Entering Week 7 of the regular season

DISTRICT 3-4A DIVISION I

District Overall

W L W L

Abilene Wylie 0 0 3 1

Brownwood 0 0 2 2

Stephenville 0 0 1 5

Snyder 0 0 0 4

Big Spring 0 0 0 5

‑———

Friday, Oct. 7

Abilene Wylie at Brownwood

Snyder at Big Spring

Stephenville, OPEN

‑———

Week 6 Results

Abilene Wylie, OPEN

Graham 50, Big Spring 20

Brownwood, OPEN

Lubbock Monterey 56, Stephenville 14

Perryton 38, Snyder 29

 

DISTRICT 3-3A DIVISION I

District Overall

W L W L

Clyde 0 0 4 0

Brady 0 0 2 3

Merkel 0 0 2 3

Comanche 0 0 2 3

Jim Ned 0 0 1 4

Early 0 0 0 4

‑———

Friday, Oct. 7

Brady at Early

Merkel at Clyde

Comanche at Jim Ned

‑———

Week 6 Results

Brady, OPEN

Clyde, OPEN

Comanche, OPEN

Early, OPEN

Jim Ned, OPEN

Merkel, OPEN

 

DISTRICT 4-3A DIVISION II

District Overall

W L W L

Tolar 0 0 4 0

Coleman 0 0 4 1

Cisco 0 0 3 1

Eastland 0 0 3 2

Bangs 0 0 2 2

Dublin 0 0 0 5

‑———

Friday, Oct. 7

Coleman at Bangs

Dublin at Cisco

Tolar at Eastland

‑———

Week 6 Results

Bangs, OPEN

Cisco, OPEN

Coleman, OPEN

Dublin, OPEN

Eastland, OPEN

Tolar, OPEN

 

DISTRICT 7-2A DIVISION I

District Overall

W L W L

Crawford 2 0 5 1

Goldthwaite 2 0 5 1

Hico 1 0 4 1

Valley Mills 1 1 4 2

San Saba 0 1 0 5

De Leon 0 2 4 2

Hamilton 0 2 3 3

———

Friday, Oct. 7

Goldthwaite at San Saba

Crawford at Valley Mills

Hico at Hamilton

De Leon, OPEN

———

Week 6 Results

Crawford 56, Hamilton 0

Hico 34, De Leon 32

Goldthwaite 48, Valley Mills 7

San Saba, OPEN

 

DISTRICT 8-A DIVISION I

District Overall

W L W L

Santa Anna 0 0 3 3

Veribest 0 0 2 2

Water Valley 0 0 2 3

Paint Rock 0 0 1 4

‑———

Friday, Oct. 7

Paint Rock at Eden

Santa Anna at Blackwell

Highland at Veribest

Rankin at Water Valley

‑———

Week 6 Results

Brookesmith 69, Paint Rock 50

Santa Anna 63, Evant 26

Blackwell 30, Veribest 26

May 56, Water Valley 6

 

DISTRICT 10-A DIVISION I

District Overall

W L W L

Jonesboro 0 0 6 0

Zephyr 0 0 5 1

Blanket 0 0 4 2

Evant 0 0 3 3

‑———

Friday, Oct. 7

Lometa at Blanket

Nueces Canyon vs. Evant

Oakwood at Jonesboro

Zephyr, OPEN

‑———

Week 6 Results

Strawn 46, Blanket 22

Santa Anna 63, Evant 26

Jonesboro 70, Dallas Lutheran 20

Zephyr 62, Cherokee 16

 

DISTRICT 11-A DIVISION I

District Overall

W L W L

May 0 0 6 0

Gorman 0 0 5 0

Gordon 0 0 4 1

Lingleville 0 0 2 4

———

Friday, Oct. 7

Strawn at Gordon

Stephenville Faith at Gorman

Walnut Springs at Lingleville

May at Knox City

———

Week 6 Results

Gordon 62, Aspermont 42

Gorman 78, Bryson 58

Iredell 54, Lingleville 29

May 56, Water Valley 6

 

DISTRICT 11-A DIVISION II

District Overall

W L W L

Strawn 0 0 6 0

Moran 0 0 3 2

Woodson 0 0 3 3

Rising Star 0 0 0 6

———

Friday, Oct. 7

Moran at Benjamin

Rising Star, OPEN

Strawn at Gordon

Woodson at Harrold

‑‑———

Week 6 Results

Highland 64, Moran 18

Abilene Christian 46, Rising Star 0

Strawn 46, Blanket 22

Woodson 77, Lueders-Avoca 76

 

DISTRICT 12-A DIVISION II

District Overall

W L W L

Panther Creek 0 0 6 0

Mullin 0 0 3 1

Brookesmith 0 0 2 4

Gustine 0 0 1 3

Sidney 0 0 0 5

‑———

Friday, Oct. 7

Gustine at Brookesmith

Mullin at Sidney

Panther Creek, OPEN

‑———

Week 6 Results

Brookesmith 69, Paint Rock 50

Oglesby 52, Gustine 0

Mullin 78, Rochelle 31

Panther Creek 45, Benjamin 38

Lometa 54, Sidney 8

 

DISTRICT 13-A DIVISION II

District Overall

W L W L

Richland Springs 0 0 5 0

Cherokee 0 0 2 4

Rochelle 0 0 0 6

Lohn x x x x

‑———

Friday, Oct. 7

Cherokee at Fredericksburg Heritage

Richland Springs, OPEN

Rochelle, OPEN

‑———

Week 6 Results

Zephyr 62, Cherokee 16

Richland Springs 48, Sterling City 0

Mullin 78, Rochelle 31

 

TAPPS 6-MAN DII DISTRICT 2

District Overall

W L W L

Waco Live Oak 0 0 4 2

Granbury NCTA 0 0 3 3

Temple Holy Trinity 0 0 3 3

Victory Life 0 0 1 4

Weatherford Chr. 0 2 1 4

‑———

Friday, Oct. 7

Granbury NCTA, OPEN

Waco Parkview at Temple Holy Trinity

Weatherford Christian at Victory Life

Waco Live Oak at Austin Veritas

‑———

Week 6 Results

Granbury NCTA 94, WF Notre Dame 82

Prairie Lea 48, Temple Holy Trinity 24

Fredericksburg Heritage 66, Victory Life 20

Waco Live Oak 61, Blum 38

Azle Christian 56, W’ford Christian 26