     99     10

Jessica Wilde     M4-H     7841     107     11

Division III Champion - Rusty Fischer B4-H     

Division III Reserve Champion - Colton Little B4-H     

Grand Champion Goat - Rusty Fischer B4-H     

Grand Reserve Champion Goat - Rachel Gibbs B4-H     

Jr. Showmanship - Avery Flanagan B4-H     

Sr. Showmanship - Shane Flanagan B4-H

SWINE

Name     Club     Specie     DOB     Breed     Placings

Class 1

Reagan Helms     M4-H     Gilt     8/9/2013     Berk     1

Nathan Schraer     MFFA     Gilt     8/10/2013     Spot     2

Sloan Riddle     MFFA     Gilt     8/23/2013     York     3

Conner Schwartz     MFFA     Gilt     8/24/2013     Chester     4

Cambree Schwartz     MFFA     Gilt     9/1/2013     Chester     5

Class 2

Reagan Helms     M4-H     Gilt     8/6/2013     Duroc     1

Nathan Schraer     MFFA     Gilt     7/15/2013     York     2

Ryan Huckabee     MFFA     Gilt     7/22/2013     York     3

Cambree Schwartz     MFFA     Gilt     8/6/2013     Duroc     4

Danielle Huckabee     MFFA     Gilt     8/2/2013     York     5

CHampion Breeding Gilt - Reagan Helms M-4H

Reserve CHampion Breeding Gilt - Nathan Schraer  MFFA

Name     Club     Specie     Tag     Breed     Weight     Placings

Black OPB

Lightweight

Trey Heard     MFFA     Swine     23912     BOPB     192     1

Zack Allen     MFFA     Swine     24040     BOPB     172     2

Trey Heard     MFFA     Swine     23913     BOPB     164     3

Tucker Halfmann     BFFA     Swine     30203     BOPB     198     4

Trey Heard     MFFA     Swine     23914     BOPB     160     5

Heavyweight

Reagan Helms     M4-H     Swine     24053     BOPB     202     1

Kara Heathcott     W4-H     Swine     23936     BOPB     230     2

Hannah Pullin     MFFA     Swine     409     BOPB     236     3

Trey Heard     MFFA     Swine     23911     BOPB     217     4

Jacob Nieheus     M4-H     Swine     29449     BOPB     204     5

CHampion Black OPB - Reagan Helms M4-H

Reserve Black OPB - Trey Heard MFFA

Duroc

Light Weight

Cambree Schwartz     MFFA     Swine     24031     Duroc     141     1

Reagan Helms     M4-H     Swine     24051     Duroc     177     2

Jessica Castleberry     B4-H     Swine     NT     Duroc     145     3

Conner Schwartz     MFFA     Swine     24027     Duroc     192     4

Sydney Jones     BFFA     Swine     428     Duroc     190     5

Bailey Halfmann     MFFA     Swine     23958     Duroc     189     6

Aimee Green     WFFA     Swine     24023     Duroc     180     7

Heavy Weight

Matt Hill     MFFA     Swine     23969     Duroc     220     1

Rachel Nieheus     M4-H     Swine     29450     Duroc     230     2

Davis Hill     MFFA     Swine     23970     Duroc     216     3

Ryan Huckabee     MFFA     Swine     418     Duroc     206     4

Markus Castleberry     B4-H     Swine     24069     Duroc     200     5

Kristen Seaney     WFFA     Swine     23932     Duroc     199     6

CHampion Duroc - Cambree Schwartz MFFA

Reserve CHampion Duroc - Reagan Helms M4-H

Hampshire

Light Weight

Weston Rollwitz     BFFA     Swine     23990     Hamp     170     1

Conner Schwartz     MFFA     Swine     23917     Hamp     169     2

Briley  Clinton     BFFA     Swine     23978     Hamp     146     3

Luke Rollwitz     BFFA     Swine     23989     Hamp     143     4

Dylan Bryant     WFFA     Swine     430     Hamp     151     5

Tyler Matschek     BFFA     Swine     24014     Hamp     139     6

