Through games played Saturday, Sept. 22

Through games played Saturday, Sept. 22

 

 

 

 

 

 

DISTRICT 5-4A DIVISION I

 

DistrictOverall

WLWL

Brownwood0022

China Spring0022

Stephenville0022

Waco La Vega0022

Gatesville0013

———

Week 4 Games

Brownwood 20, Wichita Falls Rider 16

China Spring 28, Alvarado 14

Waco Connally 17, Gatesville 7

Midlothian Heritage 26, Stephenville 21

Waco La Vega 61, Pflugerville 14

———

Friday, Sept. 28

Abilene Wylie at Brownwood

Argyle Liberty Christian at China Spring

Gatesville at Lampasas

Georgetown at Stephenville

Waco La Vega at Midlothian Heritage

 

DISTRICT 3-3A DIVISION I

 

DistrictOverall

WLWL

Early0031

Eastland0031

Jim Ned0031

Breckenridge0022

Clyde0012

Wall0012

———

Week 4 Games

Brock 20, Breckenridge 9

Clyde, OPEN

Early 48, Hamilton 7

Childress 35, Eastland 7

Mason 35, Jim Ned 7

Wall 40, Big Spring 20

———

Friday, Sept. 28

Breckenridge at Dublin

Clyde at Colorado City 

Early at Hico 

Eastland at Jacksboro

Brady at Jim Ned

Big Spring at Wall

 

DISTRICT 4-3A DIVISION II

 

DistrictOverall

WLWL

Cisco0020

Ballinger0021

Coleman0012

Grape Creek0012

San Angelo TLC0012

Anson0003

Bangs0003

Merkel0003

———

Week 4 Games

Anson, OPEN

Ballinger, OPEN

Bangs, OPEN

Cisco, OPEN

Coleman, OPEN

Grape Creek, OPEN

Jim Ned, OPEN

San Angelo TLC, OPEN

———

Friday, Sept. 28

Bangs at Anson
Coleman at Grape Creek
Ballinger at Cisco
Merkel at San Angelo TLC

 

DISTRICT 6-3A DIVISION II

 

DistrictOverall

WLWL

Dublin0040

Comanche0022

Jacksboro0022

Tolar0022

Rio Vista0012

Millsap0013

———

Week 4 Games

Comanche 36, De Leon 0

Dublin 20, Brady 7

Jacksboro 29, Wichita Falls City View 6

Henrietta 8, Millsap 7

Santo 21, Rio Vista 0

Tolar 48, Goldthwaite 0

———

Friday, Sept. 28

Comanche at Mason

Dublin at Breckenridge

Eastland at Jacksboro

Millsap at Santo

Rio Vista at Kerens

Willow Park Trinity Christian at Tolar

 

DISTRICT 7-2A DIVISION I

 

DistrictOverall

WLWL

San Saba0040

Crawford0022

De Leon0022

Valley Mills0022

Hico0012

Goldthwaite0013

———

Week 4 Games

Holland 35, Crawford 14

Comanche 36, De Leon 0

Tolar 48, Goldthwaite 0

Hico 9, Thrall 7

San Saba 47, Snook 6

Valley Mills 37, Hubbard 13

———

Friday, Sept. 28

Crawford at Rogers

De Leon at Stamford

Goldthwaite at Hamilton

Early at Hico

Ingram Tom Moore at San Saba 

Valley Mills at Meridian

 

DISTRICT 14-A DIVISION I

 

DistrictOverall

WLWL

May0040

Gorman0013

Santa Anna0013

Lingleville0003

———

Week 4 Games

Zephyr 81, Gorman 70

Bluff Dale 48, Lingleville 0

May 39, Fort Worth THESA 31
Bronte 68, Santa Anna 18

———

Friday, Sept. 28

Gorman at Lometa

Lingleville at Saint Jo

Zephyr at May
Santa Anna at Mullin 

 

DISTRICT 15-A DIVISION I

 

DistrictOverall

WLWLEvant0040

Zephyr0031

Jonesboro0022

Lometa0013

———

Week 4 Games

Evant 59, Blum 52

Lometa 66, Mullin 20

Coolidge 50, Jonesboro 0

Zephyr 81, Gorman 70

———

Friday, Sept. 28

Richland Springs at Evant

Gorman at Lometa

Jonesboro at Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

Zephyr at May

DISTRICT 15-A DIVISION II

DistrictOverall

WLWL

Blanket0040

Sidney0031

Brookesmith0012

Mullin0013

Rising Star0004

———

Week 4 Games

Blanket 1, Three Way 0, forfeit

Veribest 65, Brookesmith 41

Lometa 66, Mullin 20

Robert Lee JV 40, Rising Star 32

Sidney 32, Cranfills Gap 26

———

Friday, Sept. 28

Blanket at Gordon

Brookesmith at Paint Rock

Santa Anna at Mullin 

Rising Star at Rochelle

Three Way at Sidney

 

DISTRICT 16-A DIVISION II

 

DistrictOverall

WLWL

Richland Springs0031

Panther Creek0021

Cherokee0013

Lohn0002

Rochelle0004

———

Week 4 Games

Cherokee 46, Marble Falls Faith 40

Lohn, OPEN

Panther Creek 46, Paint Rock 0

Richland Springs 112, Austin Royals 65

Eden 58, Rochelle 8

———

Friday, Sept. 28

Stephenville Faith vs. Cherokee

Lohn, OPEN

Panther Creek

Richland Springs at Evant

Rising Star at Rochelle

 

AMERICAN SOUTHWEST CONFERENCE FOOTBALL

 

    Conf.    Overall

WLWL

Hardin-Simmons2030

Mary Hardin-Baylor2030

East Texas Baptist2021

Texas Lutheran1121

Howard Payne1112

Louisiana College1112

Southwestern1222

McMurry1213

Belhaven0203

Sul Ross0203

———

Saturday, Sept. 22

Hardin-Simmons 65, Howard Payne 14

McMurry 35, Sul Ross 24

Louisiana College 21, Southwestern 19

Mary Hardin-Baylor 47, Texas Lutheran 14

East Texas Baptist 46, Belhaven 20

———

Saturday, Sept. 29

Belhaven at Howard Payne

East Texas Baptist at Hardin-Simmons

McMurry at Texas Lutheran

Southwestern at Mary Hardin-Baylor

Louisiana College at Sul Ross