The following cases was reported from the Brown County District Clerk’s office:


Brown County Appraisal District vs. Eddie Paul Marshall, tax cases


Brown County Appraisal District vs. Marquis Hardaway el al, tax cases


Brown County Appraisal District vs. Mario Saldana et al, tax cases


Brown County Appraisal District vs. Shawn Slatton et al, tax cases


Brown County Appraisal District vs. Douglas K. Blankenship et al, tax cases


Brown County Appraisal District vs. Eugene Castro el al, tax cases


Brown County Appraisal District vs. David Turner, tax cases


Brown County Appraisal District vs. Kara Maher et al, tax cases


Brown County Appraisal District vs. James H. Johnson et al, tax cases


Brown County Appraisal District vs. Leroy Pickens Jr. et al, tax cases


Brown County Appraisal District vs. Wesley Glen Baker et al, tax cases


Brown County Appraisal District vs. Dennis Lee Carter et al, tax cases


Brown County Appraisal District vs. Shawna Lynn Gober, tax cases


Brown County Appraisal District vs. Frankie Orange el al, tax cases


Brown County Appraisal District vs. Julia Faye Rudloff et al, tax cases


Brown County Appraisal District vs. Juan Francisco Martinez et al, tax cases


Brown County Appraisal District vs. Ann Shirley, tax cases


Brown County Appraisal District vs. Baldemar Ricon et al, tax cases


Brown County Appraisal District vs. Will Thomas Et al, tax cases


Brown County Appraisal District vs. Rioprop Holdings LLC, tax cases


Brown County Appraisal District vs. Brian Preyer, trustee tax cases


Brown County Appraisal District vs. Gregory Roberts, tax cases


Brown County Appraisal District vs. Lee Burette et al, tax cases


Automotive Properties LP vs. Brown County Appraisal District, real property


Brownwood Hospitality Group Inc. vs. Brown County Appraisal District, tax cases


Western Bank vs. Brown County Appraisal District, tax cases


Crown Asset Management LLC assignee at Synchrony Banks vs. Jim Blanton, contract-consumer/commercial debt


Michael Wayne Thacker vs. Traci Louise Thankcer, divorce


Ricky Lynn Pannell vs. Tonja Marie Bandiero, divorce


Staci Woods vs. Crystal Woods, divorce


Adam Matthew Mireles vs. Angela April Mireles, divorce


Christina Lynne Cox vs. Daniel Ray Cox, divorce


Molly Darlene Holland vs. Chance Keytan Clark, divorce


C.M. vs. B.M., divorce


The following marriages were reported from the Brown County Clerk’s office:


Franklin Bryan Gomez and Anna Jeanette Middleton


Timothy Michael Murphy and Hailey Elizabeth Stewart


Thomas Sydney Sears II and Kasha Renee McMaster


Chad Alan Smith and Amber Nicole Byler


Billy Joe Stearns and Sandy Marie Snyder


Jack Norris Tomme and Erin Bailee Anderson


Clinton Derek Torrez and Shelby Jayne Creed


Joshua Alan Wisniewski and Nina Fay Ledbetter


The following cases were reported from the Brown County Clerk’s office:


Baylor Grant Tidwell, appeal — City of Brownwood


Jayden Daniel Cain, appeal — City of Brownwood


Roy Eugene Peel, declaration of nolle prosequi


Michael Davi Jr., theft of property greater than or equal to $750 under $2,500, criminal mischief greater than or equal to $100, burglary of vehicles


Tangeneka Marilyn Maxwell, assault causes bodily injury