Skye Hoffman     MFFA     Swine     434     Hamp     151     7

Austen Green     WFFA     Swine     23934     Hamp     162     8

Rowdy Islas     BFFA     Swine     426     Hamp     146     9

Meduim Weight

Allison Schaefer     BFFA     Swine     24004     Hamp     188     1

Jenna Battle     BFFA     Swine     23984     Hamp     195     2

Briley  Clinton     BFFA     Swine     23979     Hamp     187     3

Cayden Collier     BFFA     Swine     438     Hamp     200     4

Weston Rollwitz     BFFA     Swine     23987     Hamp     180     5

Rachel Nieheus     M4-H     Swine     29448     Hamp     195     6

Jaxson Wiley     BFFA     Swine     23994     Hamp     197     7

Cheyenne Collier     BFFA     Swine     436     Hamp     194     8

Kara Heathcott     W4-H     Swine     23937     Hamp     196     9

Heavy Weight

Trey Matschek     BFFA     Swine     24010     Hamp     229     1

Nathan Schraer     MFFA     Swine     23959     Hamp     235     2

Cambree Schwartz     MFFA     Swine     23916     Hamp     265     3

Jourdan Green     MFFA     Swine     24042     Hamp     254     4

Taylor Allen     MFFA     Swine     24039     Hamp     209     5

Drake  Bryant     WFFA     Swine     431     Hamp     227     6

Tucker Halfmann     BFFA     Swine     30202     Hamp     231     7

Stihl Hoffman     MFFA     Swine     424     Hamp     217     8

CHampion Hampshire - Trey Matschek BFFA

Reserve CHampion Hampshire - Weston Rollwitz BFFA

White OPB

Light Weight

Danielle Huckabee     MFFA     Swine     24049     WOPB     160     1

Jennifer Castleberry     B4-H     Swine     30206     WOPB     162     2

Sloan Riddle     MFFA     Swine     23957     WOPB     187     3

Markus Castleberry     B4-H     Swine     24074     WOPB     125     4

Rowdy Islas     BFFA     Swine     427     WOPB     189     5

Heavy Weight

Cambree Schwartz     MFFA     Swine     24032     WOPB     230     1

Danielle Huckabee     MFFA     Swine     420     WOPB     225     2

Ryan Huckabee     MFFA     Swine     413     WOPB     260     3

Hannah Pullin     MFFA     Swine     407     WOPB     240     4

CHampion White OPB - Danielle Huckabee MFFA

Reserve CHampion White OPB - Jennifer Castleberry B4-H

SWINE

Name     Club     Specie     DOB     Breed     Placings

Class 1

Reagan Helms     M4-H     Gilt     8/9/2013     Berk     1

Nathan Schraer     MFFA     Gilt     8/10/2013     Spot     2

Sloan Riddle     MFFA     Gilt     8/23/2013     York     3

Conner Schwartz     MFFA     Gilt     8/24/2013     Chester     4

Cambree Schwartz     MFFA     Gilt     9/1/2013     Chester     5

Class 2

Reagan Helms     M4-H     Gilt     8/6/2013     Duroc     1

Nathan Schraer     MFFA     Gilt     7/15/2013     York     2

Ryan Huckabee     MFFA     Gilt     7/22/2013     York     3

Cambree Schwartz     MFFA     Gilt     8/6/2013     Duroc     4

Danielle Huckabee     MFFA     Gilt     8/2/2013     York     5

CHampion Breeding Gilt - Reagan Helms M-4H

Reserve CHampion Breeding Gilt - Nathan Schraer  MFFA

Name     Club     Specie     Tag     Breed     Weight     Placings

Black OPB

Lightweight

Trey Heard     MFFA     Swine     23912     BOPB     192     1

Zack Allen     MFFA     Swine     24040     BOPB     172     2

Trey Heard     MFFA     Swine     23913     BOPB     164     3

Tucker Halfmann     BFFA     Swine     30203     BOPB     198     4

