SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months

Brown County Youth Fair Market Swine

Brownwood Bulletin
Brown County Youth Fair

Grand Champion Market Swine

Hayden Welch, Early FFA

Reserve Grand Champion Market Swine

Lindsey Larose, Brownwood FFA

Junion Showmanship

Hutsyn Hohertz, Early FFA

Senior Showmanship

Henslie Hohertz, Early FFA

Hampshire

1  Lindsey Larose 2  Hayden Welch 3  Jake Simpson 4  Jordan ONeal 5  Jared Baucom 6  Jace Vasquez 7  Hunter Ratliff 8  Will Speck 9  Serena Baker 10  Jeremiah Hopkins 11  Berkeley Rose Britton

Hampshire

1  River Jones 2  Blaze Cozart 3  Hutsyn Hohertz 4  Luke Duncan  5  Rode Walters 6  Hudson Garcia 7  Aly Pinkston 8  Aaron Colt Mendoza 9  Serena Baker 10  Josiah Hopkins 11  Korlei King

Hamphire

HAMPSHIRE - 11 Entries

1  Cobe Walker 2  Watts Lea Jones 3  Sheriff Jones 4  Hallie Thornberry 5  River Jones 6  Hunter Day 7 Cyan Hutchinson 8  Garrett Hall 9  Gabriel Pettijohn 10  Jalynn Gotcher 11  Rylah Morgan

Champion Hampshire

Lindsey Larose

Reserve Champion

Cobe Walker

Duroc

1  Hunter Day 2  Cyndea Wilson 3  Kinsler Doremus 4  Will Speck 5  Nolan Godfrey 6  Keiara Squyres 7  Jordyn Pitts 8  Jordan ONeal 9  Colt Carrier 10  Dakota Vogel 11  Evan Smith

Duroc

1  Tyley Simmons 2  Henslie Hohertz 3  Aisy McCleery 4  Avery Dozier 5  Wyatt Willson 6  Aubree Goodman 7  Jalynn Gotcher 8  Cloie Montague 9  Hayden King 10  Paisley Lord 11  Maci Lindley

Duroc

1  Kelby Rice 2  Tyran Perry 3  Travis McCleery 4  Abigail Moody 5  Kylie Waddle 6  Abby Wolf 7  Grayson Dempsey 8  Sydnee Anderson 9  Rhett Williams 10  Kolby Miller 11  Lexi Greer 12  Preslee Wickson

Champion Duroc

Hunter Day

Reserve Champion

Tyley Simmons

Black OPB

1  Taylor Simpson 2  Rylie Guerrero 3  Jade Ortega 4  Cloey Petty 5  Hudson Reagan

6  Harper Thornberry 7  Nikolis Salazar 8  Keygan Pitts 9  Sir Jones 10  T aha Lee 11  Kolby Miller

Black OPB

1  Blaize Espinoza 2  Garrett Hall 3  Tyley Simmons 4  Racey Pinkston 5  Ryan Duncan 6  Lexi Greer 7  Nolan Godfrey 8  Annabelle Hill 9  Emma Slayton 10  Hutson Dozier 11  Wyatt Hardy 12  Travis McCleery

Black OPB

1  Sheriff Jones 2  Jensyn Evans 3 Watts Lea Jones 4  Avery Williams 5  Sydney Hager 6  Abigail Moody 7  Mesa Toft 8  Gabriel Pettijohn 9  Michaela Perkinson 10  Skylar Hutchins 11  Hayden King

Champion Black OPB

Sheriff Jones

Champion Black OPB

Taylor Simpson

White OPB

1 Henslie Hohertz 2 Slayde Espinoza 3 Jared Baucom 4 Madison Martin 5 Macy Lombrano 6 Jace Duncan

White OPB

1 Case Cowan 2 Maddison Squyres 3 Hunter Hutchins 4 Madison Martin 5 Payton Stewart

Champion Whit OPB

Henslie Hohertz

Reserve Champion

Slayde Espinoza

Yorkshire

1  Ryan Jenkins 2  Jake Simpson 3  Reece Bolton 4  Tyran Perry 5  Sydnee Anderson 6  Amanda Harrell 7  Cyan Hutchinson 8  Riley Soto 9  Maci Lindley 10  Kylie Waddle 11  Keiara Squyres

Yorkshire

1  Blaize Espinoza 2  T aha Lee 3  Cade Lindley 4  Alexis Berndt 5  Liliana Lujan 6  James Powers 7 Raylee Hutchins 8  Christopher Diaz 9  Skylar Hutchins

Champion Yorkshire

Blaize Espinoza

Reserve Champion

Ryan Jenkins

Crossbreeds

1  Hutsyn Hohertz 2  Jessica Hopkins 3  Luke McBride 4  Marcos Lombrano 5  Kinsler Doremus 6  Preslee Wickson 7  Luke Duncan 8  Annabelle Hill 9  Ryan Duncan 10  Cloey Petty 11  Hallie Thornberry 12  Hudson Deen 13  Hannah Deen 14  Evan Smith 15  Amanda Harrell

Crossbreeds

1  Sir Jones 2  Sydney Hager 3  Jace Duncan 4  Allie Hodges 5  Racey Pinkston 6  Navy Hutchinson 7  Landon Beal 8  Maddison Squyres 9  Payton Stewart 10  Mary Robles 11  Mesa Toft 12  Aly Pinkston 13  Avery Dozier 14  Emmanuel McLaughlin 15  Cade Lindley 16  Abby Wolf

Crossbreeds

1  Hudson Reagan 2  Taylor Simpson 3  Luke McBride 4  Cobe Walker 5  Kelby Rice 6  Cadon Beal 7  Weston Chism 8  Harper Thornberry 9  Wyatt Willson 10  Aisy McCleery 11  Alexis Berndt 12  Adam McLaughlin 13  Rylie Guerrero 14  Cord Toft

Crossbreeds

1  Hayden Welch 2  Lindsey Larose 3  Blaze Cozart 4  Tynlea Wilson 5  Riley Soto 6  James Powers 7  Gabriella Zapata 8  Aaron Colt Mendoza 9  Braylee Beene 10  Jameson Hopkins 11  Jeremiah Hopkins 12  Zackary Squyres 13  Cloie Montague

Crossbreeds

1 Jensyn Evans 2  Grayson Dempsey 3  Korlei King 4  Maddox Espinoza 5  Rode W alters 6  Gentry Shepard 7  Ryan Jenkins 8  July Hopkins 9  Gentry Shepard 10  Navy Hutchinson 11  Mia Musick 12  Ysabell Zapata 13  Paisley Lord 14  Layton Greer

Champion Crossbreeds

Hayden Welch

Reserve Champion Crossbreeds

Sir Jones