Hosted by Blanket High School - Tuesday, April 16

* Top four finishers in each event advance to Region III-A meet at Whitney High School on April 26-27.

BOYS

100 meters: 1. Logan Wheeler, Blanket, 10.88; 2. Keith Sanders, Jonesboro, 11:16; 3. Carlos Andrade, Priddy, 11.2; 4. Mason Rogers, Zephyr, 11.23

200 meters: 1. Logan Wheeler, Blanket, 23.65; 2. K.J. Simon, Richland Springs, 24.09; 3. Keith Sanders, Jonesboro, 24.33; 4. Gabe Morris, Cherokee, 24.46

400 meters: 1. Chandler Hurst, Priddy, 51.61; 2. Jeremiah Marwitz, Evant, 52.05; 3. Colton McCann, Evant, 53.4; 4. Tyler Wheeler, May, 54.19

800 meters: 1. Chandler Hurst, Priddy, 2:05.22; 2. Hector Casteneda, Blanket, 2:08.97; 3. Jarek Stout, Priddy, 2:09.59; 4. Daniel Salinas, May, 2:12.4

1600 meters: 1. Chandler Hurst, Priddy, 5:00.28; 2. Jarek Stout, Priddy, 5:03.14; 3. Isidro Salinas, May, 5:09.63; 4. Joseph Hall, Priddy, 5:11.97

3200 meters: 1. Joseph Hall, Priddy, 11:08.56; 2. Trinton Herron, Priddy, 11:18.42; 3. Chance Hodges, Priddy, 11:39.21; 4. Isidro Salinas, May, 11:49.18

110-meter hurdles: 1. Tristan Arkansas, Cherokee, 15.86; 2. John Ford Wall, Zephyr, 17.0; 3. Orin Kern, Zephyr, 17.02; 4. Christian Landard, Jonesboro, 17.51

300-meter hurdles: 1. Jadeyn Bryant, Richland Springs, 43.31; 2. John Ford Wall, Zephyr, 43.44; 3. Christian Landard, Jonesboro, 45.32; 4. Dennis Morales, Sidney, 46.26

4x100 relay: 1. Zephyr, 45.36; 2. Evant, 45.57; 3. Brookesmith, 46.18; 4. Cranfills Gap, 46.26

4x200 relay: 1. Blanket, 1:35.63; 2. Evant, 1:37.59; 3. Brookesmith, 1:37.78; 4. Zephyr, 1:39.68

4x400 relay: 1. Evant, 3:39.47; 2. Richland Springs, 3:40.69; 3. May, 3:41.64; 4. Brookesmith, 3:49.23

Shot put: 1. Devin Williams, Zephyr, 45-0; 2. Adan Lopez, Blanket, 42-0; 3. J.P. Gowin, Zephyr, 39-2.5; 4. Javier Felan, Lometa, 38-8.75

Discus: 1. Devin Williams, Zephyr, 154-8; 2. Adan Lopez, Blanket, 136-5.25; 3. Hunter Gutierrez, Priddy, 102-10.75; 4. Weston Stiefel, Cherokee, 101-5.75

Long jump: 1. K.J. Simon, Richland Springs, 20-10; 2. Tyler Wheeler, May, 19-8.5; 3. Mason Brummett, Brookesmith, 19-4; 4. Ricardo Brionez, Cranfills Gap, 19-3

Triple jump: 1. Chandler Hurst, Priddy, 40-9.25; 2. Ricardo Brionez, Cranfills Gap, 38-7.5; 3. Connor Anderson, Zephyr, 37-7; 4. Rory Bustamante, May, 37-5

High jump: 1. Jeremiah Marwitz, Evant, 6-0; 2. Bennie Wright, Cranfills Gap, 5-10; 3. Mason Brummett, Brookesmith, 5-10; 4. Chandler Hurst, Priddy, 5-10

Pole vault: 1. Thomas Terpening, Zephyr, 10-6; 2. Hector Castaneda, Blanket, 10-0; t3. Cason Cox, Cranfills Gap, 9-6; t3. Josiah Beam, Richland Springs, 9-6

Boys Team Standings: 1. Zephyr, 104; 2. Priddy, 102; 3. Evant, 78; 4. Blanket, 76; 5. Richland Springs, 64; 6. Brookesmith, 46; 7. May, 42; 8. Cranfills Gap, 39; 9. Jonesboro, 30; 10. Cherokee, 22; t11. Lometa, 6; t11. Sidney, 6; 13. Mullin, 4; 14. Gustine, 1.