Trey Heard     MFFA     Swine     23914     BOPB     160     5

Heavyweight

Reagan Helms     M4-H     Swine     24053     BOPB     202     1

Kara Heathcott     W4-H     Swine     23936     BOPB     230     2

Hannah Pullin     MFFA     Swine     409     BOPB     236     3

Trey Heard     MFFA     Swine     23911     BOPB     217     4

Jacob Nieheus     M4-H     Swine     29449     BOPB     204     5

CHampion Black OPB - Reagan Helms M4-H

Reserve Black OPB - Trey Heard MFFA

Duroc

Light Weight

Cambree Schwartz     MFFA     Swine     24031     Duroc     141     1

Reagan Helms     M4-H     Swine     24051     Duroc     177     2

Jessica Castleberry     B4-H     Swine     NT     Duroc     145     3

Conner Schwartz     MFFA     Swine     24027     Duroc     192     4

Sydney Jones     BFFA     Swine     428     Duroc     190     5

Bailey Halfmann     MFFA     Swine     23958     Duroc     189     6

Aimee Green     WFFA     Swine     24023     Duroc     180     7

Heavy Weight

Matt Hill     MFFA     Swine     23969     Duroc     220     1

Rachel Nieheus     M4-H     Swine     29450     Duroc     230     2

Davis Hill     MFFA     Swine     23970     Duroc     216     3

Ryan Huckabee     MFFA     Swine     418     Duroc     206     4

Markus Castleberry     B4-H     Swine     24069     Duroc     200     5

Kristen Seaney     WFFA     Swine     23932     Duroc     199     6

CHampion Duroc - Cambree Schwartz MFFA

Reserve CHampion Duroc - Reagan Helms M4-H

Hampshire

Light Weight

Weston Rollwitz     BFFA     Swine     23990     Hamp     170     1

Conner Schwartz     MFFA     Swine     23917     Hamp     169     2

Briley  Clinton     BFFA     Swine     23978     Hamp     146     3

Luke Rollwitz     BFFA     Swine     23989     Hamp     143     4

Dylan Bryant     WFFA     Swine     430     Hamp     151     5

Tyler Matschek     BFFA     Swine     24014     Hamp     139     6

Skye Hoffman     MFFA     Swine     434     Hamp     151     7

Austen Green     WFFA     Swine     23934     Hamp     162     8

Rowdy Islas     BFFA     Swine     426     Hamp     146     9

Meduim Weight

Allison Schaefer     BFFA     Swine     24004     Hamp     188     1

Jenna Battle     BFFA     Swine     23984     Hamp     195     2

Briley  Clinton     BFFA     Swine     23979     Hamp     187     3

Cayden Collier     BFFA     Swine     438     Hamp     200     4

Weston Rollwitz     BFFA     Swine     23987     Hamp     180     5

Rachel Nieheus     M4-H     Swine     29448     Hamp     195     6

Jaxson Wiley     BFFA     Swine     23994     Hamp     197     7

Cheyenne Collier     BFFA     Swine     436     Hamp     194     8

Kara Heathcott     W4-H     Swine     23937     Hamp     196     9

Heavy Weight

Trey Matschek     BFFA     Swine     24010     Hamp     229     1

Nathan Schraer     MFFA     Swine     23959     Hamp     235     2

Cambree Schwartz     MFFA     Swine     23916     Hamp     265     3

Jourdan Green     MFFA     Swine     24042     Hamp     254     4

Taylor Allen     MFFA     Swine     24039     Hamp     209     5

Drake  Bryant     WFFA     Swine     431     Hamp     227     6

Tucker Halfmann     BFFA     Swine     30202     Hamp     231     7

Stihl Hoffman     MFFA     Swine     424     Hamp     217     8

CHampion Hampshire - Trey Matschek BFFA

Reserve CHampion Hampshire - Weston Rollwitz BFFA

White OPB

Light Weight

