Offensive Player of the Year

Lennon Creer, Tatum, RB, Sr.

Defensive Player of the Year

Heston Adler, Mart, LB, Jr.

Co-Coaches of the Year

Andy Evans, Tatum

FIRST TEAM

Offense

Guards: Michael Brown, Lexington, 6-1, 215, Sr. and Martin Beltran, Stratford, 5-10, 200, Sr.

Tackles: Dustin Davis, Tatum, 6-4, 235, Sr. and Daniel Moore, Lexington, 6-6, 302, Soph.

Center: Cullen Hightower, Omaha Pewitt, 6-1, 270, Sr.

Wide receivers: Damian Davis, Mart, 6-6, 185, Sr. and Kendale Mayberry, Itasca, 5-9, 175, Sr.

Tight end: Patrick Sherek, Jarrell, 6-5, 210, Sr.

Quarterback: Lee McClendon, Mart, 5-10, 180, Jr.

Running backs: Lennon Creer, Tatum, 6-1, 200, Sr.; Terrance Ganaway, DeKalb, 6-0, 205, Sr.; and (tie) Austin Griffin, Aubrey, 5-10, 175, Sr. and Alex Bowman, Lone Oak, 6-2, 195, Sr.

Placekicker: Juve Sanchez, Blooming Grove, 6-2, 190, Jr.

FIRST TEAM

Defense

Linemen: Tim Jones, Mart, 5-9, 180, Sr.; Kyle Kriegel, Elysian Fields, 6-5, 220, Soph.; Jonathan Humphries, Tatum, 6-0, 200, Sr.; and (tie) Lamar Crawford, Itasca, 6-0, 190, Sr. and Dustin McClure, Bangs, 5-10, 210, Sr.

Linebackers: Heston Adler, Mart, 6-0, 215, Jr.; Bryce Beall, Tatum, 6-0, 195, Jr.; Demetrius Ellis, Somerville, 6-1, 180, Sr.; and Mark Reynolds, Mart, 5-10, 175, Sr.

Secondary: Travis Slaughter, Crawford, 5-7, 160, Sr.; Darrell Jenkins, Newton, 5-11, 190, Sr.; Trevor Dreyton, Corrigan Camden, 6-2, 180, Sr.; and James Stroleny, George West, 5-10, 160, Sr.

Punter: Marcos Ramos, Alpine, 6-1, 180, Jr.

Kick returner: Darnius Moore, Tatum, 6-2, 185, Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Offense

Guards: Matt Webber, Paradise, 6-1, 292, Sr. and Cory Davis, Littlefield, 5-9, 210, Sr.

Tackles: Nelson Dabney, Rice Consolidated, 6-3, 280, Sr. and Sterling Koopmann, Schulenburg, 6-3, 225, Sr.

Center: (tie) Landon Summers, Mart, 6-3, 220, Sr. and Ryan Merryman, Marlin, 6-2 1/2, 230, Sr.

Wide receivers: Jeremy Nelson, Boyd, 6-1, 175, Sr. and Sam Roberson, Somerville, 6-4, 200, Sr.

Tight end: Forest Rucker, Hearne, 6-6, 230, Jr.

Quarterback: Cody Ogle, Boyd, 5-11, 200, Sr.

Running backs: Stephen Viljoen, Littlefield, 6-2, 215, Sr.; Justin Williams, Deweyville, 6-1, 225, Sr.; Brandon McCleveland, Big Sandy , 5-7, 145, Jr.

Placekicker: Bradley Reynolds, Lexington, 5-8, 155, Jr.

SECOND TEAM

Defense

Linemen: Julio Ramirez, Stratford, 6-0, 180, Jr.; Andrew Wolridge, Lexington, 6-2, 250, Jr.; Ethan Williams, Salado, 6-2, 220, Sr.; Matt Sellers, Cisco, 6-0, 220, Jr.

Linebackers: Jory Hernandez, Cisco, 5-9, 170, Jr.; Donald Knight, Corsicana Mildred, 5-11, 205, Sr.; Bradan Ritchey, Boyd, 6-5, 225, Sr.; and (tie) Eric Kirkland, Tatum, 6-4, 230, Sr. and Stephen Phillips, Scurry-Rosser, 6-1, 175, Jr.

Secondary: Tramain Thomas, East Chambers, 6-2, 175, Jr.; Sam Roberson, Somerville, 6-4, 200, Sr.; Pat Faulk, Kerens, 5-10, 170, Fresh.; and Brett Berry, Tolar, 6-0, 160, Sr.

Punter: Zack Massingill, Big Sandy, 5-10, 150, Sr.

Kick returner: Kevin Barlow, Corsicana Mildred, 5-10, 180, Jr.

THIRD TEAM

Offense

Guards: James Whitlow, Refugio, 6-2, 330, Sr. and (tie) Gabe Lozano, Comfort, 6-0, 245, Jr. and Russell Stoppel, Littlefield, 5-8, 180, Sr.

Tackles: Kallan Burns, Childress, 6-5, 300, Sr. and Nathan Kriegel, Elysian Fields, 6-3, 265, Sr.

Center: Justin Shelton, Itasca, 6-0, 200, Sr.

Wide receivers: Chance Blackmon, Tatum, 6-2, 175, Jr. and Darnius Moore, Tatum, 6-0, 175, Sr.

Tight end: (tie) Ronnie Willrich, Lexington, 6-2, 200, Sr. and Buck Russell, Aubrey, 6-3, 220, Jr.

Quarterback: (tie) Luke Roberts, Comfort, 6-1, 212, Sr. and Jacob West, Cisco, 5-11, 185, Sr.

Running backs: Chris Davis, Troup, Sr.; Corey Lewis, Lexington, 5-8, 175, Sr.; and (tie) Carl Swain, Refugio, 5-10, 175, Jr. and Jeff Ridens, Union Grove, Sr.

Placekicker: (tie) Jake Arrington, Gunter, 5-9, 150, Jr. and Mitchell Bailey, Early, 6-0, 185, Jr.

THIRD TEAM

Defense

Defense Linemen: Manny Meglar, Blanco, 6-2, 200, Sr.; Quincy Roberts, Farmersville, 6-1, 210, Jr.; Donquell Davenport, Tatum, 6-2, 230, Sr.; and (tie) Brent Botard, Rice Consolidated, 6-4, 230, Sr. and Sandro Gomez, Stratford, 6-0, 215, Jr.

Linebackers: Ross McCormick, Blanco, 6-2, 215, Jr.; Joseph Schumpert, Jefferson, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Wes Finch, Holliday, 5-8, 187, Sr.; and Shane Duff, Elysian Fields, 5-10, 175, Sr.;

Secondary: Lorenzo Cortez, Jefferson, 5-10, 165, Sr.; Lonnie Garcia, Dilley, 5-9, 150, Jr.; Bryan McCleveland, Big Sandy, 5-7, 140, Sr.; and Jacob Weir, Troy, Sr.

Punter: Taylor Cook, Rice Consolidated, 6-1, 210, Jr.

Kick returner: Rashard Colquitt, Corrigan-Camden, 5-10, 185, Sr.