Brown County Youth Fair Market Lamb

Brownwood Bulletin
Brown County Youth Fair

Grand Champion Market Lamb

Hayden Schroeder, Early FFA

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb

Madden Wise

Junior Showmanship

Tynlea Wilson, Brownwood FFA

Senior Showmanship

Kylee Land, Brown County 4-H

Fine wool

1  Tristen Slayton 2  Kannon Kensing 3  Marian Soto 4  Kimberly Diaz 5  Waggoner Shelton 6  Stryker Shelton

Fine wool

1  Marcos Lombrano 2  Emily Primrose 3  Mason Beck 4  Kashleigh Kensing

Champion Fine Wool

Marcos Lombrano

Reserve Champion Fine Wool

Tristen Slayton

Fine Wool Cross

1 Hannah Deen 2  Emily Primrose 3 Hunter Day 4  Peyton Blankenship 5  Christopher Diaz 6  Waggoner Shelton

Fine Wool Cross

1 Slade Butler 2  Blake Biasiolli 3  Lane Holman 4  Jennifer Simpson 5  Reagan Shults 6  Kannon Kensing

Fine Wool Cross

1  Chloe Lord 2  Sophie Lord 3  Hayden Deen 4  Cade Perkins 5  Kashleigh Kensing 6  Hunter Biasiolli 7  Mason Beck

Champion Fine Wool Cros

Slade Butler

Reserve Champion Fine Wool Cross

Chloe Lord

Other Breeds and Crosses

1  Chloe Lord 2  Cyndea Wilson 3  Cade Perkins 4  Cooper Morgan 5  Stone Bishop 6  Macy Lombrano 7  Scarlett Petty 8  Layla Russell 9  Scarlett Petty 10  Rylah Morgan 11  Ryan Glosson 12  Austin Pittman 13  Cooper Dail 14  Macy Lombrano 15  Alma Bernal 16  Carlee Burks 17 Samson Henkel 18  Karrina Maree Price 19  Jennifer Simpson

Other Breeds and Crosses 

1  Hudson Deen 2  Tynlea Wilson 3  Hadley Johnson 4  Kye McLain 5  Rylah Morgan 6  Kye McLain 7  Halle Kern 8  Hannah Deen 9  Layla Russell 10  Lyndi Biasiolli 11  Brooklynn McCullough 12  Jensyn Evans 13  Caleb Modawell 14  Alena Bernal 15  Austin Pittman 16  Jaxson Almgren

Other breeds and crosses

1  Hayden Schroeder 2  Slade Butler 3  Lane Goodson 4  Lane Goodson 5  Ashlyn Storm 6  Hayden Deen 7  Cason Miller 8  Hunter Biasiolli 9  Kayelie Grimes 10  Crockett Henkel 11  Peyton Blankenship 12  Cayson Dail 13  Stone Bishop 14  Ryan Glosson 15  Carson McCullough 16  Landon Slayton

Other breeds and crosses

1  Madden Wise 2  Hayden Schroeder 3  Ashtyn Adams 4  Ashtyn Adams 5  Ella Haynes 6  Emily Haynes 7  Kylee Land 8  Carter Henkel 9  Marcos Lombrano 10  Brooklynn McCullough 11 Carlee Burks

Champion Other Breeds and Crosses

Hayden Schroeder, Early FFA

Reserve Champion Other Breeds and Crosses

Madden Wise, Brown County 4-H

Southdown

1  Cloey Petty 2  Cayson Dail 3  Stryker Shelton 4  Lane Holman 5  Aubree Gerhardt 6  Cooper Dail

Southdown

1  Hadley Johnson 2  Holden Wise 3  Tynlea Wilson 4  Hudson Deen 5  Sophie Lord 6  Maggie Spikes 7  Bentley Till  8  Jordyn Gerhardt 9  Tanner Roberts

Southdown

1  Kylee Land 2  Henslie Hohertz 3  Hutsyn Hohertz 4  Bentley Till 5  Cyndea Wilson

Champion Southdown

Hadley Johnson

Reserve Champion Southdown

Holden Wise

Hair Sheep

1  Rylee Blanton 2  Felix Bernal 3  Olivia Miller 4  Daniel Lane Constancio 5  Brooke Miller 6  Stella Marwitz 7  Harley Gilliam 8  Kade Bradley 9  Vegas Gilliam 10  Daniel Lane Constancio 11  Dillon Miller 12  Jenzen Constancio 13  Vegas Gilliam 14  Ataleigh Constancio 15  Spencer Marwitz 16  Kade Bradley 17  Aydin Griffin

Hair Sheep

1  Felix Bernal2  Maggie Spikes 3  Rylee Blanton 4  Ibis Alvarado 5  Weston Chism 6  Nikolis Salazar 7  Brooke Miller 8  Jenzen Constancio 9  Dillon Miller 10  Jaylee Valdez 11  Tristen Slayton 12  Jordon Valdez 13  Jace Valdez 14  Jace Valdez

Hair Sheep

1 Henslie Hohertz 2 Nikolis Salazar 3 Amada Kai Menchaca 4 Mariela Bevin Menchaca 5 Kylie Waddle 6 Landon Slayton 7 Jaylee Valdez 8 Ataleigh Constancio 9 Jordon Valdez 10 Olivia Miller

Champion Hair Sheep

Henslie Hohertz, Early FFA

Reserve Champion Hair Sheep

Rylee Blanton, Early FF