Danielle Huckabee     MFFA     Swine     24049     WOPB     160     1

Jennifer Castleberry     B4-H     Swine     30206     WOPB     162     2

Sloan Riddle     MFFA     Swine     23957     WOPB     187     3

Markus Castleberry     B4-H     Swine     24074     WOPB     125     4

Rowdy Islas     BFFA     Swine     427     WOPB     189     5

Heavy Weight

Cambree Schwartz     MFFA     Swine     24032     WOPB     230     1

Danielle Huckabee     MFFA     Swine     420     WOPB     225     2

Ryan Huckabee     MFFA     Swine     413     WOPB     260     3

Hannah Pullin     MFFA     Swine     407     WOPB     240     4

CHampion White OPB - Danielle Huckabee MFFA

Reserve CHampion White OPB - Jennifer Castleberry B4-H

Yorkshire

Light Weight

Jenna Battle     BFFA     Swine     23982     York     126     1

Cody Harral     BFFA     Swine     23999     York     157     2

Aimee Green     WFFA     Swine     433     York     150     3

Cayson Collier     BFFA     Swine     437     York     156     4

Jessica Castleberry     B4-H     Swine     24072     York     130     5

Jennifer Castleberry     B4-H     Swine     24071     York     130     6

Meduim Weight

Sloan Riddle     MFFA     Swine     23955     York     181     1

Dayton Halfmann     MFFA     Swine     24038     York     170     2

Haley Matschek     BFFA     Swine     24013     York     168     3

Conner Schwartz     MFFA     Swine     24028     York     164     4

Danielle Huckabee     MFFA     Swine     24047     York     171     5

Ryan Huckabee     MFFA     Swine     24046     York     164     6

Heavy Weight

Colter Andrews     BFFA     Swine     24000     York     246     1

Luke Rollwitz     BFFA     Swine     23991     York     240     2

Sloan Riddle     MFFA     Swine     23974     York     255     3

Nathan Schraer     MFFA     Swine     23965     York     243     4

Tyler Matschek     BFFA     Swine     24008     York     237     5

Nathan Schraer     MFFA     Swine     23961     York     216     6

Jourdan Green     MFFA     Swine     24041     York     230     7

Danielle Huckabee     MFFA     Swine     410     York     235     8

Sydney Jones     BFFA     Swine     429     York     214     9

CHampion Yorkshire - Colter Andrews BFFA

Reserve CHampion Yorkshire - Luke Rollwitz BFFA

Cross

Lightweight

Trey Matschek     BFFA     Swine     24012     Cross     169     1

Cole Bryant     WFFA     Swine     432     Cross     166     2

Jaxson Wiley     BFFA     Swine     23992     Cross     125     3

Matt Hill     MFFA     Swine     23971     Cross     153     4

Cambree Schwartz     MFFA     Swine     23920     Cross     139     5

Dayton Halfmann     MFFA     Swine     24036     Cross     155     6

Ryan Huckabee     MFFA     Swine     421     Cross     156     7

Aimee Green     WFFA     Swine     23935     Cross     175     8

Medium weight

Briley  Clinton     BFFA     Swine     23980     Cross     195     1

Jenna Battle     BFFA     Swine     23983     Cross     196     2

Allison Schaefer     BFFA     Swine     24006     Cross     194     3

Kara Heathcott     W4-H     Swine     23938     Cross     204     4

Jaxson Wiley     BFFA     Swine     23993     Cross     206     5

Jacob Nieheus     M4-H     Swine     411     Cross     191     6

Skye Hoffman     MFFA     Swine     422     Cross     200     7

Light Heavy Weight

Luke Rollwitz     BFFA     Swine     23988     Cross     231     1

