EDWIN RANDLE BOYS DIVISION

 

TEAMS: Pool A — Brownwood, Alvarado, Levelland, Llano; Pool B — Big Spring, Cisco, Lampasas, Wimberley

 

Thursday, Dec. 26

Game 3: Brownwood 67, Lampasas 45

Game 6: Cisco 67, Goldthwaite 48

Game 21: Cisco 60, Big Spring 41

Game 23: Brownwood 72, Levelland 53

Game 24: Alvarado 68, Lampasas 40

 

Friday, Dec. 27

Game 30: Levelland vs. Alvarado, 11:40 a.m., BHS

Game 35: Goldthwaite vs. Wimberley, 2:20 p.m., COL

Game 40: Lampasas vs. Levelland, 5 p.m., COL

Game 41: Big Spring vs. Wimberley, 5 p.m., BHS

Game 42: Brownwood vs. Alvarado, 6:20 p.m., COL

Game 45: Goldthwaite vs. Big Spring, 7:40 p.m., BHS

 

Saturday, Dec. 28

Game 47: Wimberley vs. Cisco, 9 a.m., COL

Game 53: Pool A 4th vs. Pool B 4th, 11:40 a.m., BHS2

Game 55: Pool A 3rd vs. Pool B 3rd, 11:40 a.m., COL

Game 58: Pool A 2nd vs. Pool B 2nd, 1 p.m., COL

Game 65: Pool A 1st vs. Pool B 1st, 5 p.m., COL

 

GIRLS DIVISION

 

TEAMS: Pool A — Brownwood, Corsicana, Valley Mills; Pool B — Miles, Nolan Catholic, San Saba; Pool C — Coleman, Gatesville, Justin Northwest; Pool D — Abilene Cooper, El Paso Mountain View, Wimberley

 

Thursday, Dec. 26

Game 1: Gatesville 53, Coleman 37

Game 4: Brownwood 60, Valley Mills 28

Game 9: Gatesville 55, Northwest 48

Game 10: San Saba 43, Miles 26

Game 11: Brownwood 47, Corsicana 13

Game 14: Nolan Catholic 54, Miles 27

Game 16: Valley Mills 58, Corsicana 32

Game 17: Coleman 40, Northwest 30

Game 20: Nolan Catholic 41, San Saba 27

 

Friday, Dec. 27

Game 26: Abilene Cooper vs. Mountain View, 9 a.m., BHS

Game 28: Nolan Catholic vs. Gatesville, 10:20 a.m., BHS

Game 31: San Saba vs. Coleman 11:40 a.m., BHS

Game 33: Mountain View vs. Wimberley, 1 p.m., BHS

Game 34: Miles vs. Northwest, 1 p.m., BHS2

Game 38: Wimberley vs. Abilene Cooper, 3:40 p.m., COL

 

Saturday, Dec. 28

Game 48: Valley Mills vs. Pool D 2nd, 9 a.m., BHS

Game 49: Corsicana vs. Pool D 3rd, 9 a.m., BHS

Game 52: Brownwood vs. Pool D 1st, 10:20 a.m., COL

Game 54: Game 34 loser vs. Game 49 loser, 11:40 a.m., BHS

Game 57: Game 34 winner vs. Game 49 winner, 1 p.m., BHS

Game 59: Game 31 loser vs. Game 48 loser, 2:20 p.m., BHS2

Game 60: Game 28 loser vs. Game 52 loser, 2:20 p.m., BHS

Game 62: Game 31 winner vs. Game 48 winner, 3:40 p.m., BHS2

Game 64: Game 28 winner vs. Game 52 winner, 3:40 p.m., COL

 

CHARLES PATTILLO BOYS DIVISION

 

TEAMS: Pool A — Brownwood JV, Coleman, Comanche, Fort Worth Country Day, Goldthwaite; Pool B — De Leon, Dublin, Hermleigh, San Angelo, San Saba

 

Thursday, Dec. 26

Game 2: Brownwood JV 90, Coleman 70

Game 5: Comanche 59, Llano 50

Game 7: De Leon 43, San Saba 39

Game 8: Dublin 74, San Angelo 50

Game 12: San Saba 77, Hermleigh 57

Game 13: FW Country Day 53, Comanche 50

Game 15: San Angelo 54, De Leon 44

Game 18: Brownwood JV 73, FW Country Day 41

Game 19: Coleman 50, Llano 43

Game 22: Dublin 85, Lampasas 73

 

Friday, Dec. 27

Game 25: Brownwood JV vs. Comanche, 9 a.m., COL

Game 27: FW Country Day vs. Llano, 10:20 a.m., COL

Game 29: San Angelo vs. Hermleigh, 11:40 a.m., COL

Game 32: De Leon vs. Dublin, 1 p.m., COL

Game 36: Brownwood JV vs. Llano, 2:20 p.m., BHS

Game 37: Coleman vs. Comanche, 2:20 p.m., BHS2

Game 39: Dublin vs. San Saba, 3:40 p.m., BHS

Game 43: FW Country Day vs. Coleman, 6:20 p.m., BHS2

Game 44: San Saba vs. San Angelo, 6:20 p.m., BHS2

Game 46: De Leon vs. Hermleigh, 7:40 p.m., COL

 

Saturday, Dec. 28

Game 50: Pool A 5th vs. Pool B 5th, 9 a.m., BHS2

Game 51: Pool A 3rd vs. Pool B 3rd, 10:20 a.m., BHS

Game 56: Pool A 4th vs. Pool B 4th, 1 p.m., BHS

Game 61: Pool A 1st vs. Pool B 1st, 2:20 p.m., COL

Game 63: Pool A 2nd vs. Pool A 2nd, 3:40 p.m., BHS