***

GIRLS

100 meters: 1. Berkeley Mann, Richland Springs, 12.46; 2. Reese Chambers, May, 12.73; 3. Nikayla Waller, Lometa, 13.15; 4. Lexi Fox, May, 13.22

200 meters: 1. Taylor Doyle, Evant, 27.18; 2. Berkeley Mann, Richland Springs, 27.45; 3. Reese Chambers, May, 28.0; 4. Sydnie Bond, Cherokee, 28.5

400 meters: 1. Taylor Doyle, Evant, 59.99; 2. Berkeley Mann, Richland Springs, 1:01.05; 3. Emma Martin, Evant, 1:05.54; 4. Kailey Scheriger, Sidney, 1:05.97

800 meters: 1. Amy Pritchard, Evant, 2:30.92; 2. Melanie Murphree, May, 2:40.28; 3. Bailey Bigham, Zephyr, 2:41.18; 4. Linda Evans, Priddy, 2:42.19

1600 meters: 1. Melanie Murphree, May, 5:58.23; 2. Zulma Obiedo, Evant, 6:04.14; 3. Linda Evans, Priddy, 6:07.04; 4. Marilyn Infante, May, 6:08.32

3200 meters: 1. Emma Miller, Gustine, 13:17.36; 2. Gabby Durbin, Zephyr, 13:27.54; 3. Marilyn Infante, May, 13:39.66; 4. Zulma Obiedo, Evant, 13:46.31

100-meter hurdles: 1. Tori Williamson, Zephyr, 16.61; 2. Katie Harris, Brookesmith, 18.77; 3. Jessica Andrade, Lometa, 19.78; 4. Jenna Bird, Evant, 20.38

300-meter hurdles: 1. Sydnie Bond, Cherokee, 48.56; 2. Amy Pritchard, Evant, 51.11; 3. Alri Lindeque, Sidney, 52.52; 4. Katie Harris, Brookesmith, 54.42

4x100 relay: 1. May, 52.77; 2. Blanket, 54.65; 3. Sidney, 55.2; 4. Jonesboro, 56.13

4x200 relay: 1. Cranfills Gap, 1:58.82; 2. May, 1:59.17; 3. Blanket, 1:59.18; 4. Zephyr, 1:59.35

4x400 relay: 1. Evant, 4:27.6; 2. Sidney, 4:34.04; 3. Zephyr, 4:35.1; 4. Blanket, 4:36.6

Shot put: 1. Keegan Coble, Jonesboro, 39-11.5; 2. Montana Day, Mullin, 30-10.25; 3. Abigail Medrano, Cherokee, 29-1.25; 4. Claudia Carbajal, Lometa, 28-5.5

Discus: 1. Keegan Coble, Jonesboro, 142-2; 2. Emileigh Burton, Evant, 94-1; 3. Abigail Medrano, Cherokee, 93-6.75; 4. Maddy Klaus, Zephyr, 92-1

Long jump: 1. Kaitlyn Graham, Blanket, 16-2; 2. Kyndi Kilgo, May, 16-1.25; 3. Taylor Doyle, Evant, 15-8.25; 4. Alri Lindeque, Sidney, 15-7.25

Triple jump: 1. Kyndi Kilgo, May, 33-9; 2. Alri Lindeque, Sidney, 33-7; 3. Tori Williamson, Zephyr, 32-7.25; 4. Kailey Scheriger, Sidney, 32-6

High jump: 1. Amy Pritchard, Evant, 5-0; 2. Reese Chambers, May, 4-8; 3. Brissa Baugh, Cherokee, 4-8; 4. Rianne Hurst, Priddy, 4-6

Pole vault: 1. Katie Harris, Brookesmith, 7-6; 2. Adrianna Grubb, Richland Springs, 7-0; t3. Emma Martin, Evant, 7-0; t3. Linda Evans, Priddy, 7-0

Girls Team Standings: 1. Evant, 116; 2. May, 109; 3., Zephyr, 61; 4. Sidney, 60; 5. Blanket, 48; 6. Cherokee, 41; 7. Richland Springs, 38; 8. Jonesboro, 29; t9. Brookesmith, 24; t9. Lometa, 24; 11. Cranfills Gap, 23; 12. Priddy, 22; 13. Gustine, 14; 14. Mullin, 9.