Kara Heathcott     W4-H     Swine     435     Cross     214     2

Conner Schwartz     MFFA     Swine     23923     Cross     216     3

Stihl Hoffman     MFFA     Swine     423     Cross     217     4

Trey Matschek     BFFA     Swine     24011     Cross     229     5

Allison Schaefer     BFFA     Swine     24005     Cross     222     6

Sloan Riddle     MFFA     Swine     NT     Cross     220     7

Kristen Seaney     WFFA     Swine     23931     Cross     223     8

Heavy Weight

Weston Rollwitz     BFFA     Swine     23986     Cross     256     1

Jenna Battle     BFFA     Swine     23985     Cross     275     2

Nathan Schraer     MFFA     Swine     23963     Cross     265     3

Dayton Halfmann     MFFA     Swine     24035     Cross     265     4

Evan Strube     R4-H     Swine     30205     Cross     246     5

Evan Strube     R4-H     Swine     30204     Cross     275     6

Champion Cross - Weston Rollwitz BFFA

Reserve Cross - Briley Clinton BFFA

Grand Champion Swine - Weston Rollwitz BFFA

Reserve Champion Swine - Briley Clinton BFFA

Jr. Swine Showmanship - Luke Rollwitz BFFA

Sr. Swine Showmanship - Conner Schwartz MFFA

Rabbits

Fryer

Name     Club     Specie     Weight     Placings

Trey Heard     MFFA     Fryer     4.11     1

Trey Heard     MFFA     Fryer     4.1     2

David  Estevis     MFFA     Fryer     3.9     3

Autumn Rollins     MFFA     Fryer     3.14     4

Taylor Allen     MFFA     Fryer     3.6     5

David  Estevis     MFFA     Fryer     4.3     6

Katelyn Graves     MFFA     Fryer     3.11     7

Danae Moya     B4-H     Fryer     3.9     8

Danae Moya     B4-H     Fryer     3.4     9

Grand Champion Fryer - Trey Heard   MFFA

Reserve Champion Fryer - Trey Heard MFFA

Commercial Buck

Name     Club     Specie     Breed     Placings

David  Estevis     MFFA     Rabbit     Com Buck     1

Taylor Allen     MFFA     Rabbit     Com Buck     2

Trey Heard     MFFA     Rabbit     Com Buck     3

Haley Matschek     R4-H     Rabbit     Com Buck     4

Conner Schwartz     MFFA     Rabbit     Com Buck     5

Haley Matschek     R4-H     Rabbit     Com Buck     6

Katelyn Graves     MFFA     Rabbit     Com Buck     7

Commercial Doe

Autumn Rollins     MFFA     Rabbit     Com Doe     1

Trey Heard     MFFA     Rabbit     Com Doe     2

Taylor Allen     MFFA     Rabbit     Com Doe     3

Grace Hoelscher     B4-H     Rabbit     Com Doe     4

Emily  Sklenarik     M4-H     Rabbit     Com Doe     5

Katelyn Graves     MFFA     Rabbit     Com Doe     6

Champion Commercial Rabbit - Autumn Rollins MFFA

Reserve Champion Commercial Rabbit - David Estevis MFFA

Fancy Buck

Cambree  Schwartz     M4-H     Rabbit     Fancy Buck     1

Conner Schwartz     MFFA     Rabbit     Fancy Buck     2

Braden Bowman     B4-H     Rabbit     Fancy Buck     3

Cambree  Schwartz     M4-H     Rabbit     Fancy Buck     4

Fancy Doe

Cambree Schwartz     MFFA     Rabbit     Fancy Doe     1

Grace Hoelscher     B4-H     Rabbit     Fancy Doe     2

Haley Matschek     R4-H     Rabbit     Fancy Doe     3

Kinlee Bowman     B4-H     Rabbit     Fancy Doe     4

Grace Hoelscher     B4-H     Rabbit     Fancy Doe     5

Champion Fancy Rabbit - Cambree Schwartz MFFA

Reserve Champion Fancy Rabbit - Cambree Schwartz MFFA

Grand Champion Breeding Rabbit - Autumn Rollins MFFA

Reserve Champion Breeding Rabbit - David Estevis MFFA

Rabbit Showmanship - Grace Hoelscher B4-H