JV GIRLS

Team scores

School Points

1. Bangs 156

2. Wall 149

3. Ballinger 80

4. Coleman 77

5. Brady 74

6. Early 35

7. Jim Ned 19

8. Grape Creek 0

100 M Dash

3. Rachel Medrano14.53

Jesimee Hernandez15.26

200 M Dash

2. Rachel Medrano29.69

1600 M Run

2. Esmerelda Gonzalez06:41.08

3200 M Run

2. Esmerelda Gonzalez15:12.35

100 M Hurdles

4. Ally Clifton19.46

5. Brianna Fuentes20.18

300 M Hurdles

2. Brianna Fuentes59.04

3. Ally Clifton59.54

4x100 M Relay

4. Jesimee Hernandez, McKenzie Arrott, Ally Clifton, Rachel Medrano48.1

Long Jump

3. Rachel Medrano13-8

4. Ally Clifton13-1 1/2

Discus

McKenzie Arrott62-1 1/2

Triple Jump

3. Ally Clifton28-4 1/2

High Jump

3. Rachel Medrano4-4

VARSITY GIRLS

Team scores

1. Bangs 138

2. Jim Ned 98.5

3. Wall 91.5

4. Brady 88

5. Grape Creek 66

6. Ballinger 52

7. Coleman 48

8. Early 38

100 M Dash

Pena, Brooklynn14.03

200 M Dash

5. Ocker, Abigail28.31

Kalina, Taryn28.42

400 M Dash

1. Huston, Holly1:01.87

6. Hernandez, Gabrielle1:06.04

800 M Run

1. Bowman, Taylor2:33.09

Huston, Hannah2:48.92

3200 M Run

Harral, Lauren13:39.60

100 M Hurdles

Boone, Dakota17.78

4x100 M Relay

6. Chelsea Toliver, Hannah Pinckney, Brooklyn Pena, Gabby Hernandez 56.09

4x200 M Relay

4. Abigail Ocker, Casidie Luna, Holly Huston, Taylor Bowman1:50.11

4x400 M Relay

4. Casidie Luna, Taryn Kalina, Holly Huston, Taylor Bowman 4:15.48

Long Jump

5. Luna, Casidie15-5

Toliver, Chelsea14-8 1/2

Shot Put

King, Kaylin27-1 3/4

Discus

Bowman, Taylor79-5

Triple Jump

4. Kalina, Taryn33-1 1/4

6. Luna, Casidie32-8 1/2

High Jump

5. Ocker, Abigail4-8

6. Pena, Brooklynn4-8

Pinckney, Hannah4-6

Pole Vault

5. Schniers, Kaleigh8-0

JV BOYS

Team scores

1. Bangs 175

2. Wall 170

3. Brady 91

4. Grape Creek 61

5. Jim Ned 52

6. Early 28

7. Ballinger 22

8. Coleman 21

100 M Dash

Justin Hall13.01

800 M Run

4. Damian Michalewicz2:20.99

6. Jacob Molina2:21.86

1600 M Run

Matthew Denigro6:11.36

Jacob Molina5:35.93

Donavan Luna5:42.37

3200 M Run

Matthew Denigro14:08.49

110 M Hurdles

5. Derek Hurt19.03

6. Colton Little19.18

300 M Hurdles

5. Derek Hurt46.86

4x100 M Relay

Justin Hall, Adrian Pena, Diego Alvarado, Christian Martinez49.75

4x200 M Relay

5. Diego Alvarado, Christian Martinez, Damian Michalewicz, Davis Matscheck1:41.39

4x400 M Relay

5. Adrian Pena, Diego Alvarado, Damian Michalewicz, Davis Matscheck3:57.05

Long Jump

Justin Hall15-2 1/4

Jordan Evans11-11

Tanner Salazar14-11 1/2

Shot Put

Jacob Daniels33-8 1/2

Discus

4. Austen Zertuche102-2

Carlos Rangel91-7

Triple Jump

Adrian Pena31-6

Colton Little34-0 1/4

High Jump

Davis Matscheck5-2

VARSITY BOYS

Team scores

1. Wall 170

2. Brady 100.5

3. Bangs 87.5

4. Jim Ned 81

5. Coleman 73

6. Early 37

6. Grape Creek 37

8. Ballinger 34

100 M Dash

4. Rodriquez, Anthony11.85

200 M Dash

5. Rodriquez, Anthony23.75

400 M Dash

2. Rodriquez, Anthony52.67

800 M Run

5. Gore, Tanner02:13.05

1600 M Run

4. Reyna, Logan4:55.38

Gore, Tanner5:25.80

3200 M Run

3. Reyna, Logan10:56.58

110 M Hurdles

4. Fischer, Rusty16.64

300 M Hurdles

5. Fischer, Rusty43.24

4x100 M Relay

Lance Sauceda, Adam Houser, Sean Gonzales, Clayten Crabb 47.44

4x200 M Relay

Lance Sauceda, Adam Houser, Sean Gonzales, Clayten Crabb 1:42.11

Long Jump

Sauceda, Lance18-4 1/4

Rodriquez, Anthony19-3

Manley, Kaden17-5 1/4

Shot Put

5. Woodruff, Auggie42-6 1/4